27th Summer Universiade in Kazan, July 6-17 2013
Competition Information System
Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Home
Pусский
English
Athletes
/
BLR
Country Information
BLR
- Belarus
Teams: 34
Athletes: 163
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
ABBASOVA Leila
Women
Sambo Women's -48 kg
AFANASYEU Anton
11 Sep 1991
Men
170
66
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 66 kg
ALENSKI Dzmitry
02 May 1986
Men
164
65
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
ANDREYEU Uladzislau
04 May 1987
Men
162
60
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 55 kg
ANISKEVICH Yauheni
18 Mar 1994
Men
178
102
Belt Wrestling Men's Classic Style (Koresh) -100kg
ANKUD Ruslan
19 Nov 1990
Men
173
62
Sambo Men's -57 kg
APLEVICH Raman
19 Mar 1986
Men
185
89
Volleyball Men's
ARAKELIAN Narek
29 Dec 1991
Men
160
55
Sambo Men's -52 kg
ARKHIPAVA Anastasiia
10 Apr 1987
Women
169
59
Sambo Women's -56 kg
ARLOUSKAYA Alina
20 Jul 1995
Women
Table Tennis Women's Singles
Table Tennis Women's Team
ARUTSIUNIAN Hanna
08 Mar 1993
Women
Hockey Women's
BAGIROV Arif
07 Dec 1992
Men
160
62
Judo Men's -60kg
BAHDANOVICH Andrei
15 Oct 1987
Men
195
96
Canoe Sprint Canoe Four (C4) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Four (C4) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 500m Men's
BAKHANKOVA Katsiaryna
19 Jan 1990
Women
180
75
Rowing Women's Coxless Four
BARAVOK Katsiaryna
23 Jan 1995
Women
165
58
Table Tennis Women's Singles
Table Tennis Women's Team
BARDACHOU Aliaksandr
25 May 1993
Men
191
73
Volleyball Men's
Belarus
Women
Hockey Women's
Belarus
Men
Volleyball Men's
BELARUS
Women
Rowing Women's Coxless Four
BELARUS
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
BELARUS
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
BELARUS
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
BELARUS
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
BELARUS
Women
Rowing Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
BELARUS
Women
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
BELARUS
Men
Rowing Men's Eight
BELARUS
Men
Canoe Sprint Canoe Four (C4) 200m Men's
BELARUS
Men
Rowing Men's Double Sculls
BELARUS
Men
Canoe Sprint Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Men's
BELARUS
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
BELARUS
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
BELARUS
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
BELARUS
Women
Tennis Women's Team
BELARUS
Men
Tennis Men's Team
BELARUS
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
BELARUS
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
BELARUS
Men
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
BELARUS
Men
Canoe Sprint Canoe Four (C4) 500m Men's
BELARUS
Men
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
BELARUS
Women
Table Tennis Women's Doubles
BELARUS
Women
Table Tennis Women's Team
BELARUS
Men
Canoe Sprint Canoe Double (C2) 500m Men's
BELARUS
Men
Canoe Sprint Canoe Double (C2) 200m Men's
BELARUS
Men
Canoe Sprint Canoe Four (C4) 1000m Men's
BELARUS
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
BELAUS Dzmitry
20 Mar 1993
Men
188
94
Rowing Men's Eight
BIALKO Vitaliy
17 Apr 1989
Men
192
87
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
BRYCHAK Dzmitry
14 Oct 1991
Men
167
61
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
BURAK Alena
03 Jul 1993
Women
178
64
Beach Volleyball Women's
Burak/Seryk
Women
Beach Volleyball Women's
BURY Aliaksandr
14 Sep 1987
Men
204
95
Tennis Men's Doubles
Tennis Men's Singles
Tennis Men's Team
BURY/VASILEVSKI
Men
Tennis Men's Doubles
CHARAPOVICH Viachaslau
08 Feb 1992
Men
195
90
Volleyball Men's
DAKUTOVICH Hanna
26 Jul 1992
Women
Hockey Women's
DAUHALIAVETS Mikhail
18 May 1990
Men
177
81.0
Boxing Men's 81kg
DODALEU Yahor
01 Feb 1993
Men
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
