27th Summer Universiade in Kazan, July 6-17 2013
Competition Information System
Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Home
Pусский
English
Athletes
/
AUT
Country Information
AUT
- Austria
Teams: 9
Athletes: 34
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
AUSTRIA
Women
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
AUSTRIA
Women
Judo Women's Team
AUSTRIA
Men
Fencing Men's Foil Team
AUSTRIA
Women
Synchronised Swimming Solo
AUSTRIA
Men
Diving Men's Team
AUSTRIA
Men
Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
BLAHA Constantin
01 Dec 1987
Men
178
77
Diving Men's 1m Springboard
Diving Men's 3m Springboard
Diving Men's Team
BORZACCHINI Stefanie
28 Oct 1990
Women
168
58
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
BRANDL Nadine
11 Mar 1990
Women
168
56
Synchronised Swimming Solo
DENGG Anna
09 Nov 1992
Women
170
52
Judo Women's -52 kg
Judo Women's Team
DRESSLER Christoph
02 Aug 1993
Men
196
92
Beach Volleyball Men's
Dressler/Kandolf
Men
Beach Volleyball Men's
EBERL Elisabeth
25 Mar 1988
Women
170
63
Athletics Women's Javelin Throw
GEIB Daniel
19 Apr 1990
Men
171
62
Tennis Men's Singles
GRAF Bernadette
25 Jun 1992
Women
172
70
Judo Women's -70 kg
Judo Women's Team
JIRAK Magdalena
24 Oct 1986
Women
174
68
Beach Volleyball Women's
Jirak/Plesiutschnig
Women
Beach Volleyball Women's
KANDOLF Fabian
30 Aug 1992
Men
189
84
Beach Volleyball Men's
KELLERER Julian Romeo
22 Aug 1989
Men
183
76
Athletics Men's Long Jump
KILBERTUS Paul
05 Jun 1990
Men
177
70
Athletics Men's Pole Vault
KORAIMANN Tobias
24 Nov 1988
Men
199
85
Beach Volleyball Men's
Koraimann/Schnetzer
Men
Beach Volleyball Men's
KOSCHISCHEK Birgit
22 May 1987
Women
169
61
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly
LAMPRECHT Andreas
20 Apr 1987
Men
183
82
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
LOBNIG Katharina
29 Aug 1988
Women
181
72
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
MOSER Stefan
03 Nov 1991
Men
173
62
Sambo Men's -62 kg
OTT Marcel
30 Oct 1989
Men
182
80
Judo Men's -81 kg
PLESIUTSCHNIG Lena
04 Oct 1993
Women
183
68
Beach Volleyball Women's
PRANZ Rene
04 Aug 1985
Men
183
78
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team
REITSHAMMER Caroline
08 Feb 1991
Women
174
61
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke
SCHERUEBL Markus
16 Mar 1992
Men
190
83
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
SCHNETZER Florian
04 Oct 1989
Men
184
71
Beach Volleyball Men's
SCHWEINZER Matthias
28 Jan 1990
Men
184
82
Swimming Men's Open Water 10km
SIEBER Bernhard
06 Aug 1990
Men
179
72
Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
SIEBER Paul
12 Feb 1993
Men
177
70
Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
SOLYOM Laszlo
21 Aug 1992
Men
183
87
Shooting Sport Trap Men's
SPERRER Christina
21 Sep 1990
Women
176
59
Rowing Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
SPITZER Martin
25 May 1985
Men
191
90
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
UNTERWURZACHER Kathrin
05 Jun 1992
Women
171
63
Judo Women's -63 kg
Judo Women's Team
VOJTA Andreas
09 Jun 1989
Men
189
77
Athletics Men's 800m
WEGSCHEIDER Natascha
11 Aug 1994
Women
173
58
Gymnastics Rhythmic All-Around Final and Individual
WOHLGEMUTH Dominik
25 Jul 1990
Men
183
77
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team
ZELTNER Tina
23 Dec 1992
Women
157
57
Judo Women's Team