Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Athletes
/
GER
Country Information
GER
- Germany
Teams: 40
Athletes: 154
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
ACHKINADZE Ksenia
14 Jan 1989
Women
174
60
Athletics Women's Long Jump
AHLERS Jakob
21 Apr 1994
Men
181
Hockey Men's
AHME Morten
29 Apr 1991
Men
187
79
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 800m Freestyle
AHRENS Claudia
30 Apr 1987
Women
170
63
Judo Women's -63 kg
Judo Women's Team
ALEX Sven
19 Oct 1992
Men
180
75
Hockey Men's
ANTCZAK Lasse
22 Apr 1990
Men
181
72
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
BALNUWEIT Erik
21 Sep 1988
Men
188
80
Athletics Men's 110m Hurdles
BANDEL Barbara
11 Feb 1988
Women
171
72
Judo Women's -70 kg
Judo Women's Team
BAST Christoph
28 Dec 1989
Men
173
64
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
BAUER Katharina Yvonne
12 Jun 1990
Women
178
68
Athletics Women's Pole Vault
BECKER Philipp
14 Apr 1988
Men
173
70
Diving Men's 1m Springboard
Diving Men's 3m Springboard
Diving Men's Team
BRANSER Marie
15 Aug 1992
Women
166
75
Judo Women's -78 kg
BREITBARTH Andre
06 Apr 1990
Men
193
120
Judo Men's +100 kg
BRETSCHNEIDER Andreas
04 Aug 1989
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
BUI Kim
20 Jan 1989
Women
156
49
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Floor Exercise
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Uneven Bars
CANTY Anthony
12 Feb 1991
Men
183
75
Basketball Men's
CORDESMEYER Frank Sebastian
22 Nov 1990
Men
180
85
Shooting Sport Skeet Men's
DENGLER Michael
03 Jul 1991
Men
189
95
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 96 kg
DEPREZ Fabienne
08 Feb 1992
Women
171
60
Badminton Mixed Doubles
Badminton Team
Badminton Women's Doubles
Badminton Women's Singles
DEPREZ/KATTENBECK
Women
Badminton Women's Doubles
DEPREZ/SCHWENGER
Mixed
Badminton Mixed Doubles
DITTELBACH Finn
13 Apr 1990
Men
195
90
Beach Volleyball Men's
Dittelbach/Flueggen
Men
Beach Volleyball Men's
DOLLINGER Armin
28 Sep 1990
Men
200
90
Beach Volleyball Men's
Dollinger/Schroeder
Men
Beach Volleyball Men's
DOTZLER Emily
18 Jun 1993
Women
156
57
Judo Women's -57 kg
Judo Women's Team
DZAMBASEVIC Milan
10 Jan 1988
Men
195
96
Rowing Men's Coxless Four
EBELING Anton
07 Aug 1991
Men
182
82
Hockey Men's
EGLER Alexander-nicholas
22 Nov 1990
Men
191
91
Rowing Men's Coxless Four
FANDLER Florian
08 Oct 1987
Men
174
72
Diving Men's Platform
Diving Men's Synchronised 10m Platform
Diving Men's Team
FISCHER Mark
13 Jan 1992
Men
194
88
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
FLEMMING Alexander
25 Aug 1987
Men
177
65
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
Table Tennis Men's Singles
Table Tennis Men's Team
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
FLUEGGEN Lars
24 May 1990
Men
191
80
Beach Volleyball Men's
FRANZMANN Tobias Daniel
08 Dec 1990
Men
182
73
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
FUERSTE Jonas
30 Oct 1986
Men
180
73
Hockey Men's
FUNKEN Marcus
20 Dec 1990
Men
180
76
Hockey Men's
Germany
Men
Hockey Men's
Germany
Men
Basketball Men's
GERMANY
Mixed
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
GERMANY
Women
Fencing Women's Epee Team
GERMANY
Men
Diving Men's Team
GERMANY
Women
Table Tennis Women's Team
GERMANY
Men
Rowing Men's Coxless Four
GERMANY
Women
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's Team
GERMANY
Women
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's Team
GERMANY
Women
Diving Women's Team
GERMANY
Men
Rowing Men's Double Sculls
GERMANY
Women
Rowing Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
GERMANY
Men
Table Tennis Men's Team
GERMANY
Men
Judo Men's Team
GERMANY
Men
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
GERMANY
Men
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's Team
GERMANY
Women
Tennis Women's Team
GERMANY
Men