DRABENIA Hanna
15 Aug 1987
Women
152
46
Athletics Women's 20km Walk
DRANEUSKI Dzmitry
28 Feb 1989
Men
172
68
Belt Wrestling Men's Freestyle -68kg
DUBITSKAYA Aliona
25 Jan 1990
Women
182
77
Athletics Women's Shot Put
DUBKO Aliaksei
05 Jul 1986
Men
183
98
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 120 kg
DUBKOVA Elena
11 Sep 1991
Women
177
62
Table Tennis Women's Singles
Table Tennis Women's Team
DUNKO Vitali
20 Sep 1991
Men
192
95
Rowing Men's Eight
DZEMYANOVICH Aliaksandr
08 Aug 1985
Men
177
77
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
DZIADKOU Aliaksandr
20 Feb 1990
Men
192
85
Beach Volleyball Men's
Dziadkou/Vishneuski
Men
Beach Volleyball Men's
FILANOVICH Siarhei
28 Jan 1990
Men
170
72
Belt Wrestling Men's Classic Style (Koresh) -70kg
FILIN Pavel
29 Mar 1992
Men
Tennis Men's Singles
Tennis Men's Team
FURMAN Dzmitry
09 Jul 1990
Men
193
94
Rowing Men's Eight
GERASIMOV Egor
11 Nov 1992
Men
194
87
Tennis Men's Singles
Tennis Men's Team
GRISHINA Aleksandra
31 Jul 1993
Women
178
63
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
HAMZATAU Javid
27 Dec 1989
Men
174
89
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
HAURYLAVA Viktoryia
03 Nov 1993
Women
Hockey Women's
HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra
31 Dec 1985
Women
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle
HETSEVICH Dzmitry
25 Nov 1993
Men
185
72
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
HLADKIKH Pavel
21 Aug 1994
Men
168
62
Sambo Men's -62 kg
HRABOVIK Aliaksandr
09 Dec 1988
Men
184
94
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
HRUZDZEU Aliaksandr
11 Apr 1988
Men
180
81
Belt Wrestling Men's Classic Style (Koresh) -80kg
HRYSHKEVICH Uladzimir
07 Aug 1989
Men
178
75
Belt Wrestling Men's Freestyle -75kg
ILYIN Yauheni
01 Mar 1993
Men
192
91
Rowing Men's Eight
KABRAL Hanna
29 May 1987
Women
182
81
Rowing Women's Coxless Four
KALAMOYETS Siarhei
11 Aug 1989
Men
191
110
Athletics Men's Hammer Throw
KALIUZHNAYA Katsiaryna
23 Apr 1992
Women
178
125
Sambo Women's +80 kg
KALOSKA Andrei
24 Jun 1993
Men
186
89
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
KANIUK Kiryl
13 Jan 1993
Men
171
62
Belt Wrestling Men's Freestyle -62kg
KARAHODZINA Ina
13 Nov 1987
Women
165
58
Table Tennis Women's Doubles
Table Tennis Women's Singles
Table Tennis Women's Team
KARDASH Yaraslau
03 May 1991
Men
170
69
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
KASMYNIN Andrei
24 Jul 1989
Men
160
74
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74 kg
KASTROVA Alina
02 Mar 1990
Women
181
79
Athletics Women's Hammer Throw
KAZAK Volha
14 Aug 1991
Women
Hockey Women's
KHAMKO Volha
12 May 1985
Women
Hockey Women's
KHITRAYA Yuliya
11 Sep 1989
Women
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle
KHUDZENKA Volha
12 May 1992
Women
178
75
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women's
KIBKOVA Khrystsina
17 Aug 1989
Women
Hockey Women's
KLEMPARSKI Yury
22 Apr 1993
Men
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
KOKSHA Aliaksandr
27 Jan 1990
Men
173
73
Sambo Men's -68 kg
KONANAU Vitali
20 Aug 1992
Men
175
60.0
Boxing Men's 60kg
KOZYR Artsem
10 May 1990
Men
186
80
Canoe Sprint Canoe Four (C4) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men's
KRECHKA Marharyta
26 Sep 1989
Women
188
80
Rowing Women's Coxless Four
KREMEN Ilona
18 Jan 1994
Women
166
53
Tennis Mixed Doubles
Tennis Women's Singles
Tennis Women's Team
KRYVASHEI Yauheni
06 Feb 1993
Men
182
72
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
KRYVASHEYENKA Alena
08 May 1991
Women
179
57
Rowing Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
KUKHARAU Arseni
09 Mar 1993
Men
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
KUKHTA Tatsiana
13 Jun 1990
Women
188
81
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
KUKLINSKI Pavel
18 Dec 1989
Men
194
90
Volleyball Men's
KUKSA Yauheni
18 Apr 1993
Men
