Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Athletes
/
RSA
Country Information
RSA
- South Africa
Teams: 20
Athletes: 121
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
AGABA Timothy
23 Jul 1989
Men
190
104
Rugby Sevens Men's
ANDREAS Jeromy
28 Feb 1992
Men
182
55
Athletics Men's 5000m
BARIT Gila
04 Jul 1991
Women
166
62
Table Tennis Women's Doubles
Table Tennis Women's Singles
Table Tennis Women's Team
BARRON Joel
26 May 1992
Men
179
72
Hockey Men's
BASSINGTHWAIGHTE Joshua
12 Oct 1990
Men
185
92
Rugby Sevens Men's
BAX Liam
10 Apr 1988
Men
185
95
Rugby Sevens Men's
BELL Daniel Nicholas
28 Sep 1994
Men
185
80
Hockey Men's
BENEKE Pieter Christian
18 Jul 1990
Men
188
80
Athletics Men's 4 x 400m Relay
Athletics Men's 400m Hurdles
BODE Claire-louise
21 May 1991
Women
183
72
Rowing Women's Coxless Four
BRITTAIN James
01 Sep 1993
Men
180
68
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
BRUINTJIES Henricho
16 Jul 1993
Men
180
76
BUYS Jarryd Andrew
02 Feb 1990
Men
185
91
Rugby Sevens Men's
CAHILL William
17 Jan 1993
Men
183
84
Rowing Men's Coxless Four
CAIRNCROSS Chad
28 Oct 1993
Men
167
68
Hockey Men's
CELE Zamandosi Elizabeth
26 Dec 1990
Women
157
60
Football Women's
CHRISTOWITZ Kate
05 Mar 1991
Women
184
75
Rowing Women's Coxless Four
CLACK Calven
04 May 1992
Men
178
74
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men's
CONRADIE Pieter
01 Jan 1900
Men
000
Athletics Men's 4 x 400m Relay
CROWTHER Servaas Marcus
12 Mar 1990
Men
179
70
Rowing Men's Coxless Four
DAVIS Alistair
01 Dec 1992
Men
182
83
Shooting Sport Double Trap Men's
DAVIS Leo
11 Mar 1992
Men
188
87
Rowing Men's Coxless Four
de JAGER Nicholas John Konrad
07 Feb 1990
Men
194
105
Rugby Sevens Men's
DE LA PEYRE Rene
15 Apr 1992
Men
175
85
Hockey Men's
DE SWARDT Jacques
12 Aug 1992
Men
184
78
Athletics Men's 4 x 100m Relay
Athletics Men's 4 x 400m Relay
Athletics Men's 400m
de VILLIERS Stefan
07 Mar 1989
Men
175
85
Rugby Sevens Men's
DE VILLIERS David Cornelius
05 Mar 1993
Men
194
93
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
DLADLA Sabelo Mlungisi
10 Jun 1991
Men
164
75.0
Boxing Men's 75kg
DLAMINI Amanda
22 Jul 1988
Women
163
63
Football Women's
DOMLEO Justin
17 Mar 1987
Men
180
80
Hockey Men's
DONALDSON Scott
25 Nov 1992
Men
178
70
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
EBERSOHN Anneri
09 Aug 1990
Women
167
55
Athletics Women's 4 x 400m Relay
Athletics Women's 400m Hurdles
ELLIS Richard
14 Oct 1987
Men
190
77
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
ENGELBRECHT Jacobus, Petrus
08 Mar 1987
Men
198
135
Athletics Men's Shot Put
ERASMUS Douglas John
04 Apr 1990
Men
182
76
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
ERWEE Bianca
04 Mar 1990
Women
174
57
Athletics Women's Heptathlon
FERGUSON Robyn
06 Jun 1992
Women
169
53
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle
FOURIE Calvin
25 Dec 1992
Men
180
92
Judo Men's -90 kg
Judo Men's Team
FOURIE Jaco
25 Aug 1990
Men
174
74
Hockey Men's
GLASS Alasdair Stuart
15 Sep 1987
Men
195
90
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
GLUTZ Grant
18 Feb 1993
Men
180
89
Hockey Men's
GONSALVES Ross
27 Sep 1993
Men
174
77
Hockey Men's
GUISE-BROWN Matt
13 Sep 1991
Men
178
80
Hockey Men's
HAZELWOOD Claudia Irene
26 Mar 1985
Women
184
75
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
HENNING Jayson
13 Aug 1990
Men
188
87
HLASELO Andries
08 Jun 1989
Men
174
62
Athletics Men's 1500m
Athletics Men's 5000m
