Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Athletes
/
SWE
Country Information
SWE
- Sweden
Teams: 7
Athletes: 60
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
AHLIN Tilde
19 Aug 1990
Women
187
89
Basketball Women's
AHWALL Andreas
19 Oct 1989
Men
188
80
Athletics Men's 10000m
Athletics Men's Half Marathon
AKERSTROM Frida
29 Nov 1990
Women
172
86
Athletics Women's Shot Put
AKERSTROM Niclas
20 May 1988
Men
187
79
Athletics Men's 400m Hurdles
ANGEL Louise
01 Apr 1991
Women
188
81
Basketball Women's
BARRERA BIRATH Mikaela
30 Sep 1992
Women
158
60
Judo Women's -57 kg
BARTON Charles
07 Jan 1992
Men
191
90
Basketball Men's
BERGDAHL Erik
29 Jan 1988
Men
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
BERGDAHL Erik
29 Jan 1988
Men
191
105
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
BERGDAHL Johanna Linnea Annika
29 Jan 1988
Men
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
BRORSSON Alexander
29 May 1990
Men
180
72
Athletics Men's 110m Hurdles
CZERAPOWICZ Chris
15 Sep 1991
Men
200
95
Basketball Men's
DRAMMEH Binta
21 May 1992
Women
180
73
Basketball Women's
ERICSON Gustaf
08 Mar 1988
Men
191
81
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
Table Tennis Men's Singles
Table Tennis Men's Team
ERIKSSON Jessica
27 Jun 1993
Women
180
64
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke
GARS Sanne
03 Jul 1989
Women
178
59
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
GULTEKIN Maryam
21 Sep 1990
Women
168
63
Basketball Women's
HAMILTON CARTER Danielle
23 Jan 1990
Women
191
80
Basketball Women's
HAMPTON Pierre
23 Mar 1991
Men
201
98
Basketball Men's
HANSON Pernilla
28 Aug 1990
Women
181
73
Basketball Women's
HANSSON Carita
09 Sep 1991
Women
175
67
Weightlifting Women's 69kg
HANSSON Olof
30 Aug 1986
Men
185
97
Athletics Men's Javelin Throw
HARTMAN Richard
15 Mar 1989
Men
201
98
Basketball Men's
HOGLUND Elisabeth
19 Feb 1990
Women
169
65
Athletics Women's Javelin Throw
JOHANSSON Fredrik
20 Feb 1986
Men
183
70
Athletics Men's 3000m Steeplechase
JOSEPH Mike
27 Jun 1991
Men
184
86
Basketball Men's
KABENGANO Salome
16 Mar 1992
Women
178
70
Basketball Women's
KARLSSON Andreas
21 Feb 1989
Men
200
92
Basketball Men's
KARLSTROM Perseus
02 May 1990
Men
184
77
Athletics Men's 20km Walk
KASE Robin
10 Mar 1992
Men
176
65
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
KOTTE Karolina
14 Jan 1990
Women
164
55
Badminton Women's Singles
KRON Kristian
09 Mar 1992
Men
194
91
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley
LINDAU Henrik
16 Jun 1990
Men
196
94
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
LINDBORG Nathalie
15 Apr 1991
Women
183
68
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle
LINDELL Odin
18 May 1990
Men
205
108
Basketball Men's
LINDQVIST Alexander
12 Feb 1991
Men
205
98
Basketball Men's
LINDQVIST Josefin
31 May 1993
Women
169
60
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly
LOOB Josefine
29 Aug 1990
Women
184
73
Basketball Women's
LOYD Kalis
05 Apr 1989
Women
184
75
Basketball Women's
LUNDGREN Daniel
04 Jul 1985
Men
181
65
Athletics Men's 3000m Steeplechase
LUNDQVIST Alexander
23 Jan 1991
Men
166
60
Judo Men's -60kg
MILENKOVIC Katarina
23 Apr 1991
Women
182
63
Basketball Women's
NILSON Andres
01 Aug 1986
Men
173
68
Badminton Men's Singles
NILSSON David
16 Apr 1987
Men
180
68
Athletics Men's 10000m
Athletics Men's Half Marathon
NORMAN Sebastian
13 Oct 1992
Men
207
103
Basketball Men's
NYBOM Kristina
05 Oct 1989
Women
172
60
Basketball Women's
PERSSON Erik
12 Jan 1994
Men
180
74
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley
RONSTROM Johan
23 Aug 1989
Men
202
99
Basketball Men's
ROOS Angelica
15 Apr 1989
Women
158
57
Weightlifting Women's 58kg
ROSENBERG Johan
18 Nov 1987
Men
172
70
Table Tennis Men's Singles
Table Tennis Men's Team
SINGH Martin
10 Nov 1988
Men
188
69
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
Table Tennis Men's Singles
Table Tennis Men's Team
SKOG Sofie
07 Jun 1990
Women
180
64
Athletics Women's High Jump
STALVANT Martina
27 May 1989
Women
176
64
Basketball Women's
STENKVIST Henriette
10 Feb 1994
Women
180
65
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley
SUNDSTROM Gustav
31 May 1991
Men
199
Basketball Men's
SVENSSON Emma
03 Aug 1992
Women
182
79
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle
SVENSSON Johan
16 May 1989
Men
172
59
Athletics Men's 800m
Sweden
Women
Basketball Women's
Sweden
Men
Basketball Men's
SWEDEN
Women
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
SWEDEN
Men
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
SWEDEN
Women
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
SWEDEN
Men
Table Tennis Men's Team
SWEDEN
Women
Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
THORVALDSSON Jakob
06 Feb 1988
Men
206
90
Athletics Men's High Jump
VERA IBANEZ Anatole
14 Nov 1985
Men
177
67
Athletics Men's 20km Walk
VESTERGARD Jannica
14 Apr 1987
Women
166
59
Fencing Women's Epee Individual