180
82
Canoe Sprint Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Double (C2) 500m Men's
KULINKOVICH Krestsina
12 Feb 1990
Women
Hockey Women's
LACHINAU Asadulla
17 Apr 1986
Men
156
60
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 60 kg
LEBESHEVA Darya
06 Apr 1995
Women
177
68
Tennis Women's Doubles
Tennis Women's Singles
Tennis Women's Team
LEBESHEVA/PEKHOVA
Women
Tennis Women's Doubles
LESIAK Siarhei
16 Jan 1993
Men
180
92
Sambo Men's -90 kg
LEVCHENKO Galina
11 Jun 1992
Women
167
72
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 72 kg
LIAKHOVICH Aliaksandr
04 Jul 1989
Men
171
65
Athletics Men's 20km Walk
LIASHCHYNSKAS Stasis
16 Apr 1991
Men
205
82
Volleyball Men's
LIASKOVA Iryna
04 Jun 1989
Women
171
55
Rowing Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
LITVINCHUK Artur
04 Jan 1988
Men
198
95
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men's
LITVINCHUK Maryna
12 Mar 1988
Women
179
68
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women's
MAGOMEDOV Amarhadshi
12 Apr 1990
Men
184
88
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 84 kg
MAISEYENKA Yelizaveta
25 Apr 1990
Women
172
88
Belt Wrestling Women's Freestyle +76kg
MAKHLAI Dzianis
19 Sep 1990
Men
182
82
Canoe Sprint Canoe Double (C2) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Four (C4) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Four (C4) 500m Men's
MAMASHUK Maryia
31 Aug 1992
Women
63
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 63 kg
MAROZAU Maksim
29 May 1989
Men
204
102
Volleyball Men's
MATSKO Mikalai
05 Aug 1988
Men
189
97
Sambo Men's -100 kg
MAZURONAK Volha
14 Apr 1989
Women
166
48
Athletics Women's Half Marathon
MIADZVEDZEU Pavel
23 Sep 1991
Men
179
68
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
MIASHKOU Siarhei
15 Nov 1991
Men
198
98
Volleyball Men's
MIKANOVICH Veranika
09 Dec 1990
Women
Hockey Women's
MIKHEICHYK Yuliya
09 Feb 1990
Women
Hockey Women's
NAMAZAVA Volha
30 Jun 1991
Women
163
72
Sambo Women's -68 kg
NIAVERAU Kiryl
30 Jan 1991
Men
194
95
Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 1000m Men's
PAPOK Nadzeya
26 Apr 1989
Women
172
67
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
PASHEVICH Ihar
08 Dec 1991
Men
195
97
Rowing Men's Eight
PEKHOVA Polina
21 Mar 1992
Women
180
70
Tennis Women's Doubles
Tennis Women's Team
PIAKARSKI Siarhei
10 Dec 1992
Men
178
65
Belt Wrestling Men's Classic Style (Koresh) -60kg
PIATRUSHCHYK Aliaksandr
19 Oct 1990
Men
180
72
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
PIVAVAR Dzmitry
24 Jul 1991
Men
190
90
Canoe Sprint Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Double (C2) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Four (C4) 200m Men's
PRADUKHA Pavel
17 Sep 1988
Men
178
91
Belt Wrestling Men's Classic Style (Koresh) -90kg
PRIVALOVA Aleksandra
29 Oct 1987
Women
178
73
Table Tennis Women's Doubles
Table Tennis Women's Singles
Table Tennis Women's Team
PRYVOLKIN Siarhei
12 Feb 1992
Men
179
83
Canoe Sprint Canoe Four (C4) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Four (C4) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Four (C4) 500m Men's
RADZIUK Andrei
23 Mar 1990
Men
192
91
Volleyball Men's
RADZKO Maksim
06 Feb 1991
Men
193
91
Rowing Men's Double Sculls
RAMANCHYK Aliaksei
11 Apr 1989
Men
178
73
Judo Men's -73 kg
RAMASHKEVICH Yauheni
20 Sep 1987
Men
179
70.0
Boxing Men's 69kg
RASSANAVA Lizaveta
13 Jan 1993
Women
160
56
Belt Wrestling Women's Freestyle -58kg
REUT Dzianis
26 Apr 1992
Men
169
73
Canoe Sprint Canoe Four (C4) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Four (C4) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Four (C4) 500m Men's
RUSAK Evgeny
18 Apr 1985
Men
199
89
Volleyball Men's
RYSHKEVICH Aliaksandr
09 Jun 1993
Men
165
50
Rowing Men's Eight
RYZHOVA Alina
03 Nov 1989
Women
166
48
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 48 kg