HOEY Cameron George
10 Jun 1993
Men
182
73
Rowing Men's Coxless Four
JANE Refiloe
04 Aug 1992
Women
167
56
Football Women's
JOBODWANA Anaso
30 Jul 1992
Men
186
73
Athletics Men's 100m
Athletics Men's 200m
JONES Robin
08 Nov 1991
Men
174
72
Hockey Men's
KAT Caitlin
02 Apr 1993
Women
175
69
Swimming Women's 1500m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle
KHUMALO Clearance Themba
16 Nov 1991
Men
176
82
Rugby Sevens Men's
KIMFLEY Damian
13 Apr 1992
Men
172
62
Hockey Men's
LEGOTE Grace
02 May 1992
Women
170
47
Gymnastics Rhythmic All-Around Final and Individual
LEGOTE Grace Matsetsa
02 May 1992
Women
169
45
Gymnastics Rhythmic All-Around Final and Individual
LOUW Nicolaas
11 Aug 1989
Men
182
73
Judo Men's -73 kg
Judo Men's Team
MACKIE Imogen
04 Nov 1992
Women
176
75
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
MACLAREN Stuart
26 Mar 1991
Men
183
78
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
MADIBA Letago
15 Jul 1991
Women
149
51
Football Women's
MAHLALELA Njabulo M.
06 Sep 1989
Men
178
Boxing Men's 81kg
MAREE Trudi
09 Aug 1988
Women
171
71
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle
MAREMANE Sandra Phuti
24 Jan 1991
Women
166
59
Table Tennis Women's Singles
Table Tennis Women's Team
MATENCHE Valerie Shadi
01 Feb 1991
Women
161
58
Football Women's
MATHIBELA Keneilwe Digrecious
13 Jun 1987
Women
167
63
Football Women's
MATLOU Noko Alice
30 Sep 1985
Women
172
72
Football Women's
MAYBERY Gareth Anthony
05 Jul 1991
Men
184
72
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
MC CANN Kirsten Michelle
25 Aug 1988
Women
169
59
Rowing Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
MEA Mohamed
23 Apr 1992
Men
168
68
Hockey Men's
MEYER Nico
02 Mar 1992
Men
183
83
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
MILLER Devon Lee
20 Apr 1994
Men
183
71
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
MINGAY Seamus Sudbary
25 May 1993
Men
177
Judo Men's -66 kg
Judo Men's Team
MKHABELA Vuyo Unitred
30 Jul 1994
Women
167
64
Football Women's
MOKOKA Stephen
01 Apr 1985
Men
157
51
Athletics Men's 10000m
Athletics Men's Half Marathon
Athletics Men's Team Half Marathon
MOLLO Sanah
30 Jan 1987
Women
158
62
Football Women's
MOOLMAN Bradley Johannes
18 Jan 1991
Men
180
94
Rugby Sevens Men's
MOTSAU Jeremiah
12 Mar 1990
Men
188
65
Athletics Men's 1500m
MSHENGU Charlotte
04 Dec 1989
Women
155
55
Football Women's
MULAUDZI Rhoda
02 Dec 1989
Women
150
51
Football Women's
MULLER Frederic Jacobus
03 Feb 1990
Men
169
79
Rugby Sevens Men's
MVIMBI Owen
05 Jan 1988
Men
172
78
Hockey Men's
MZAZI Sibabalwe Gladwin
28 Aug 1988
Men
162
52
Athletics Men's Half Marathon
Athletics Men's Team Half Marathon
NELL Ryan
04 Sep 1990
Men
193
95
Rugby Sevens Men's
NGWENYA Thembeka
02 Aug 1988
Women
155
50
Athletics Women's Half Marathon
NIENABER Arista
09 Dec 1987
Women
000
Athletics Women's 200m
Athletics Women's 4 x 400m Relay
NORTON Holly Jean
01 Jan 1993
Women
183
75
Rowing Women's Coxless Four
NTSWENG Marry Nnana
19 Dec 1989
Women
155
52
Football Women's
OBERHOLZER Maryke
27 Nov 1989
Women
175
85
Athletics Women's Discus Throw
OOSTHUIZEN John Robert
23 Jan 1987
Men
188
105
Athletics Men's Javelin Throw
PALFRAMAN Justine
04 Nov 1993
Women
165
64
Athletics Women's 200m
Athletics Women's 4 x 400m Relay
Athletics Women's 400m
PANTHER Brandon
19 Jan 1989
Men
190
79
Hockey Men's
PATEL Danisha
31 Dec 1992
Women
167
49
Table Tennis Women's Doubles
Table Tennis Women's Singles
Table Tennis Women's Team
