27th Summer Universiade in Kazan, July 6-17 2013
Competition Information System
Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Home
Pусский
English
Athletes
/
HUN
Country Information
HUN
- Hungary
Teams: 23
Athletes: 130
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
ADAMECZ Lilla
26 Mar 1992
Women
180
70
Basketball Women's
AMBRUS Szandra
01 Sep 1989
Women
180
74
Basketball Women's
ANTUNOVICS Laszlo Attila
27 Dec 1988
Men
175
89
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
ARKOSY Lilla
13 Dec 1990
Women
176
65
Water Polo Women's
BABOS Adam
04 Aug 1992
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
BACZKO Bernadett
08 Jan 1986
Women
164
64
Judo Women's -63 kg
BAKSA Bettina
19 Aug 1992
Women
174
68
Basketball Women's
BALINT Reka
06 Mar 1991
Women
181
68
Basketball Women's
BALLER Tamas
01 Nov 1991
Men
181
87
Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 500m Men's
BARABAS Botond
08 Jul 1991
Men
190
90
Water Polo Men's
BARKA Emese
04 Nov 1989
Women
165
61
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 59 kg
BARTFAI Peter
12 Apr 1991
Men
183
71
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
BICZO Bence
19 Jan 1993
Men
183
86
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
BISZTRITSANYI David
07 Jun 1987
Men
187
85
Water Polo Men's
BLASKO Lili Edit
28 May 1993
Women
168
68
Synchronised Swimming Combination
BOCZOGO Dorina
15 Feb 1992
Women
154
50
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Balance Beam
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
BOR Barna
12 Dec 1986
Men
192
130
Judo Men's +100 kg
Judo Men's Open
Judo Men's Team
BUDAI Daniel
09 Jun 1989
Men
190
84
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
CHILKO Marton Bence
08 Jul 1990
Men
191
88
Water Polo Men's
CIRJENICS Miklos
11 Mar 1990
Men
190
100
Judo Men's -100 kg
Judo Men's Team
CSABAI Dora
20 Apr 1989
Women
175
64
Water Polo Women's
CSASZAR Gergely
03 Dec 1991
Men
186
88
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
CSEPREGI Gabor
18 Nov 1987
Men
183
72
Rowing Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
CSERCSICS Richard
06 Mar 1991
Men
195
115
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 120 kg
CSERNAK Edina
30 Dec 1989
Women
170
65
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
CSOKNYAI Laszlo
25 Oct 1987
Men
172
83
Judo Men's -81 kg
Judo Men's Team
CSONGOR Daniel
03 Apr 1991
Men
182
83
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
CSONTOS Csaba Peter
07 May 1993
Men
189
89
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
DALMADY Petra
06 Aug 1989
Women
177
67
Water Polo Women's
DALMADY Szandra Kata
18 Jun 1987
Women
176
70
Water Polo Women's
DOHOVICS Virag
15 Jan 1993
Women
165
64
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
DUDAS Eszter
21 Mar 1991
Women
162
52
Chess Women's
EL Szilveszter Krisztian
05 Aug 1991
Men
191
90
Rowing Men's Single Sculls
ERDELYI Balazs
16 Feb 1990
Men
196
96
Water Polo Men's
FAZEKAS Eperke Kitti
08 Nov 1991
Women
166
52
Synchronised Swimming Combination
Synchronised Swimming Duets
FILE Matyas
18 Mar 1991
Men
198
78
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
FODROCZI Vilmos
21 Jul 1991
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
FULOP Akos Gyozo
15 Apr 1990
Men
175
75
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
GACSAL Akos
19 Jan 1994
Men
184
81
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
GANGL Edina
25 Jun 1990
Women
180
68
Water Polo Women's
GEMES Alexa Anett
09 Jan 1994
Women
176
69
Water Polo Women's
GEMESI Bence
16 Oct 1989
Men
187
77
Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
GERCSAK Tamas
25 Mar 1991
Men
188
85
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
GLASER Rebeka
23 Jun 1993
Women
163
58
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
GULYAS Zsombor Istvan
25 Nov 1992
Men
177
77
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74 kg
