Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Athletes
/
ITA
Country Information
ITA
- Italy
Teams: 45
Athletes: 245
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
ANDREOLI Fabio
07 May 1988
Men
167
60
Judo Men's -60kg
APOLLONI Federico
14 Mar 1987
Men
000
Athletics Men's Discus Throw
ARAGOZZINI Giulia
18 Mar 1992
Women
173
70
Sambo Women's -68 kg
ARDIZIO Luca
30 Aug 1991
Men
188
99
Judo Men's -100 kg
ASUNI Lorenzo
14 Jul 1989
Men
175
65
Hockey Men's
AUDREY Alloh
21 Jul 1987
Women
171
58
Athletics Women's 100m
BABBONI Davide
23 Aug 1989
Men
Rowing Men's Double Sculls
BAGGIO Luca
05 Mar 1989
Men
182
72
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 800m Freestyle
BALDINI Benedetta
15 May 1993
Women
Fencing Women's Sabre Individual
Fencing Women's Sabre Team
BALDINI Benedetta
15 May 1993
Women
Fencing Women's Sabre Individual
BARATTIN Sara
Women
Rugby Sevens Women's
BARBACINI Filippo
04 Mar 1990
Men
185
78
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
BARBANTI Anna
21 Mar 1992
Women
Rugby Sevens Women's
BARBARO Leone Maria
20 Oct 1993
Men
Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
BARBIERI Arianna
23 Feb 1989
Women
176
64
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke
BARILLA Antonino
28 Nov 1987
Men
187
97
Shooting Sport Double Trap Men's
Shooting Sport Double Trap Men's Team
BARTOLE Anna
07 Sep 1991
Women
156
48
Judo Women's -48 kg
Judo Women's Team
BARTOLINI Giulia
22 Jan 1990
Women
180
62
Water Polo Women's
BARZON Laura
14 May 1992
Women
175
72
Water Polo Women's
BASADONNA Laura
20 Oct 1991
Women
Rowing Women's Coxless Four
BATINI Camilla
12 Jul 1992
Women
178
70
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
BATINI Martina
17 Apr 1989
Women
Fencing Women's Foil Individual
Fencing Women's Foil Team
BELLATI Cecilia
09 Nov 1993
Women
Rowing Women's Coxless Four
BELLIO Benedetta
08 Jul 1990
Women
Rowing Women's Coxless Four
BENATTI Lorenzo
31 Jan 1986
Men
191
86
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
BENCARDINO Martina
31 Aug 1987
Women
67
Water Polo Women's
BENECCHI Giorgia
09 Jul 1989
Women
162
57
Athletics Women's Pole Vault
BERTOLASI Sara
29 Apr 1988
Women
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
BILLI Andreas Nader
11 Jul 1990
Men
170
Diving Men's 1m Springboard
Diving Men's 3m Springboard
Diving Men's Team
BINI Giacomo
05 Sep 1990
Men
194
97
Water Polo Men's
BIONDO Tobia
16 May 1989
Men
186
80
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team
BIZZARRI Flavio
14 May 1993
Men
187
74
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke
BOCCHIA Federico
24 Oct 1986
Men
197
88
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
BOLZANELLO Nicola
17 Jun 1987
Men
Swimming Men's Open Water 10km
BONACCHI Niccolo
01 Nov 1994
Men
192
82
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
BONFANTI Elena Maria
09 Jul 1988
Women
172
58
Athletics Women's 400m
BONVECCHIO Norbert
14 Aug 1985
Men
000
Athletics Men's Javelin Throw
BOSCHELLI Mattia
31 Dec 1987
Men
Rowing Men's Coxless Four
BRIASCO Brenda
19 Aug 1991
Women
160
61
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
BRIGHI Andrea
29 Jul 1992
Men
184
78
Football Men's
BRUCALASSI Samuele
18 Mar 1991
Men
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
BRUSCAGIN Matteo
03 Aug 1989
Men
184
79
Football Men's
BRUTTINI Lorenzo
14 Nov 1991
Men
193
85
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
BUONDONNO Andrea
21 Nov 1992
Men
Rugby Sevens Men's
