27th Summer Universiade in Kazan, July 6-17 2013
Competition Information System
Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Home
Pусский
English
Athletes
/
AZE
Country Information
AZE
- Azerbaijan
Teams: 3
Athletes: 81
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
ABASOV Nijat
14 May 1995
Men
Chess Men's
ABDULHAGG Rasullu
28 Apr 1993
Men
Judo Men's -81 kg
ABDULLAYEV Abas
30 Jun 1994
Men
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
ABDULLAYEV Abdulkadir
17 Jul 1988
Men
Boxing Men's 91kg
AHMADOV Emil
12 Nov 1992
Men
Boxing Men's 75kg
AHMADOV Tural
30 Jul 1994
Men
Boxing Men's 52kg
ALASGAROVA Aida
08 Nov 1988
Women
Fencing Women's Sabre Individual
Fencing Women's Sabre Team
ALIGULUZADA Elkhan
04 Feb 1995
Men
75
Weightlifting Men's 77kg
ALIYEV Eldaniz
15 May 1994
Men
Belt Wrestling Men's Classic Style (Koresh) -60kg
Belt Wrestling Men's Freestyle -62kg
ALIYEV Fuad
27 Jul 1992
Men
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
ALIYEV Haji
21 Apr 1991
Men
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 60 kg
ALIYEV Yashar
31 Aug 1989
Men
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 55 kg
Azerbaijan
Chess Mixed Team
AZERBAIJAN
Women
Fencing Women's Sabre Team
AZERBAIJAN
Men
Judo Men's Team
AZIZLI Eldaniz
20 Apr 1992
Men
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
BABAYEV Suleyman
13 Sep 1992
Men
Belt Wrestling Men's Freestyle -82kg
BAGOMEDOVA Patimat
06 Aug 1993
Women
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 48 kg
BALYANINA Valeriya
13 Sep 1989
Women
000
Athletics Women's 100m
BUNYATOVA Sevil
05 Oct 1989
Women
Fencing Women's Sabre Individual
Fencing Women's Sabre Team
BUNYATOVA Sevinj
05 Oct 1989
Women
Fencing Women's Sabre Individual
Fencing Women's Sabre Team
CHALABIYEV Cavid
17 May 1992
Men
Boxing Men's 56kg
CHUNAYEV Rasul
07 Jan 1991
Men
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
DERKACH Yuliya
22 Jun 1986
Women
52
Weightlifting Women's 53kg
DOROGAN Anzhela
02 Nov 1989
Women
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 51 kg
DUBOVSKA Yarina
04 Oct 1993
Women
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 55 kg
DUDOGLO Yuri
09 Jul 1991
Men
67
Weightlifting Men's 62kg
Weightlifting Men's 69kg
DUNYAMALIYEV Orkhan
01 Sep 1990
Men
Judo Men's -73 kg
Judo Men's Team
DURARBAYLI Vasif
24 Feb 1992
Men
Chess Men's
Chess Mixed Team
FATULLAYEV Rovshan
26 Mar 1987
Men
Weightlifting Men's 94kg
GADZIALIYEV Gaybatulla
30 Jun 1991
Men
Boxing Men's 64kg
GASUMOV Islam
01 Apr 1986
Men
Sambo Men's -57 kg
GOSTIYEV Aleksand
24 Jan 1987
Men
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 84 kg
GULIYEV Firidun
25 Jun 1994
Men
69
Weightlifting Men's 62kg
Weightlifting Men's 69kg
GULYIEV Zulfugar
Men
Sambo Men's -74 kg
HASANOV Araz
20 Mar 1990
Men
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
HASANOV Emil
26 Jan 1988
Men
Sambo Men's -68 kg
HASANOV Jabrayil
24 Feb 1990
Men
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74 kg
HRISTOV Valentin
30 Mar 1994
Men
Weightlifting Men's 62kg
IBRAHIMOV Hayle
18 Jan 1990
Men