SALADUKHA Hleb
27 Dec 1994
Men
184
85
Canoe Sprint Canoe Double (C2) 200m Men's
SAVENIA Hanna
15 May 1988
Women
170
67
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 67 kg
SERYK Tatsiana
24 Sep 1992
Women
186
74
Beach Volleyball Women's
SHAUCHENKA Maksim
03 Apr 1988
Men
198
94
Rowing Men's Double Sculls
SHHAYUNOU Yury
22 Oct 1987
Men
189
120
Athletics Men's Hammer Throw
SHLIUPSKAYA Katsiaryna
16 Apr 1990
Women
177
77
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
SHYMUL Yauheni
26 May 1990
Men
176
72
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
SIDARUK Yuliya
02 Aug 1993
Women
180
82
Rowing Women's Coxless Four
SILITSKAYA Nadzeya
30 Jul 1986
Women
Hockey Women's
SIMANOVICH Veranika
13 Nov 1993
Women
Hockey Women's
SKRYPNIK Darya
12 Dec 1987
Women
160
52
Judo Women's -52 kg
SKUBILAVA Katsiaryna
20 Sep 1990
Women
Hockey Women's
SLUTSKAYA Maryna
09 Jul 1991
Women
170
78
Judo Women's +78 kg
Judo Women's Open
SOBAL Aliaksei
25 Oct 1993
Men
194
136
Belt Wrestling Men's Classic Style (Koresh) +100kg
STANIOUTA Melitina
15 Nov 1993
Women
170
48
Gymnastics Rhythmic All-Around Final and Individual
Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's Individual Ball
Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's Individual Clubs
Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's Individual Hoop
STARADUB Siarhei
26 Jun 1991
Men
188
96
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
STASELOVICH Viktar
28 May 1994
Men
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
SUDZILOUSKI Yan
02 Jun 1990
Men
184
108.0
Boxing Men's +91kg
SUVORAU Yury
29 Mar 1991
Men
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley
SYRAYEZHKA Nastassia
12 Oct 1988
Women
Hockey Women's
TAKARYK Darya
02 Oct 1992
Women
Hockey Women's
TALAY Alina
14 May 1989
Women
164
57
Athletics Women's 100m Hurdles
TARAS Siarhei
07 Feb 1988
Men
190
85
Volleyball Men's
TOKTS Tatsiana
19 Jun 1993
Women
168
62
Sambo Women's -64 kg
TSARYKOVICH Andrei
12 Mar 1994
Men
188
88
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
TSISHKEVICH Marharyta
13 Feb 1992
Women
180
69
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women's
TSURANAU Ivan
28 Dec 1994
Men
191
80
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men's
TSURKIN Yauhen
09 Dec 1990
Men
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
TUTKHALIAN Vae
07 Jul 1991
Men
169
65
Judo Men's -66 kg
ULASAV Alena
11 Sep 1994
Women
Hockey Women's
VABISHCHEVICH Viktar
22 Mar 1989
Men
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
VARONKA Pavel
28 Aug 1989
Men
195
115
Belt Wrestling Men's Freestyle +100kg
VASH Dzmitry
23 Apr 1988
Men
193
85
Volleyball Men's
VASILEVSKI Andrei
28 May 1991
Men
187
80
Tennis Men's Doubles
Tennis Men's Team
Tennis Mixed Doubles
VASILEVSKI/KREMEN
Mixed
Tennis Mixed Doubles
VISHNEUSKI Yauhen
25 Jan 1990
Men
185
80
Beach Volleyball Men's
VRUBLEUSKI Uladzimir
09 Jan 1993
Men
197
100
Rowing Men's Eight
VYBERANETS Dzmitry
06 Jan 1992
Men
198
96
Rowing Men's Eight
VYSHYNSKI Tsimafei
23 Mar 1986
Men
183
75
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
YANKOUSKI Ivan
25 Aug 1987
Men
190
96
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 96 kg
YEMELYANAU Tsimafei
Men
Sambo Men's -82 kg
YEMELYANOVICH Vasil
04 Aug 1991
Men
194
92
Rowing Men's Eight
YURCHANKA Sofiya
22 Feb 1989
Women
167
64
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
YURENIA Aleh
21 May 1990
Men
186
90
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Men's
YUTSKEVICH Dzianis
25 May 1989
Men
172
64.0
Boxing Men's 64kg
ZABAROUSKI Stanislau
04 Jan 1988
Men
180
78
Volleyball Men's
ZABROTSKAYA Hanna
10 Jul 1985
Women
Hockey Women's
ZANKO Natallia
03 Jul 1993
Women
Hockey Women's
ZHUKAVETS Krystsina
03 Feb 1993
Women
174
68
Belt Wrestling Women's Freestyle -66kg
ZHYHADLA Dzianis
12 May 1987
Men
185
80
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's