BURATO Andrea
02 Jul 1990
Men
179
74
Football Men's
CALABRESE Guido
Men
Rugby Sevens Men's
CAPORUSCIO Federica
13 Jul 1989
Women
465
58
Shooting Sport Trap Women's
Shooting Sport Trap Women's Team
CARAMIGNOLI Martina Rita
25 May 1991
Women
168
57
Swimming Women's 1500m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle
CARDAIOLI Francesco
10 Aug 1991
Men
Rowing Men's Single Sculls
CAROLLO Giovanni Battista Maria
14 Sep 1989
Men
187
81
Judo Men's -81 kg
CARTA Gianmarco
14 Dec 1991
Men
187
77
Football Men's
CASSANDRO Tammaro
05 Apr 1993
Men
173
72
Shooting Sport Skeet Men's
Shooting Sport Skeet Men's Team
CASTAGNOLI Alessandro
Men
Rugby Sevens Men's
CECCHINI Carlo
01 Mar 1991
Men
182
75
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Men's
CECCHINI Matteo
14 Oct 1990
Men
188
77
Beach Volleyball Men's
CECCHINI Riccardo
28 Jul 1992
Men
181
75
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
Cecchini/Morichelli
Men
Beach Volleyball Men's
CELLI Elisa
21 Jan 1990
Women
166
66
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke
CERRUTI Linda
07 Oct 1993
Women
Synchronised Swimming Duets
Synchronised Swimming Solo
CHIANESE Alessandro
29 Apr 1990
Men
187
97
Shooting Sport Double Trap Men's
Shooting Sport Double Trap Men's Team
CICALI Susanna
12 Nov 1992
Women
178
67
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women's
CICCARESE Christopher
30 Jun 1990
Men
180
74
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
CODIA Piero
22 Oct 1989
Men
190
79
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
COLELLA Michele
26 Jul 1992
Men
Hockey Men's
COPPOLI Francesco
27 Dec 1989
Men
192
98
Water Polo Men's
CORSI Andrea
24 Jun 1991
Men
182
75
Hockey Men's
CORTI Filippo
20 May 1989
Men
178
73
Football Men's
DAL RIO Camilla
23 Jul 1992
Women
175
66
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley
DAMONTE Luca
03 Apr 1992
Men
190
85
Water Polo Men's
DANDREA Riccardo
19 Jan 1991
Men
168
52.0
Boxing Men's 52kg
DARMIENTO Francesco
11 May 1994
Men
Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
DE ASCENTIS Giulia
12 Aug 1993
Women
172
60
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke
DE COSTANZO Valentina
25 Aug 1989
Women
163
55
Fencing Women's Foil Individual
Fencing Women's Foil Team
DE MEMME Martina
07 Aug 1991
Women
174
64
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle
DEGERI Lorenzo Maria
13 Oct 1992
Men
180
80
Football Men's
DI FULVIO Andrea
21 Jun 1988
Men
185
85
Water Polo Men's
DI LIDDO Elena
08 Sep 1993
Women
173
66
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
DI MARIA Ruggero Alessandro
23 Oct 1990
Men
183
82
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
DI PIETRO Silvia
06 Apr 1993
Women
168
60
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle
DI SOMMA Alessandro
23 Nov 1988
Men
86
Water Polo Men's
DROCCO Laura
21 Feb 1987
Women
170
58
Water Polo Women's
DUSSI Lorenzo
16 Feb 1989
Men
185
70
Hockey Men's
DUSSI Simone
12 Feb 1987
Men
183
75
Hockey Men's
EDALLI Ludovico
18 Dec 1993
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
FABBRI Alessandro
11 Mar 1990
Men
170
68
Football Men's
FABIANI Oliviero
13 Jul 1990
Men
Rugby Sevens Men's
FADALTI Lugi Niccolo
17 Oct 1988
Men
Rugby Sevens Men's
FALOCI Giovanni
13 Oct 1985
Men
000
Athletics Men's Discus Throw
FALSAPERLA Matteo
05 May 1990
Men
Rugby Sevens Men's
FAVARO Francesco
Men
Rugby Sevens Men's
FEBBO Federica
13 May 1993
Women
168
49
Gymnastics Rhythmic All-Around Final and Individual
Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's Individual Ball
Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's Individual Clubs
Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's Individual Hoop
Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's Individual Ribbon
FEDERICI Mario
14 Dec 1990
Men
191
99.8
Boxing Men's +91kg
FELICETTI Debora
27 Jan 1991
Women
164
59
Rugby Sevens Women's
FERRAIOLI Erika
23 Mar 1986
Women
180
67
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle
FERRARESE Simone
18 Jun 1990
Men
Rowing Men's Coxless Four
FERRARI Marta
06 Jan 1990
Women
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
FERRARI Marta
09 Jun 1991
Women
169
78
Rugby Sevens Women's
FERRINI Giulio
26 Feb 1992
Men
178
68
Hockey Men's
FERRINI Luca
27 Feb 1990
Men
182
75
Hockey Men's
FERRO Costanza
05 Jul 1993
Women
169
54
Synchronised Swimming Duets
FICHERA Marco
04 Sep 1993
Men
184
82
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
FIORI Simone
05 Dec 1989
Men
191
81.0
Boxing Men's 81kg
FLORES Martin
24 Aug 1988
Men
175
74
Hockey Men's
FOCONI Alessio
22 Nov 1989
Men
180
80
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team
FOIS Andrea
22 Dec 1990
Men
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
FORANI Matteo
26 Oct 1991
Men
Hockey Men's
FRANCESCONI Enrico
30 Apr 1992
Men
196
89
Hockey Men's
FURLAN Manuela
Women
Rugby Sevens Women's
FURLAN Matteo
29 May 1989
Men
Swimming Men's Open Water 10km
GABRIELE Fabrizio
11 May 1985
Men
Rowing Men's Coxless Pair
GALLIGANI Matteo
08 Sep 1987
Men
189
84
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Men's
GAMBARO Barbara
20 May 1992
Women
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
GAROZZO Daniele
04 Aug 1992
Men
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team
GEMO Elena
17 Mar 1987
Women
181
71
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly
GIACHI Gloria
15 Mar 1991
Women
175
70
Water Polo Women's
GIANNINI Lorenzo
01 Jun 1992
Men
175
80
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
GIMONDI Fabio
27 Mar 1991
Men
181
78
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
GIORDANO Elisa
01 Nov 1990
Women
175
68
Rugby Sevens Women's
GIORGETTI Edoardo
05 Feb 1989
Men
182
83
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
GIORGIS Valentina
29 Aug 1991
Women
168
63
Judo Women's -63 kg
Judo Women's Team
GITTO Matteo
02 Jul 1991
Men
187
85
Water Polo Men's
GNOCCHI Valentina
13 Feb 1989
Women
153
48
Sambo Women's -48 kg
GORLERO Giulia
26 Sep 1990
Women
182
72
Water Polo Women's
GRAZINI Valerio
26 Sep 1992
Men
178
84
Shooting Sport Trap Men's
Shooting Sport Trap Men's Team
GROSSI Davide
09 Aug 1989
Men
Hockey Men's
GULOTTA Loreta Maria
08 May 1987
Women
Fencing Women's Sabre Individual
Fencing Women's Sabre Team
GUZZETTI Michela
29 Apr 1992
Women
63
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke
Italy
Men
Water Polo Men's
Italy
Women
Water Polo Women's
Italy
Men
Hockey Men's
Italy
Men
Football Men's
ITALY
Women
Judo Women's Team
ITALY
Women
Synchronised Swimming Duets
ITALY
Women
Fencing Women's Epee Team
ITALY
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
ITALY
Men
Diving Men's Team
ITALY
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
ITALY
Men
Rowing Men's Double Sculls
ITALY
Women
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
ITALY
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
ITALY
Men
Fencing Men's Foil Team
ITALY