GUNDL Diana Agnes
16 Feb 1991
Women
174
62
Water Polo Women's
GUTEMA Emanuel
09 Mar 1986
Men
189
70
Athletics Men's 800m
GYIMES Krisztina
22 May 1992
Women
181
74
Rowing Women's Single Sculls
HALEK Marton
09 Oct 1990
Men
185
86
Water Polo Men's
HAMAR Balazs Pal
18 Apr 1986
Men
173
72
Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
HANCZVIKKEL Mark
27 Jan 1990
Men
183
83
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
HEVESI Anita
14 Jan 1989
Women
172
66
Water Polo Women's
Hungary
Women
Basketball Women's
Hungary
Women
Water Polo Women's
Hungary
Men
Water Polo Men's
HUNGARY
Women
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
HUNGARY
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
HUNGARY
Men
Judo Men's Team
HUNGARY
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
HUNGARY
Men
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
HUNGARY
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
HUNGARY
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
HUNGARY
Women
Synchronised Swimming Duets
HUNGARY
Women
Synchronised Swimming Combination
HUNGARY
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
HUNGARY
Men
Rowing Men's Double Sculls
HUNGARY
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
HUNGARY
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
HUNGARY
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
HUNGARY
Men
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
HUNGARY
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
HUNGARY
Men
Fencing Men's Epee Team
HUNGARY
Men
Rowing Men's Coxless Pair
HUNGARY
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
HUNGARY
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
JAGER Krisztian
28 Dec 1987
Men
170
72
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
JOO Abigel
06 Aug 1990
Women
183
77
Judo Women's -78 kg
JUHASZ Zsolt
08 Jun 1985
Men
178
80
Water Polo Men's
KEREK Laszlo
25 Jun 1987
Men
194
95
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men's
KIRALY Bence
25 Mar 1993
Men
187
80
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 800m Freestyle
Swimming Men's Open Water 10km
KISS Julia
06 May 1989
Women
176
57
Synchronised Swimming Combination
Synchronised Swimming Duets
KISS Tamas
09 May 1987
Men
182
74
Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 1000m Men's
KISTELEKI Hanna Anna
10 Mar 1991
Women
173
66
Water Polo Women's
KISZLI Vanda
27 Dec 1993
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women's
KOBOLAK Cintia Zsofia
02 Sep 1991
Women
185
78
Basketball Women's
KOCSIS Laura
17 Jan 1992
Women
168
61
Water Polo Women's
KOLTAI Kinga
30 Aug 1993
Women
177
60
Synchronised Swimming Combination
KORENYI Balazs
10 Jan 1991
Men
182
85
Water Polo Men's
KOROKNAI Tibor
24 Jan 1990
Men
193
82
Athletics Men's 400m Hurdles
KOVACS Gabor
30 Apr 1989
Men
190
95
Water Polo Men's
KOVACS Laszlo
20 Mar 1990
Men
181
84
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
KOVACS Zsuzsanna
21 Feb 1993
Women
174
68
Synchronised Swimming Combination
KRIVACEVIC Tijana
08 Apr 1990
Women
194
80
Basketball Women's
KRPESICS Peter
25 Sep 1991
Men
180
72
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
LAM Balint
14 May 1992
Men
204
125
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
LASZLO Reka
07 Apr 1990
Women
165
50
Synchronised Swimming Combination
LASZLO Zsofia
09 May 1993
Women
165
50
Synchronised Swimming Combination
LOVASS Mark Geza
26 Jul 1990
Men
178
72
Rowing Men's Coxless Pair
MAJER Tibor
17 Apr 1990
Men
172
64
Judo Men's -60kg
Judo Men's Team
MANSARE Anna Manty
08 Jan 1992
Women
188
73
Basketball Women's
MANYOKI Judit Eszter
06 Mar 1992
Women
172
70
Basketball Women's
MARTON Anita
15 Jan 1989
Women
172
89
Athletics Women's Shot Put
MEZEI Tamas
14 Sep 1990
Men
198
102
Water Polo Men's
MIHALY Kata
18 Aug 1990
Women
172
61
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
NAGY Peter
16 Jan 1986
Men
192
157
Weightlifting Men's +105kg
NEMES Adrienn
30 Dec 1991
Women
156
82
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's
NOVAK Edvin
09 Jan 1992
Men
185
71
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
ORI Gyorgyi Agnes
07 Nov 1990
Women
184
84
Basketball Women's
OZORAI Jenny Zsuzsanna
03 Dec 1990
Women
164
71
Athletics Women's Hammer Throw
PAPP Gergely Marton
15 Oct 1993
Men
195
93
Rowing Men's Double Sculls
PETERDI Andras
05 Mar 1988
Men
189
80
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
PETERVARI-MOLNAR Bendeguz Pal
14 Mar 1993
Men
191
90
Rowing Men's Double Sculls
PETROVICS Mate
23 Jan 1987
Men
183
82
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
POCSI Bianka
13 Jul 1990
Women
175
65
Water Polo Women's
PORUBSZKY Norbert
30 Oct 1990
Men
184
82
Rowing Men's Coxless Pair
RAPPAPORT Mark Tamas
08 Nov 1991
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
RIZMAJER Gyorgy
13 Jan 1991
Men
185
96
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
SCHENK Aron
05 Sep 1985
Men
174
77
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Men's
SLEISZ Gabriella
01 Aug 1990
Women
170
62
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 63 kg
SOMHEGYI Noemi
30 Apr 1991
Women
175
71
Water Polo Women's
SOMOGYI Balazs
01 Aug 1985
Men
201
98
Water Polo Men's
SOOS Viktoria
29 May 1990
Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic All-Around Final and Individual
SZABO Barbara
17 Feb 1990
Women
173
58
Athletics Women's High Jump
SZABO Laszlo
21 Jun 1991
Men
174
79
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
SZABO Nandor
04 Aug 1989
Men
180
71
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
SZABO Petra
20 Sep 1990
Women
167
58
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women's
SZECSI David
28 Dec 1987
Men
189
98
Water Polo Men's
SZENTESI Adam
02 Dec 1991
Men
182
105
Water Polo Men's
SZIJJ Katinka
25 Feb 1993
Women
175
66
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
SZILVASY Nora
31 Dec 1988
Women
165
57
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
SZOLLAR Andras
31 Dec 1988
Men
202
91
Shooting Sport Double Trap Men's
Shooting Sport Trap Men's
TALAS Bence
07 Jun 1991
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
TOTH Attila Tas
22 Mar 1993
Men
173
70
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
TOTH Laszlo
06 Jul 1992
Men
185
75.0
Boxing Men's 75kg
TOTH Marton
28 Sep 1985
Men
193
104
Water Polo Men's
TOTH Rafael
12 Jun 1991
Men
184
99
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 96 kg
TRINGER Sara
06 Dec 1993
Women
167
55
Synchronised Swimming Combination
UNGVARI Attila Istvan
25 Oct 1988
Men
184
76
Judo Men's -73 kg
Judo Men's Team
VALKAI Ferenc
07 Jun 1992
Men
183
78
Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
VALLYON Bence
13 May 1992
Men
186
70
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
VANDOR Csilla
19 Feb 1992
Women
167
58
Synchronised Swimming Combination
VARGA Buda
14 Mar 1991
Men
180
79
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Men's
VARGA Zsofia
15 Jan 1989
Women
182
70
Basketball Women's
VECSERNYES David
22 Mar 1991
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's High Bar
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
VELKEY Krisztina
01 Aug 1992
Women
178
70
Basketball Women's
VER Gabor
20 Feb 1992
Men
187
94
Judo Men's -90 kg
Judo Men's Team
VEREB Istvan
08 Oct 1987
Men
181
87
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 84 kg
VLACSIL Attila
06 Feb 1991
Men
175
60
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
ZAJACZ Hanna
12 May 1993
Women
169
62
Water Polo Women's
ZAMBORI Bence
08 Mar 1989
Men
171
68
Judo Men's -66 kg
Judo Men's Team
ZAVODA Dora
28 Apr 1991
Women
173
62
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
ZELE Dorina
13 Feb 1992
Women
185
77
Basketball Women's
ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS Gyorgyi
13 Feb 1985
Women
170
60
Athletics Women's Heptathlon