27th Summer Universiade in Kazan, July 6-17 2013
Competition Information System
Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Home
Pусский
English
Athletes
/
FIN
Country Information
FIN
- Finland
Teams: 10
Athletes: 84
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
AHONEN Roope
12 Jun 1990
Men
184
85
Basketball Men's
BEDRETDIN Meral
07 Mar 1993
Women
174
63
Basketball Women's
ERIKSSON Sandra
04 Jun 1989
Women
163
46
Athletics Women's 3000m Steeplechase
Finland
Men
Basketball Men's
Finland
Women
Basketball Women's
FINLAND
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
FINLAND
Men
Judo Men's Team
FINLAND
Women
Diving Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard
FINLAND
Men
Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
FINLAND
Women
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
FINLAND
Women
Diving Women's Team
FRILANDER-SOINI Pauliina
22 Jul 1988
Women
171
58
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
GROSS Krista
17 Dec 1990
Women
183
77
Basketball Women's
HANNONEN Juho
19 Jan 1989
Men
181
80
Shooting Sport Trap Men's
HAUTALA Petri
24 Sep 1993
Men
185
79
Badminton Men's Singles
HEINO Eetu
05 Sep 1988
Men
185
75
Badminton Men's Singles
HEINO Ville
22 Aug 1991
Men
183
89
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 84 kg
HIRVONEN Katri
25 Jun 1990
Women
178
97
Athletics Women's Discus Throw
HOLOPAINEN Kasper
29 Sep 1993
Men
171
58
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
HYTTINEN Kirsi
16 Jan 1986
Women
170
59
Beach Volleyball Women's
Hyttinen/Lahti
Women
Beach Volleyball Women's
IKAVALKO Sami
24 Oct 1989
Men
187
83
Basketball Men's
JANKALA Tiina
23 Oct 1991
Women
170
64
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's
JARVA Tuisku
05 Apr 1989
Women
172
69
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women's
JÄRVIKANGAS Noora
02 Apr 1994
Women
184
80
Basketball Women's
JOHANSSON Jere
13 Feb 1987
Men
174
77
Weightlifting Men's 77kg
KAISTI Anton
17 May 1992
Men
192
80
Badminton Men's Singles
Badminton Mixed Doubles
KAISTI/RAUTALA
Mixed
Badminton Mixed Doubles
KALLIO Timo
10 Jun 1988
Men
176
102
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
KAMARAINEN Sanna
08 Feb 1986
Women
183
84
Athletics Women's Discus Throw
KANERVA Juho
25 Oct 1990
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
KARPPINEN Eeva
04 Mar 1987
Women
182
78
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
KARVONEN Eetu
04 Sep 1986
Men
189
93
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
KARVONEN Taina
15 Jul 1989
Women
167
67
Diving Women's 1m Springboard
Diving Women's 3m Springboard
Diving Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard
Diving Women's Team
KAUPPINEN Juha
16 Aug 1986
Men
182
100
Athletics Men's Hammer Throw
KOCK Catharina
26 Jun 1991
Women
180
65
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
KOCK Michaela
17 Dec 1992
Women
184
78
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
LAAMANEN Eetu
17 Sep 1988
Men
173
75
Judo Men's -73 kg
Judo Men's Team
LAATUNEN Iira
02 Apr 1991
Women
169
Diving Women's 1m Springboard
Diving Women's Platform
Diving Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard
Diving Women's Team
LAHTI Eetu
16 Jun 1988
Men
183
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
LAHTI Taru
09 Dec 1992
Women
179
69
Beach Volleyball Women's
LAISI Ida
14 Dec 1993
Women
161
50
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
LATVALA Hanna-Maari
30 Oct 1987
Women
170
58
Athletics Women's 100m
Athletics Women's 200m
LEHTOLA Sampo
10 May 1989
Men
190
94
Athletics Men's Javelin Throw
