Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Athletes
/
ISR
Country Information
ISR
- Israel
Teams: 7
Athletes: 40
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
ALTERMAN Mark
23 Apr 1988
Men
195
115
Athletics Men's Discus Throw
AMARE Girmaw
26 Oct 1987
Men
172
60
Athletics Men's Half Marathon
BANACH Yuliya
03 May 1992
Women
174
60
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke
BARENI Shahaf Yahel
09 Apr 1990
Women
000
Athletics Women's High Jump
BARNEA Guy
09 Sep 1987
Men
183
81
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
BESKIN Grigori
21 Jun 1987
Men
184
80
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
CHAMMAH Itai
11 Nov 1985
Men
179
79
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke
FAIGA Sean
12 Mar 1988
Men
201
94
Beach Volleyball Men's
Faiga/Hilman
Men
Beach Volleyball Men's
FREILICH Yuval Shalom
24 Jan 1995
Men
174
65
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
FURMAN Maayan
09 Nov 1986
Women
184
62
Athletics Women's High Jump
GAMBURG David
12 Dec 1993
Men
182
71
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
HATOEL Maor
14 Dec 1985
Men
173
70
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
HAYET Nimrod
02 Jan 1991
Men
176
77
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley
HERPE Ido
12 Oct 1991
Men
182
82
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
HILMAN Ariel
27 Jan 1986
Men
197
85
Beach Volleyball Men's
ISRAEL
Men
Fencing Men's Epee Team
ISRAEL
Women
Fencing Women's Epee Team
ISRAEL
Women
Diving Women's Team
ISRAEL
Women
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
ISRAEL
Men
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
ISRAEL
Men
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
KAHN Cassidy
14 Jun 1988
Women
163
53
Diving Women's 1m Springboard
Diving Women's 3m Springboard
Diving Women's Team
KIBRIK Boris
22 Oct 1987
Men
174
90
Sambo Men's -90 kg
Belt Wrestling Men's Classic Style (Koresh) -90kg
Belt Wrestling Men's Freestyle -90kg
KONOVALOV Alexi
01 Aug 1994
Men
184
81
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
LEVIN Irina
24 Sep 1993
Women
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
LONDON Anna
29 Sep 1985
Women
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
MARINUK Avital
26 Oct 1992
Women
182
62
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
MARKS Martina
22 Jan 1995
Women
173
66
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle
MOOGAS Tasama
02 Feb 1988
Men
165
52
Athletics Men's Half Marathon
NEEMAN Noam
26 Jun 1987
Men
179
63
Athletics Men's 3000m Steeplechase
OLSHTEIN Almog
16 Aug 1993
Men
190
85
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
OSHRI Chen
11 May 1991
Women
174
59
Rowing Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
PALTCHIK Peter
04 Jan 1992
Men
192
100
Sambo Men's -100 kg
Belt Wrestling Men's Classic Style (Koresh) -100kg
Belt Wrestling Men's Freestyle -100kg
POLIAK Yuri
19 Nov 1986
Men
171
71
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 66 kg
QUPTY Jowan
06 Jun 1990
Men
177
72
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
RIVKIN Neta
19 Jun 1991
Women
172
52
Gymnastics Rhythmic All-Around Final and Individual
Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's Individual Ball
Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's Individual Clubs
Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's Individual Hoop
Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's Individual Ribbon
RUDELSON Gregory
17 Mar 1988
Men
194
115
Sambo Men's +100 kg
Belt Wrestling Men's Classic Style (Koresh) +100kg
Belt Wrestling Men's Freestyle +100kg
SAMOULLICH Iouri
20 Apr 1991
Men
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
SCHLESINGER Alice Hester
26 May 1988
Women
164
66
Sambo Women's -64 kg
Belt Wrestling Women's Freestyle -66kg
SHAAFF Yahav
30 Sep 1993
Men
178
74
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
SHAHAFF Dekel
01 Dec 1989
Women
156
60
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle
SHNAIDER Yaniv
26 Jun 1987
Men
179
72
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley
SIEBNER Keren
09 Jun 1990
Women
180
68
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle
TOUMARKIN Yakov
15 Feb 1992
Men
191
89
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
YARINOVSKY Roman
19 Apr 1991
Men
176
71
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
ZAMLIN Bella
30 Apr 1990
Women
173
70
Fencing Women's Foil Individual