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
ITALY
Men
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
ITALY
Men
Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
ITALY
Women
Rowing Women's Coxless Four
ITALY
Men
Rowing Men's Coxless Pair
ITALY
Women
Fencing Women's Foil Team
ITALY
Men
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
ITALY
Women
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
ITALY
Women
Fencing Women's Sabre Team
ITALY
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
ITALY
Men
Rowing Men's Coxless Four
ITALY
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
ITALY
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
ITALY
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
ITALY
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
ITALY
Women
Synchronised Swimming Solo
ITALY
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
ITALY
Men
Shooting Sport Double Trap Men's Team
ITALY
Women
Rugby Sevens Women's
ITALY
Women
Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
ITALY
Men
Shooting Sport Trap Men's Team
ITALY
Men
Shooting Sport Skeet Men's Team
ITALY
Men
Fencing Men's Epee Team
ITALY
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
ITALY
Women
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
ITALY
Men
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
ITALY
Men
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
ITALY
Men
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
ITALY
Women
Shooting Sport Trap Women's Team
ITALY
Men
Rugby Sevens Men's
KELLER Miryam
28 Apr 1989
Women
162
70
Rugby Sevens Women's
LA ROSA Stefano
22 Sep 1985
Men
000
Athletics Men's 5000m
LANZONI Giacomo
12 Nov 1993
Men
88
Water Polo Men's
LETRARI Laura
08 Mar 1989
Women
177
67
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke
LIXI Luca
02 May 1991
Men
164
65
Hockey Men's
LUONGO Stefano
05 Jan 1990
Men
85
Water Polo Men's
LUPERI Edoardo
11 Sep 1993
Men
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team
MACCHIA Riccardo
27 Mar 1990
Men
000
Athletics Men's 20km Walk
MAESTRI Riccardo
20 Apr 1994
Men
178
78
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle
MAGLIA Gianluca
12 Dec 1988
Men
193
83
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
MAGNANI Margherita
26 Feb 1987
Women
160
45
Athletics Women's 1500m
MANDOLINI Jacopo
29 Jan 1989
Men
193
102
Water Polo Men's
MANES Ignacio Jose
21 Feb 1986
Men
185
86
Hockey Men's
MARANI Diego
27 Apr 1990
Men
000
Athletics Men's 200m
MARCOTULLIO Fabio
11 Jun 1993
Men
182
71
Football Men's
MARIANI Micaela
11 Feb 1988
Women
167
79
Athletics Women's Hammer Throw
MARTINI Simone
12 Nov 1988
Men
Rowing Men's Coxless Four
MARZIALI Luca
15 Apr 1991
Men
182
94
Water Polo Men's
MASCAGNI Francesco
Men
Rugby Sevens Men's
MASI Federico
10 Oct 1990
Men
190
86
Football Men's
MASINI Bernardo
29 Jan 1992
Men
184
76
Football Men's
MASINI LUCCETTI Chiara
26 Mar 1993
Women
171
67
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
MEONI Diego
16 Nov 1993
Men
172
72
Shooting Sport Trap Men's
Shooting Sport Trap Men's Team
MICCOLI Bernardo
18 Nov 1990
Men
Rowing Men's Double Sculls
MILLI Matteo
22 Jun 1989
Men
182
75
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
MILLO Alessia
18 Nov 1993
Women
170
59
Water Polo Women's
MIOTTO Andrea
22 Jun 1990
Men
175
94
Shooting Sport Double Trap Men's
Shooting Sport Double Trap Men's Team
MIRACCO Luigi Angelo
07 Jan 1988
Men
Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
MIRACOLI Luca