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
GERMANY
Men
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
GERMANY
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
GERMANY
Mixed
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
GERMANY
Mixed
Badminton Team
GERMANY
Women
Table Tennis Women's Doubles
GERMANY
Women
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
GERMANY
Men
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team
GERMANY
Women
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Team
GERMANY
Women
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team
GERMANY
Men
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
GERMANY
Women
Judo Women's Team
GERMANY
Men
Diving Men's Synchronised 10m Platform
GERMROTH Florian Rainer
23 Nov 1985
Men
183
90
Judo Men's -90 kg
Judo Men's Team
GILDE Maximilian
05 Jan 1990
Men
180
77
Athletics Men's Decathlon
GLANIA Jan-philip
08 Nov 1988
Men
191
89
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
GLOGER Nils Christopher
01 Jan 1990
Men
178
66
Athletics Men's 20km Walk
GRAF Philip Daniel Nikolai
24 Apr 1991
Men
172
60
Judo Men's -60kg
Judo Men's Team
GRIMM Philipp Jonas
15 May 1992
Men
170
63
Shooting Sport 50m Pistol Men's
GROSSER Philipp
17 Aug 1985
Men
179
78
Hockey Men's
GRUBER Hendrik
28 Sep 1986
Men
192
86
Athletics Men's Pole Vault
HAASE Timm
17 Oct 1991
Men
186
82
Hockey Men's
HAMBUECHEN Fabian
25 Oct 1987
Men
163
61
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Floor Exercise
Gymnastics Artistic Men's High Bar
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
HARTMANN Damian
03 Jun 1987
Men
175
80
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
HEINZ Andreas
05 Apr 1991
Men
167
70
Badminton Men's Doubles
Badminton Men's Singles
Badminton Team
HERBERG Martin
25 Jan 1985
Men
76
Weightlifting Men's 77kg
HERRMANN Vivian
20 Feb 1994
Women
169
63
Judo Women's -63 kg
HILL Lisa Katharina
16 Jul 1992
Women
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Floor Exercise
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Uneven Bars
HOCHMUTH Julia
05 Dec 1987
Women
172
60
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's
HOELZER Annabelle
25 Nov 1992
Women
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
HOWARD Julian Anthony
03 Apr 1989
Men
178
77
Athletics Men's Long Jump
HUGAS MALLORQUI Maria
06 Dec 1991
Women
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
JAEKEL Yvonne Anna Theres
09 Feb 1989
Women
172
60
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
JANSEN Franziska
18 Aug 1992
Women
177
67
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley
JAVAD BOLAGHI Saba
22 Apr 1989
Men
167
72
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 66 kg
JOENKE Till-Joscha
04 Jan 1992
Men
189
78
Basketball Men's
JUNKMANN Jann-edzard
02 Nov 1989
Men
196
93
Rowing Men's Coxless Four
KAESBAUER Hannes
19 Oct 1986
Men
183
76
Badminton Men's Doubles
Badminton Men's Singles
Badminton Mixed Doubles
Badminton Team
KAESBAUER/SCHMIDT
Men
Badminton Men's Doubles
KAISER Yvonne
28 May 1991
Women
160
60
Table Tennis Women's Doubles
Table Tennis Women's Singles
Table Tennis Women's Team
KATSUMI Soshin
09 Jul 1988
Men
167
75
Judo Men's -73 kg
Judo Men's Team
KATTENBECK Kira
02 Aug 1992
Women
172
67
Badminton Mixed Doubles
Badminton Team
Badminton Women's Doubles
Badminton Women's Singles
KATTENBECK/KAESBAUER
Mixed
Badminton Mixed Doubles
KESSELRING Anne
04 Dec 1989
Women
169
56
Athletics Women's 800m
KEUSGEN Ole
20 Sep 1987
Men
191
90
Hockey Men's
KINDLER Maximilian Bernd
09 Apr 1993
Men
Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
KLEEBERG Sophie
30 May 1990
Women
182
90
Athletics Women's Shot Put
KLEIN Konstantin
21 May 1991
Men
187
78
Basketball Men's
KLOPSCH Christiane Bettina
21 Aug 1990
Women
000
Athletics Women's 400m Hurdles
KNOBEL Jan
16 Jan 1989
Men
192
91
Athletics Men's Decathlon
