27th Summer Universiade in Kazan, July 6-17 2013
Competition Information System
Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Home
Pусский
English
Athletes
/
SIN
Country Information
SIN
- Singapore
Teams: 15
Athletes: 43
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
ANG Xuan Yi
17 Mar 1989
Women
164
57
Judo Women's -57 kg
BIN Muhammad Amirudin
03 Mar 1987
Men
168
69
Athletics Men's 4 x 100m Relay
CHEW Swee Hau
26 Sep 1987
Men
179
78
Badminton Men's Doubles
Badminton Men's Singles
CHIA Timothy
24 May 1988
Men
175
70
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Men's
FOO Daniel Qi Yang
18 Jun 1990
Men
177
68
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
GAN Zi Jie Gabriel
25 Nov 1985
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
GAN ZI CHAO Gregory
18 Jul 1990
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
GOH Joseph
07 Feb 1991
Men
167
63
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
GOH Wan Qi
25 Oct 1990
Women
170
63
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
HO Hin Yang
26 Jun 1991
Men
169
68
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
HOE Wah Kiat
25 May 1989
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
HOE Wah Toon
25 May 1999
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
KANG Calvin
16 Apr 1990
Men
175
67
Athletics Men's 4 x 100m Relay
KOH Ting Ting
29 Dec 1991
Women
158
51
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly
LEE Cheng Wei
26 Jan 1987
Men
174
70
Athletics Men's 4 x 100m Relay
LEE Leon
16 Jun 1988
Men
167
65
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
LIM Heem Wei
12 Apr 1989
Women
151
49
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Balance Beam
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
LIM Sheree
19 Jun 1991
Women
173
57
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle
LIM Victoria Ann Xiu Yan
20 Apr 1989
Women
170
50
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
LIM Yao Peng
26 Feb 1989
Men
168
74
Athletics Men's 4 x 100m Relay
LIM Zhi Cong
26 Oct 1987
Men
168
72
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
LING Mikail Tai Huang
25 Nov 1988
Men
184
75
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
MAO Sonia Yilin
24 Nov 1990
Women
59
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
NG Jun Quan Scott
15 Apr 1990
Men
182
75
Badminton Men's Doubles
NG Kian Seng
07 Jan 1989
Men
174
77
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
NG Kuan Khai
26 Sep 1987
Men
173
68
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team
NG/WONG
Men
Badminton Men's Doubles
QUA Bi Qi
07 Aug 1993
Women
157
48
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
SEE Christabel
08 Jul 1992
Women
160
49
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke
SER Jasmine
24 Sep 1990
Women
155
48
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
SETHI Ervin
04 Nov 1993
Men
180
70
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
SINGAPORE
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
SINGAPORE
Men
Fencing Men's Foil Team
SINGAPORE
Men
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
SINGAPORE
Men
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
SINGAPORE
Women
Fencing Women's Epee Team
SINGAPORE
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
SINGAPORE
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
SINGAPORE
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
SINGAPORE
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
SINGAPORE
01 Jan 1900
Men
Athletics Men's 4 x 100m Relay
SINGAPORE
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
SINGAPORE
Men
Fencing Men's Epee Team
SNG Eugene
02 Feb 1990
Men
178
72
Badminton Men's Doubles
Badminton Men's Singles
SNG/TAN
Men
Badminton Men's Doubles
SOH Nicolette Junyi
12 Apr 1991
Women
164
51
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
SUDHIR Aqilah Binte
19 Jul 1991
Women
164
69
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
TAN Aaron
29 Mar 1986
Men
174
68
Badminton Men's Doubles
Badminton Men's Singles
TAN Chin Chuen
26 Jan 1990
Men
180
83
Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 500m Men's
TAN Chin Tat Masahiro
28 Jun 1992
Men
168
65
Badminton Men's Doubles
TAN Wei Wen
21 May 1990
Women
163
45
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
TAN Yuan Zi
22 Dec 1990
Men
175
78
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team
TAN Zachary
04 Aug 1992
Men
170
62
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle
TAN CHONG LENG Will
18 Apr 1988
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
TAN/CHEW
Men
Badminton Men's Doubles
WONG Jeffrey
08 Jan 1991
Men
172
65
Badminton Men's Doubles
YEO Gary
30 Aug 1986
Men
171
64
Athletics Men's 4 x 100m Relay
ZHANG Zhenggang
30 Jul 1989
Men
165
59
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team