31 Mar 1992
Men
191
85
Football Men's
MIRANDA Fabio
10 Apr 1992
Men
183
90
Judo Men's -90 kg
MITROTTA Francesco
11 Feb 1990
Men
175
70
Hockey Men's
MODESTI Nicola
09 May 1990
Men
186
86
Football Men's
MOLIC Cristina
31 Dec 1990
Women
Rugby Sevens Women's
MOLTENI Simone
25 Mar 1992
Men
180
70
Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
MORELLO Dario
28 Jun 1993
Men
179
69.0
Boxing Men's 69kg
MORICHELLI Federico
Men
Beach Volleyball Men's
MOTTA Silvia
31 Jan 1988
Women
175
67
Water Polo Women's
MUGELLI Luca
17 Jul 1991
Men
186
85
Water Polo Men's
MURATORI Manuel
18 Aug 1993
Men
180
69
Football Men's
MUROLO Massimiliano
08 Apr 1988
Men
Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
MURONI Marzia
25 Oct 1988
Women
160
61
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
MUSCELLA Stefano
09 Nov 1990
Men
179
75
Hockey Men's
NARDELLI Elania
07 Jul 1987
Women
160
60
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
NASTI Patrik
30 Aug 1989
Men
000
Athletics Men's 3000m Steeplechase
NAVARRIA Caterina
24 Apr 1992
Women
Fencing Women's Sabre Individual
NESTI Alice
18 Jul 1989
Women
178
69
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
NICOLETTI Marcello
19 Jul 1989
Men
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
NOSEDA Sabrina
29 Apr 1989
Women
Rowing Women's Coxless Four
NUCCIO Riccardo
07 Nov 1991
Men
186
78
Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
NUNEZ Agustin
16 Oct 1985
Men
175
75
Hockey Men's
ORDESI Ilaria Carla Donata
28 Sep 1989
Women
178
65
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women's
ORLANDO Virginia
14 Dec 1993
Women
166
66
Shooting Sport Skeet Women's
OTTAVI Paolo
07 Jan 1986
Men
170
68
Gymnastics Artistic Men's High Bar
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
PALEARI Alberto Andrea
29 Aug 1992
Men
191
90
Football Men's
PALMA Jacopo
18 Dec 1987
Men
Rowing Men's Coxless Pair
PALUMBO Francesca
10 Feb 1994
Women
165
55
Fencing Women's Foil Individual
Fencing Women's Foil Team
PARODI Andrea
13 Aug 1993
Men
182
72
Football Men's
PATELLI Alessandra
17 Nov 1991
Women
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
PAVANELLO Marco
11 Nov 1991
Men
191
87
Football Men's
PETRAGLIA Martina
22 Mar 1992
Women
Fencing Women's Sabre Individual
Fencing Women's Sabre Team
PIAZZA Gaia
18 Nov 1992
Women
170
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women's
PIZZAMIGLIO Stefano
06 Nov 1991
Men
184
71
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
PIZZINI Luca
08 Apr 1989
Men
185
75
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke
PONSELE Aurora
04 Apr 1992
Women
174
60
Swimming Women's 1500m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle
Swimming Women's Open Water 10km
PRINCIPI Paolo
14 Nov 1989
Men
170
64
Gymnastics Artistic Men's High Bar
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
PROFUMO Erica
04 Feb 1989
Women
173
82
Shooting Sport Trap Women's
Shooting Sport Trap Women's Team
PROSPERI Simone Lorenzo
07 Jun 1985
Men
176
90
Shooting Sport Trap Men's
Shooting Sport Trap Men's Team
PUCCETTI Rachele
23 Jan 1993
Women
168
63
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women's
RAIMONDI Valeria
26 Feb 1988
Women
158
60
Sambo Women's -60 kg
RATTO Diego Luis
16 Dec 1989
Men
176
72
Hockey Men's
REGALBUTO Corrado
22 Jul 1988
Men
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
REGAZZONI Alberto
22 Nov 1986
Men
196
86
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
REGIS Alessia