LEHTORANTA Juho
07 May 1989
Men
195
94
Basketball Men's
LEHTORANTA Linda-Lotta
07 Oct 1991
Women
175
64
Basketball Women's
LEINO Emmi
01 Jul 1994
Women
182
70
Basketball Women's
LEINONEN Elisa
27 Jan 1987
Women
165
64
Athletics Women's 100m Hurdles
LINDBOM Carl
10 Nov 1991
Men
206
96
Basketball Men's
MÄKITALO Anni
08 Nov 1991
Women
175
65
Basketball Women's
MARTIKAINEN Petteri
09 Jan 1992
Men
173
70
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
MOLENIUS Markus
16 Jan 1992
Men
202
100
Basketball Men's
NIEMI Jesse
31 Mar 1990
Men
194
97
Basketball Men's
NIKKARINEN Antto
01 Mar 1991
Men
183
85
Basketball Men's
NOKIPII Ville
02 Sep 1988
Men
185
84
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
NUUTINEN Matti
06 May 1990
Men
200
98
Basketball Men's
OHUKAINEN Niko
13 Jun 1990
Men
170
60
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
OJALA Matias
20 Jul 1989
Men
197
96
Basketball Men's
PELANDER Sofia
04 Aug 1992
Women
188
79
Basketball Women's
PETAJANIEMI Joonas
11 Jun 1988
Men
188
72
Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
PETAJANIEMI Juho-pekka
12 Sep 1986
Men
183
70
Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
POUNDS Anissa
07 Dec 1992
Women
173
70
Basketball Women's
QVARNSTROM Micaela
06 May 1992
Women
180
110
Shooting Sport Trap Women's
RAUTALA Sanni
14 Apr 1987
Women
164
65
Badminton Mixed Doubles
Badminton Women's Singles
REINVALL Juho
24 Aug 1988
Men
166
63
Judo Men's -60kg
Judo Men's Team
RETULAINEN Eero
13 Oct 1992
Men
174
94
Weightlifting Men's 94kg
RIF Inessa
12 Sep 1994
Women
172
50
Gymnastics Rhythmic All-Around Final and Individual
RIUTTA Annukka
28 Oct 1991
Women
166
65
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
SAARINEN Laura
15 Jan 1992
Women
186
80
Basketball Women's
SALMELA Johanna
06 Nov 1990
Women
170
80
Athletics Women's Hammer Throw
SALOMAA Henna
05 Jun 1989
Women
177
72
Basketball Women's
SALONEN Tuomo
20 Apr 1989
Men
188
73
Athletics Men's 1500m
SANDBERG Mikael
09 Mar 1991
Men
210
103
Basketball Men's
SEPPANEN Tuomas
16 May 1986
Men
180
108
Athletics Men's Hammer Throw
SMOLANDER Elina
11 Oct 1989
Women
185
60
Athletics Women's High Jump
SODERLUND Tomas
14 May 1989
Men
195
131
Athletics Men's Shot Put
SUOMINEN Veli-Karri
12 Feb 1991
Men
170
80
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
SYKKO Mikko
12 May 1989
Men
182
90
Judo Men's -90 kg
Judo Men's Team
TAMMENTIE Aleksi
06 Aug 1986
Men
185
75
Athletics Men's Triple Jump
TOIVONEN Lauri
21 Feb 1991
Men
200
105
Basketball Men's
TORRO Elina
22 Jul 1986
Women
166
54
Athletics Women's Triple Jump
TUUHA Tomi
28 Nov 1989
Men
171
67
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
URVIKKO Annika
17 Nov 1990
Women
157
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
VAENERBERG Alex
21 Aug 1992
Men
182
80
Basketball Men's
VAHTILA Markku
24 Apr 1989
Men
162
62
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
VAINIONPAA Tiina
11 Dec 1987
Women
163
59
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 55 kg
VAPAMAA Hanna
29 Sep 1990
Women
181
74
Basketball Women's
VARVIO Ulla
15 Jan 1986
Women
178
75
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
VEN Robert
23 Aug 1990
Men
190
90
Rowing Men's Single Sculls
VIITA Jussi
26 Sep 1985
Men
186
78
Athletics Men's High Jump
VUOHIJOKI Anni
24 May 1988
Women
161
67
Weightlifting Women's 69kg
VUORINEN Niko
08 Jun 1989
Men
196
86
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
WAHLGREN Saara
02 Feb 1993
Women
172
65
Basketball Women's
YLINEN Tiina
03 Jan 1989
Women
162
54
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 51 kg