PENDOCK Luke Fitzroy
24 Aug 1993
Men
191
84
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
PHALAMA Nonhlanhla
28 Jan 1988
Women
150
56
Football Women's
PHILLIPS Dalan
27 Feb 1989
Men
174
74
Hockey Men's
PIKE Jared
04 Apr 1991
Men
180
86
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke
QAVANE Mandilakhe
20 May 1991
Men
174
52.0
Boxing Men's 52kg
RAVHANDALALA Thitshaamba
31 Oct 1989
Women
155
50
Athletics Women's Half Marathon
ROBINSON Keagan
08 Aug 1988
Men
183
77
Hockey Men's
SANAN Luke
13 Jun 1990
Men
186
86
Hockey Men's
SEBATI Rachel
03 Feb 1993
Women
152
60
Football Women's
SEOPOSENWE Jermaine
12 Oct 1993
Women
167
60
Football Women's
SHANKLAND Leith
30 Jun 1991
Men
194
92
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
SIMBINE Akani
21 Sep 1993
Men
174
67
Athletics Men's 100m
SMEDA Leandra
22 Jul 1989
Women
163
56
Football Women's
SNYMAN Ruan-tobie
14 Jul 1993
Men
198
104
Judo Men's +100 kg
Judo Men's Team
SNYMAN Wayne
08 Mar 1985
Men
177
64
Athletics Men's 20km Walk
South Africa
Men
Hockey Men's
South Africa
Athletics Men's Team Half Marathon
South Africa
Women
Football Women's
SOUTH AFRICA
Women
Table Tennis Women's Team
SOUTH AFRICA
01 Jan 1900
Women
Athletics Women's 4 x 400m Relay
SOUTH AFRICA
Men
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
SOUTH AFRICA
Mixed
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
SOUTH AFRICA
01 Jan 1900
Men
Athletics Men's 4 x 100m Relay
SOUTH AFRICA
01 Jan 1900
Men
Athletics Men's 4 x 400m Relay
SOUTH AFRICA
Mixed
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
SOUTH AFRICA
Women
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
SOUTH AFRICA
Men
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
SOUTH AFRICA
Women
Table Tennis Women's Doubles
SOUTH AFRICA
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
SOUTH AFRICA
Men
Rugby Sevens Men's
SOUTH AFRICA
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
SOUTH AFRICA
Men
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
SOUTH AFRICA
Women
Rowing Women's Coxless Four
SOUTH AFRICA
Men
Judo Men's Team
SOUTH AFRICA
Men
Rowing Men's Coxless Four
STARK Catherine
01 Jun 1992
Women
173
66
Rowing Women's Coxless Four
STEPHENS Megan Kate
27 Jul 1990
Women
173
59
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly
SWANEPOEL Dylan Christopher
11 Jul 1993
Men
182
78
Hockey Men's
SWART Kaylin Christen
30 Sep 1994
Women
165
70
Football Women's
SWEENEY Ayrton
11 May 1993
Men
185
77
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 800m Freestyle
TAMMADGE Roxanne
19 May 1991
Women
177
64
Swimming Women's 1500m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle
TROTTER Sebastian
03 Mar 1992
Men
176
74
Athletics Men's 200m
VAN DER MERWE Sonja
19 May 1992
Women
177
65
Athletics Women's 4 x 400m Relay
Athletics Women's 400m
VAN NIEKERK Wayde
15 Jul 1992
Men
180
64
Athletics Men's 4 x 400m Relay
Athletics Men's 400m
van RAYNER Garth Aiden
03 Jun 1989
Men
165
75
Rugby Sevens Men's
VAN RENSBURG Rynardt
23 Mar 1992
Men
183
73
Athletics Men's 800m
van SCHALKWYK Robert
25 May 1990
Men
191
95
Rugby Sevens Men's
WHITTAKER Dale Russel
31 May 1993
Men
176
81
Judo Men's -81 kg
Judo Men's Team
ZAMKELE Xolisane
12 Sep 1986
Men
000
Athletics Men's Half Marathon
Athletics Men's Team Half Marathon
ZORZI Gliulio Andrea
03 Jan 1989
Men
190
85
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
ZUNGU Nkosingiphile Eslinah
30 Jan 1993
Women
162
60
Football Women's