KNUEPFER Matthias
18 Sep 1990
Men
176
75
Hockey Men's
KOCH Florian
26 Mar 1992
Men
197
85
Basketball Men's
KOCH Jonathan
29 Oct 1985
Men
183
72
Rowing Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
KOPP Carsten Murelly
08 Jun 1991
Men
171
78
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 84 kg
KRAMER Dennis
10 Jan 1992
Men
208
110
Basketball Men's
KRAPF Lena
19 May 1991
Women
170
72
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
Table Tennis Women's Doubles
Table Tennis Women's Singles
Table Tennis Women's Team
KURZ Bastian
16 Mar 1990
Men
178
87
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
KURZ Patrick Dietmar
18 Oct 1990
Men
175
74
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
KUSTERER Sabine Beate
04 Jan 1991
Women
156
62
Weightlifting Women's 63kg
LABOUREUR Chantal
04 Jan 1990
Women
178
70
Beach Volleyball Women's
Laboureur/Sude
Women
Beach Volleyball Women's
LEHNERT Florian
17 Aug 1992
Men
189
95
Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
LEIST Lennard Lionel
Men
Hockey Men's
LENZ Felicitas
22 Feb 1991
Women
158
59
Diving Women's 3m Springboard
Diving Women's Platform
Diving Women's Team
LIEBRICH Helge
06 Feb 1988
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
LIM Kevin
15 Nov 1986
Men
Hockey Men's
LOSKAMP Kathrin Constanze
30 Apr 1991
Women
160
54
Judo Women's -52 kg
LOTZ Fabian
16 Aug 1989
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
MACKELDEY Philipp
18 Mar 1990
Men
178
70
Judo Men's -66 kg
Judo Men's Team
MADER Manuela
13 Dec 1990
Women
160
80
Chess Women's
MARZOK Iljana
30 Jul 1986
Women
175
72
Judo Women's -70 kg
MENZ Katharina Saskia
08 Oct 1990
Women
153
48
Judo Women's -48 kg
Judo Women's Team
MERSMANN Teresa Louise
18 Apr 1990
Women
183
72
Beach Volleyball Women's
MEYER Felix Kurt Lothar
22 Mar 1990
Men
186
78
Hockey Men's
MICHAJLOVA Katharina
27 Jan 1989
Women
161
54
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
Table Tennis Women's Singles
Table Tennis Women's Team
MOENNINGHOFF Mathis
17 Mar 1992
Men
200
90
Basketball Men's
MUEHLBACH Hermann
28 Jan 1989
Men
187
65
Table Tennis Men's Singles
Table Tennis Men's Team
MUELLER Axel
07 Dec 1988
Men
192
100
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
MUENNICH Benjamin
12 May 1990
Men
177
80
Judo Men's -81 kg
Judo Men's Team
NDOLO Alexandra
13 Aug 1986
Women
180
74
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
OTTO Jannik
27 Mar 1987
Men
172
74
Hockey Men's
PAUL Sophie
01 Oct 1987
Women
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
PESCHEL Julius
31 Oct 1990
Men
192
72
Rowing Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
PFEIFFER Dino
22 Aug 1988
Men
185
101
Judo Men's -100 kg
Judo Men's Open
Judo Men's Team
PICKER Christian
12 Feb 1988
Men
176
75
Diving Men's Platform
Diving Men's Synchronised 10m Platform
Diving Men's Team
PREDIGER Maren
30 Apr 1991
Women
170
68
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's Team
RADINGER Felix
12 Feb 1988
Men
185
100
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
RINGER Richard Klaus
27 Feb 1989
Men
181
64
Athletics Men's 5000m
ROTHE Hagen Lars Christopher
12 Apr 1990
Men
196
93
Rowing Men's Double Sculls
RUECKBRODT Kay
11 Feb 1990
Men
188
89
Rowing Men's Coxless Four
RUELLER Lukas
24 Dec 1991
Men
190
80
Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
SABAY Ria Hilda Marga
26 Sep 1985
Women
166
62
Tennis Women's Doubles
Tennis Women's Singles
SABAY/SIEGEMUND
Women
Tennis Women's Doubles
SAKOWSKY Jan Niklas Alexander
21 May 1988
Men
178
78
Hockey Men's
SAUTER Aaron
05 Jun 1991
Men
173
73
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Men's
Shooting Sport 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's
Shooting Sport 25m Standard Pistol Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Pistol Men's
SCHLOTTERBECK Yvonne
24 Oct 1992
Women
165
55