000
Athletics Men's 5000m
IBRAHIMOV Sabuhi
08 Jun 1985
Men
Judo Men's -100 kg
IMAMAKIYEV Araz
Men
Boxing Men's 49kg
IOVU Christina
08 Nov 1992
Women
58
Weightlifting Women's 58kg
JABBARLI Khayyam
12 Jun 1989
Men
Belt Wrestling Men's Freestyle -68kg
JAFARLI Elshan
26 Jun 1990
Men
Sambo Men's +100 kg
KARIMLI Tapdig
13 Sep 1992
Men
100
Belt Wrestling Men's Classic Style (Koresh) -100kg
Belt Wrestling Men's Freestyle -100kg
KARIMOV Tarlan
14 Sep 1986
Men
Judo Men's -66 kg
Judo Men's Team
KARIMOVA Gulsadaf
23 Aug 1990
Women
58
Belt Wrestling Women's Freestyle -66kg
KAZIMOVA Narmin
28 Jul 1993
Women
Chess Women's
KERIMOVA Ulviyya
17 Jan 1989
Women
Belt Wrestling Women's Freestyle -52kg
KHALAFOVA Narmin
01 Dec 1994
Women
Chess Women's
KIRIYENKO Alyona
09 May 1987
Women
69
Weightlifting Women's 69kg
MAGOMEDOV Jamaladdin
14 Mar 1989
Men
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 120 kg
MAMMADOV Kamran
12 Mar 1990
Men
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
MAMMADOV Sain
12 Jul 1990
Men
Judo Men's -90 kg
Judo Men's Team
MAMMADOV Zaur
16 Apr 1994
Men
Chess Men's
MAMMADYAROVA Turkan
07 Aug 1989
Women
Chess Mixed Team
Chess Women's
MANAGADZE Aluda
08 Mar 1986
Men
104
Weightlifting Men's 105kg
MEHDIYEV Kamran
09 Apr 1990
Men
96.2
Boxing Men's +91kg
MEHDIYEV Mammadali
09 Apr 1993
Men
Judo Men's -81 kg
Judo Men's Team
MIKAYILOV Farid
03 Sep 1993
Men
Sambo Men's -62 kg
MIKINA Sabina
24 Oct 1987
Women
Fencing Women's Sabre Individual
Fencing Women's Sabre Team
MURSALIYEV Elvin
17 Aug 1988
Men
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
MUSHKIYEV Ilgar
05 Oct 1990
Men
Judo Men's -60kg
MUSTAFAYEV Aghahuseyn
11 Apr 1989
Men
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 66 kg
NABIYEV Nailkhan
24 Nov 1994
Men
94
Weightlifting Men's 94kg
NAMAZOV Ruslan
12 Aug 1993
Men
2
68
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
NAMAZOV Ziya
26 Aug 1989
Men
Sambo Men's -82 kg
NETREBA Irina
26 Apr 1991
Women
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 63 kg
PALAMARCHUK Natalya
31 Jul 1986
Women
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 67 kg
RAHIMOV Nijat
13 Aug 1993
Men
74
Weightlifting Men's 77kg
RAHIMOV Rauf
28 Jan 1994
Men
Boxing Men's 81kg
RASULOV Abidulla
30 May 1994
Men
Sambo Men's -100 kg
RATKEVICH Yuliya
16 Jul 1985
Women
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 59 kg
RZAYEV Bahruz
15 May 1993
Men
Chess Men's
SAFARBAYOV Vasif
27 Feb 1985
Men
100
Belt Wrestling Men's Classic Style (Koresh) +100kg
Belt Wrestling Men's Freestyle +100kg
SAMADOV Aghasif
02 May 1989
Men
Sambo Men's -52 kg
SHARIPOV Gadzhi
03 Nov 1993
Men
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 96 kg
SHIRINLI Vugar
14 Sep 1992
Men
Judo Men's -60kg
SULEYMANOV Elnur
27 Sep 1992
Men
Boxing Men's 69kg
TAHIROV Emil
28 Aug 1987
Men
Judo Men's +100 kg
Judo Men's Team
UMUDOVA Nargiz
20 Jun 1989
Women
Chess Mixed Team
Chess Women's
VARLAMOVA Tetiana
12 Feb 1989
Women
129
Weightlifting Women's +75kg
ZUBOVA Gozol
Women
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 72 kg