03 Jun 1989
Women
172
57
Judo Women's -52 kg
Judo Women's -57 kg
Judo Women's Team
REGIS Andrea
07 Mar 1991
Men
177
73
Judo Men's -73 kg
RICCI Manuel
25 Apr 1990
Men
179
71
Football Men's
RIGHETTI Anna
16 Jul 1992
Women
168
56
Sambo Women's -56 kg
RIZZA Manfredi
26 Apr 1991
Men
180
82
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men's
RIZZO Paolo
09 Jun 1992
Men
170
70
Football Men's
ROMANI Tommaso
09 May 1992
Men
192
88
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
ROSSI Marco Telemaco
20 Nov 1992
Men
168
68
Hockey Men's
RUBINI Giulio
12 Jul 1989
Men
Rugby Sevens Men's
SABLONE Marco
03 May 1988
Men
190
89
Shooting Sport Skeet Men's
Shooting Sport Skeet Men's Team
SACCONE Paolo
28 Jul 1988
Men
182
100
Sambo Men's -100 kg
SALANI Elia
18 Mar 1987
Men
Rowing Men's Coxless Four
SALVETTI Jacopo
Men
Rugby Sevens Men's
SANTARELLI Andrea
03 Jun 1993
Men
183
78
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
SANTINI Claudio
12 Feb 1992
Men
175
69
Football Men's
SANTUCCI Michele
30 May 1989
Men
185
81
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
SAVIOLI Ilaria
06 Sep 1990
Women
170
62
Water Polo Women's
SAVIOLI Martina
06 Sep 1990
Women
170
61
Water Polo Women's
SCARCELLA Ilaria
06 Jul 1993
Women
175
67
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke
SEPE Fabrizio
12 Oct 1987
Men
Rugby Sevens Men's
SETTEMBRINI Andrea
10 Dec 1991
Men
175
74
Football Men's
SILLARI Michela
23 Feb 1993
Women
Rugby Sevens Women's
SINIGAGLIA Lucrezia
21 Aug 1990
Women
165
58
Fencing Women's Sabre Individual
Fencing Women's Sabre Team
SOGGIA Francesco
09 Sep 1989
Men
188
91.0
Boxing Men's 91kg
SPILOTRO Andrea
09 Mar 1991
Men
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Men's
Shooting Sport 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's
Shooting Sport 25m Standard Pistol Men's
STANCO Silvana
06 Jan 1993
Women
162
Shooting Sport Trap Women's
Shooting Sport Trap Women's Team
STEARDO Davide
12 Nov 1991
Men
188
88
Water Polo Men's
STEFAN Sofia
Women
Rugby Sevens Women's
STRANIERO Stefania
21 May 1991
Women
169
57
Fencing Women's Foil Individual
TANGORRE Lucia
07 Oct 1988
Women
175
78
Judo Women's -78 kg
Judo Women's Team
TAZZA Giancarlo
08 Aug 1988
Men
180
94
Shooting Sport Skeet Men's
Shooting Sport Skeet Men's Team
TEANI Laura
13 Mar 1991
Women
170
68
Water Polo Women's
TEDESCHI Claudia
12 Aug 1990
Women
Rugby Sevens Women's
TEDESCO Lorenzo
30 Dec 1990
Men
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
TONIATO Andrea
27 Feb 1991
Men
182
81
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
TOSCANI Caterina
25 Sep 1992
Women
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
TRAGER Matthew
16 Apr 1988
Men
177
70
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
TRIVELLA Eleonora
30 Jan 1990
Women
Rowing Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
VARANI Diego
29 Apr 1985
Men
185
92
Rugby Sevens Men's
VASSALLO Gabriele
01 May 1993
Men
183
88
Water Polo Men's
VERDE Medea
28 Feb 1991
Women
175
83
Water Polo Women's
VERDUCCI Martina
01 Jul 1993
Women
165
59
Water Polo Women's
VINCENZI Filippo
04 Oct 1992
Men
185
80
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Men's
VOLPI Alice
15 Apr 1992
Women
173
59
Fencing Women's Foil Individual
Fencing Women's Foil Team
WEITHALER Simon
09 Mar 1991
Men
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
ZITO Giulio
24 Nov 1990
Men
178
75.0
Boxing Men's 75kg
ZUBLENA Cecilia
16 May 1990
Women
165
63
Rugby Sevens Women's