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's Team
SCHMIDT Lukas
19 Sep 1988
Men
182
81
Badminton Men's Doubles
Badminton Men's Singles
Badminton Team
SCHMIDT Stefan
12 May 1989
Men
204
112
Basketball Men's
SCHMIEDEL Paulina
29 May 1993
Women
172
63
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly
SCHMITZ Friedrich
03 Jan 1990
Men
188
81
Hockey Men's
SCHNEIDER Isabel
15 Jul 1991
Women
181
73
Beach Volleyball Women's
SCHNEIDER Karina
22 Jul 1992
Women
166
49
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
SCHNEIDER Rene
31 Dec 1989
Men
168
73
Judo Men's -73 kg
Schneider/Mersmann
Women
Beach Volleyball Women's
SCHRADER Florian
14 Apr 1992
Men
177
77
Hockey Men's
SCHROEDER Jonas
15 Mar 1991
Men
189
77
Beach Volleyball Men's
SCHUBERT Martin
18 Oct 1986
Men
189
85
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Men's
SCHULTZE Martina
12 Sep 1990
Women
177
62
Athletics Women's Pole Vault
SCHWALD Michael
10 Mar 1992
Men
170
65
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Pistol Men's
SCHWARTZ Heiner
02 Jan 1988
Men
190
189
Rowing Men's Double Sculls
SCHWENGER Max
28 Apr 1992
Men
171
72
Badminton Men's Doubles
Badminton Men's Singles
Badminton Mixed Doubles
Badminton Team
SCHWENGER/HEINZ
Men
Badminton Men's Doubles
SIEGEMUND Laura Natalie
04 Mar 1988
Women
168
62
Tennis Women's Doubles
Tennis Women's Singles
Tennis Women's Team
STADE Toni
12 Feb 1988
Men
175
70
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
STEINHUEBEL Konstantin
05 Jan 1990
Men
185
70
Rowing Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
STRAUB Isabella
14 Aug 1991
Women
160
64
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's Team
SUDE Julia Katharina
02 Sep 1987
Women
185
78
Beach Volleyball Women's
SUHRBIER Stephanie
14 Sep 1992
Women
178
62
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
TARANGUL Romy
19 Oct 1987
Women
160
55
Judo Women's -52 kg
Judo Women's Team
TARANU Thomas
15 Aug 1987
Men
160
58
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Floor Exercise
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Rings
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
TAUBE Clarissa Gabriele
28 Jun 1994
Women
173
86
Judo Women's +78 kg
Judo Women's Open
Judo Women's Team
THOMA Katrin
07 Aug 1990
Women
168
58
Rowing Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
TOERPSCH Ulrike
14 Jan 1990
Women
Rowing Women's Double Sculls
TOLLE Pia
14 Dec 1994
Women
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Balance Beam
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
VOCKE Steffen
29 Jun 1992
Men
173
71
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
VOIGTMANN Johannes
30 Sep 1992
Men
208
115
Basketball Men's
VON OERTZEN Georg Ferdinand
27 Jul 1991
Men
177
80
Hockey Men's
WALLAT Stefan
15 Feb 1987
Men
178
71
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
WASCHBURGER Andreas
06 Jan 1987
Men
187
86
Swimming Men's Open Water 10km
WEHKING Lennart Boris
26 Aug 1985
Men
183
74
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
Table Tennis Men's Singles
Table Tennis Men's Team
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
WEITZEL Michelle
18 Jun 1987
Women
180
65
Athletics Women's Long Jump
WENDE Philipp
04 Jul 1985
Men
198
90
Rowing Men's Single Sculls
WENDT Ole
05 Oct 1992
Men
190
80
Basketball Men's
WESSEL Nora
26 Jan 1990
Women
172
57
Rowing Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
WISGOTT Daniel
13 Feb 1988
Men
183
70
Rowing Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
WOHLFARTH-BOTTERMANN Jonas
20 Feb 1990
Men
207
105
Basketball Men's
WUETERICH Maximilian
27 Sep 1986
Men
180
80
Hockey Men's
ZEIS Peter
13 May 1989
Men
197
69
Basketball Men's
ZIECH Maike
10 Sep 1993
Women
174
76
Judo Women's -78 kg
Judo Women's Team
ZIEGENHAGEN Malte
08 Apr 1991
Men
193
91
Basketball Men's
ZIEGLER Alexander
07 Jul 1987
Men
180
100
Athletics Men's Hammer Throw