Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Athletes
/
MDA
Country Information
MDA
- Moldova
Teams: 9
Athletes: 54
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
APOSTOL Piotr
04 Nov 1989
Men
168
60.0
Boxing Men's 60kg
BELOUS Vasilii
27 Aug 1988
Men
182
69.0
Boxing Men's 69kg
BESLEAGA Igor
07 Aug 1991
Men
174
75
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
BESLEAGA Igor
07 Aug 1991
Men
174
75
Belt Wrestling Men's Classic Style (Koresh) -80kg
Belt Wrestling Men's Freestyle -75kg
BIRCA Andrei
23 Mar 1988
Men
170
76
Weightlifting Men's 77kg
BLIZNET Olga
17 Nov 1995
Women
162
58
Table Tennis Women's Singles
BUDEANU Emilia
06 Oct 1993
Women
151
47
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 48 kg
BURUIAN Anatolii
16 Apr 1991
Men
165
55
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 55 kg
CAPTARI Dumitru
12 Jul 1989
Men
170
82
Weightlifting Men's 85kg
CARAPCEVSCHII Victor
27 Jun 1992
Men
75.0
Boxing Men's 75kg
CAZAC Marin
19 Apr 1986
Men
185
100
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
CEBAN Nicolai
30 Mar 1986
Men
180
95
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 96 kg
CERNEI Gheorghii
13 Apr 1990
Men
176
84
Weightlifting Men's 85kg
CHIRTOACA Alexandru
07 Apr 1986
Men
160
55
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 55 kg
CIOBANU Victor
07 Oct 1992
Men
164
55
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
COJUHARI Olesea
29 Mar 1990
Women
170
58
Athletics Women's 200m
Athletics Women's 400m
COSNICEAN Mihail
18 Nov 1991
Men
170
66
Belt Wrestling Men's Classic Style (Koresh) -70kg
Belt Wrestling Men's Freestyle -68kg
COSNICEAN Mihail
Men
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
COTIUJANSCHII Victor
09 Apr 1987
Men
175
81.0
Boxing Men's 81kg
CRAVCENCO Alexei
30 Aug 1988
Men
000
Athletics Men's 400m Hurdles
DUMINICA Valeriu
08 Apr 1987
Men
175
81
Judo Men's -81 kg
Judo Men's Team
ESANU Mariana
15 Sep 1992
Women
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 55 kg
GALAGOT Dmitri
11 Oct 1992
Men
182
69.0
Boxing Men's 64kg
GOTISAN Vladimir
22 Jun 1986
Men
168
66
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 66 kg
IALIMOV Victor
28 Sep 1993
Men
183
85.0
Boxing Men's 91kg
IANULOV Piotr
27 Feb 1986
Men
179
80
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 84 kg
MAMULAT Maxim
12 Oct 1992
Men
165
60
Belt Wrestling Men's Classic Style (Koresh) -60kg
Belt Wrestling Men's Freestyle -62kg
MAMULAT Maxim
Men
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
MARGHIEV Serghei
07 Nov 1992
Men
000
Athletics Men's Hammer Throw
MARGHIEVA Zalina
05 Feb 1988
Women
000
Athletics Women's Hammer Throw
MDA
Men
Judo Men's Team
MELEASCHEVICI Valeri
27 Jul 1991
Men
188
90
Sambo Men's -90 kg
MOLDOVA
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
MOLDOVA
Men
Canoe Sprint Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
MOLDOVA
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
MOLDOVA
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
MOLDOVA
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
MOLDOVA
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
MOLDOVA
Men
Canoe Sprint Canoe Double (C2) 500m Men's
MOLDOVA
Men
Canoe Sprint Canoe Double (C2) 200m Men's
MOLDOVAN Anatolie
26 Sep 1987
Men
182
100
Belt Wrestling Men's Classic Style (Koresh) -100kg
Belt Wrestling Men's Freestyle -100kg
NACU Artiom
23 Jan 1991
Men
168
65
Sambo Men's -62 kg
NACU Octavian
21 Jan 1989
Men
170
60
Judo Men's -60kg
NUTA Ilie
31 Jul 1994
Men
Canoe Sprint Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Double (C2) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Double (C2) 500m Men's
OSLOBANU Sergiu
28 Dec 1986
Men
170
82
Sambo Men's -82 kg
OSOIANU Tatiana
12 Oct 1991
Women
155
48
Sambo Women's -52 kg
PAGHIEV Boris
05 Jun 1989
Men
185
79
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
PERPELITA Andrei
12 Apr 1985
Men
165
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 60 kg
PIPA Artiom
19 Jul 1992
Men
175
75
Weightlifting Men's 77kg
REPESCO Natalia
04 Nov 1992
Women
168
68
Sambo Women's -68 kg
RISCAN Alexandr
05 Aug 1989
Men
163
51.0
Boxing Men's 52kg
ROMANOV Alexandr
11 Dec 1990
Men
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 120 kg
RUSU Pavel
28 Nov 1989
Men
Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 500m Men's
SAVA Mihail
13 Sep 1991
Men
170
65
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 66 kg
SIRGHI Oleg
09 Jul 1987
Men
166
56
Weightlifting Men's 56kg
SOROCA Igor
27 Jul 1990
Men
168
74
Judo Men's -73 kg
Judo Men's Team
SPRINCEAN Ilie
01 Aug 1994
Men
Canoe Sprint Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Double (C2) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Double (C2) 500m Men's
TALAMBAT Anisim
31 Mar 1986
Men
175
74
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74 kg
TERNA Ion
11 Jul 1993
Men
165
62
Weightlifting Men's 62kg
TURCAN Elena
05 Jun 1993
Women
161
55
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 51 kg
ZAPOROJAN Olga
13 Dec 1987
Women
000
Athletics Women's 800m
ZAVATIN Alexei
29 Mar 1987
Men
198
104.7
Boxing Men's +91kg
ZGHEREA Serghei
26 Mar 1988
Men
181
84
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg