27th Summer Universiade in Kazan, July 6-17 2013
Competition Information System
Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Home
Pусский
English
Athletes
/
ESP
Country Information
ESP
- Spain
Teams: 8
Athletes: 46
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
ABIAN VICEN Pablo
12 Jun 1985
Men
180
72
Badminton Men's Doubles
Badminton Men's Singles
ABIAN VICEN/VELAZQUEZ
Men
Badminton Men's Doubles
ALVAREZ LOPEZ Ana
24 Jul 1991
Women
158
57
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's
ARROYO PEREZ Antonio
05 Sep 1994
Men
172
68
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 800m Freestyle
BARRERA BELARDI Alba Cecilia
13 Aug 1993
Women
155
54
Weightlifting Women's 53kg
BENITEZ BENITEZ Jennifer
18 Oct 1988
Women
160
48
Diving Women's 1m Springboard
Diving Women's 3m Springboard
Diving Women's Team
BLANCO RODRIGUEZ Aaron
02 Apr 1986
Men
Sambo Men's -74 kg
BOKESA ABIA Aauri Lorena
14 Dec 1988
Women
182
63
Athletics Women's 400m
BUSTABAD GARCIA Eugenia
05 Jul 1991
Women
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 51 kg
CISNEROS GAVIN Alejandra
16 Dec 1990
Women
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
CLEMENTE DEL CERRO Eva Maria
27 Dec 1991
Women
169
63
Shooting Sport Trap Women's
CORBERA MUNOZ Maria
20 Nov 1991
Women
163
65
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
DASCA ROMEU Claudia
04 Nov 1994
Women
168
59
Swimming Women's 1500m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle
DELBERGUE CHICO Guillermo
16 Feb 1994
Men
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
DIEZ ALADRO Endika
30 Jan 1990
Men
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
Table Tennis Men's Singles
Table Tennis Men's Team
FERNANDEZ PEREZ Paula
11 Sep 1991
Women
174
73
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
FRANCO MEDINA Carlos
11 May 1993
Men
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
Table Tennis Men's Singles
Table Tennis Men's Team
GARCIA DE ANDRES Maria Sheila
04 May 1993
Women
176
87
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
GARCIA GARRIDO Irene
11 Jan 1990
Women
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 63 kg
GARCIA ORTIZ Sergio
09 Oct 1989
Men
188
82
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke
GINES SANCHEZ Laura
11 Jun 1986
Women
176
66
Athletics Women's Heptathlon
JIMENEZ LOPEZ Yaiza
25 Jul 1994
Women
Sambo Women's -64 kg
JOVER PEREZ M.
21 Apr 1988
Women
162
49
Athletics Women's Long Jump
LAZCANO GUIMERANS Begona
14 Jan 1994
Women
171
66
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
LLAVADOR FERNANDEZ Carlos
26 Apr 1992
Men
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
LOPEZ LOPEZ Francisco Javier
29 Dec 1989
Men
183
74
Athletics Men's 110m Hurdles
LOPEZ ROS Guillermo
03 Dec 1990
Men
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
MARTINEZ BOTELLA Guillermo
16 May 1992
Men
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
Table Tennis Men's Singles
Table Tennis Men's Team
MARTINEZ NAVARRO Alberto
22 Feb 1988
Men
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74 kg
MARTOS ROA Sebastian
20 Jun 1989
Men
178
62
Athletics Men's 3000m Steeplechase
MONTEAGUDO ESPINOSA Hector
28 Jun 1989
Men
183
78
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
MOREGO VALLS-JOVE Joan
08 May 1990
Men
185
65
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
Table Tennis Men's Singles
Table Tennis Men's Team
MUNOZ GALLARDO Yasmina
29 Jun 1993
Women
47
Weightlifting Women's 48kg
PADILLA CAMARA Ruben
10 Feb 1991
Men
Rowing Men's Single Sculls
PEDRUELO TORIBIO Laura
12 Dec 1989
Women
168
57
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
PENA RAMBALDI Berta Teresa
01 Jul 1993
Women
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
PERALTA GALLEGO Carlos
30 Jan 1994
Men
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly
PEREIRA DA PONTE Solange
12 Dec 1989
Women
168
48
Athletics Women's 1500m
PEREIRO CARRIL Oscar
29 Dec 1991
Men
193
89
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
PORTELA MARTIN Ainara
31 Jan 1990
Women
167
60
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women's
RABADAN INIESTA Jose
26 Jul 1987
Men
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
RIVAS DIAZ Virginia
15 Aug 1991
Women
180
66
Rowing Women's Single Sculls
SANCHO RUBIO Miguel Angel
24 Apr 1990
Men
181
74
Athletics Men's High Jump
SANTANA NAVARRO Domingo
22 Apr 1990
Men
166
76
Weightlifting Men's 77kg
SPAIN
Women
Diving Women's Team
SPAIN
Men
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
SPAIN
Women
Fencing Women's Epee Team
SPAIN
Men
Table Tennis Men's Team
SPAIN
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
SPAIN
Men
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
SPAIN
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
VELAZQUEZ Ernesto
03 Oct 1988
Men
172
68
Badminton Men's Doubles
Badminton Men's Singles
VERA ORTEGA Antonio
27 Jun 1991
Men
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 66 kg
VIDAL I VILA Nil
15 Jul 1992
Men
178
68
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle