27th Summer Universiade in Kazan, July 6-17 2013
Competition Information System
Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Home
Pусский
English
Athletes
/
MAS
Country Information
MAS
- Malaysia
Teams: 36
Athletes: 120
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
ABD RAHIM Muhammad
25 Aug 1987
Men
171
69
Hockey Men's
ABD RAHMAN Mohammad
19 Jan 1990
Men
177
77
Hockey Men's
ABDUL HALIM Mohd
09 Sep 1993
Men
165
70
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
ABDUL JALIL Tengku Ahmad
05 Jan 1986
Men
163
66
Hockey Men's
ABDUL KHALID Mohd Lutfi Zaim
30 Oct 1989
Men
175
60
Badminton Men's Doubles
Badminton Mixed Doubles
Badminton Team
ABDUL KHALID/LAI
Mixed
Badminton Mixed Doubles
ABDUL MALICK Noorerffanti Binti
22 Nov 1988
Women
153
44
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's Team
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's Team
ABDUL MUTALIB Mohammad
24 Feb 1986
Men
167
63
Hockey Men's
ABU BAKAR Mohd Farhan Bin
14 Feb 1993
Men
181
74
Football Men's
ADABI Muhamad Azammi Bin
01 Apr 1990
Men
170
68
Hockey Men's
ADZHA Hafiz Bin
10 Aug 1985
Men
167
59
Shooting Sport 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's
Shooting Sport 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Team
Shooting Sport 25m Standard Pistol Men's
Shooting Sport 25m Standard Pistol Men's Team
ADZHA Hisyam Bin
07 Jan 1987
Men
173
65
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
AHMAD Anwarul Hafiz Bin
15 Feb 1993
Men
180
81
Rugby Sevens Men's
AHMAD IZUDDIN Ahmad
23 Jun 1988
Men
176
71
Rowing Men's Coxless Pair
AHMAD SOBRI Mohamad
12 Nov 1993
Men
76
Hockey Men's
ALET Mohd Arif Zulhilmi Bin
08 Mar 1994
Men
172
57
Athletics Men's 400m
AMBUMAMEE Thamil Arasu
04 Jul 1991
Men
176
72
Football Men's
AZIZ Muhammad Aiman Bin
07 Feb 1991
Men
180
70
Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
AZMAN Ahmad Amsyar
28 Aug 1992
Men
162
61
Diving Men's 1m Springboard
Diving Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard
Diving Men's Team
AZMI Zulkiflee Bin
20 Jan 1992
Men
176
72
Rugby Sevens Men's
AZROUL FAZLY Mohammed Yusof
30 Jan 1989
Men
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
BAKRI Ahmad Hazwan
19 Jun 1991
Men
175
72
Football Men's
BELL Ian Leondy
01 Nov 1992
Men
164
55
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
CHAN Kah Yan
23 Apr 1992
Women
170
64
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly
CHE HASHIM Nazirul
06 Apr 1993
Men
184
62
Football Men's
CHEAH Lydia Li Ya
08 Sep 1989
Women
177
60
Badminton Women's Singles
CHEN Voon Lee
07 Jul 1993
Men
181
72
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
CHEW Yi Wei
16 Oct 1995
Men
167
59
Diving Men's 1m Springboard
Diving Men's 3m Springboard
Diving Men's Team
CHOW Mei Kuan
23 Dec 1994
Women
161
54
Badminton Mixed Doubles
Badminton Team
Badminton Women's Doubles
CHOW/LEE
Women
Badminton Women's Doubles
CHUI Lai Kwan
03 Jun 1990
Women
169
69
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle
DAHAM Mazlie Bin
09 Oct 1989
Men
179
Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
DAVARAGI Kenny
21 Apr 1993
Men
181
72
Football Men's
DEVANDRN Saarvindran
04 Nov 1992
Men
168
72
Football Men's
FADZIL Azizah Binti
14 Jan 1991
Women
153
52
Weightlifting Women's 53kg
FAZAIL Mohd Irfan Bin
12 Apr 1991
Men
167
65
Football Men's
GOH Soon Huat
27 Jun 1990
Men
179
75
Badminton Men's Doubles
Badminton Men's Singles
Badminton Team
GOH/ZULKARNAIN
Men
Badminton Men's Doubles
GOVINDASAMY Kavin Kartik
13 Feb 1992
Men
173
80
Hockey Men's
HASAN Meor Muhamad
16 Feb 1994
Men
162
59
Hockey Men's
HENRY BEGO Daniel William
18 Sep 1989
Men
173
73
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
HUSSIN Adi Aliffudin Bin
04 Sep 1988
Men
184
150
Athletics Men's Shot Put
IBRAHIM Mohammad Noor
03 Oct 1991
Men
163
63
Hockey Men's
IBRAHIM Mohd Hanif Bin
04 Oct 1989
Men
169
69
Hockey Men's
IBRAHIM Syahrul Azwari Bin
12 Jan 1993
Men
172
69
Football Men's
ISMAIL Nurul
16 Mar 1991
Men
180
68
Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
ISMAIL Wahidah Binti
31 Aug 1990
Women
151
46
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's Team
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's Team
JASMINE Lai Pui Yee
13 Dec 1995
Women
153
Diving Women's 1m Springboard
Diving Women's 3m Springboard
Diving Women's Synchronised 10m Platform
Diving Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard
Diving Women's Team
JOHARI Muhammad Nur Afiq Bin
30 Jun 1990
Men
173
71
Rowing Men's Coxless Pair
JOSHUA KOH I-Jie
11 Oct 1990
Men
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
KAM Ling Kar
19 Oct 1995
Women
164
59
Diving Women's Synchronised 10m Platform
Diving Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard
Diving Women's Team
KANADASAN Prabakaran
30 May 1991
Men
65
Football Men's
KATHIRIPILLAI Reuben
02 Apr 1990
Men
174
70
Football Men's
KOH I-Jie
11 Oct 1990
Men
187
87
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
LAI Shevon Jemie
08 Aug 1993
Women
169
60
Badminton Mixed Doubles
Badminton Team
Badminton Women's Doubles
LATIF Mohd Razif
23 Jul 1985
Men
174
75
Badminton Men's Doubles
Badminton Mixed Doubles
Badminton Team
LATIF/ABDUL KHALID
Men
Badminton Men's Doubles
LATIF/CHOW
Mixed
Badminton Mixed Doubles
LEE Lee Yin
19 Dec 1992
Women
163
45
Chess Mixed Team
Chess Women's
LEE Meng Yean
30 Mar 1994
Women
165
55
Badminton Mixed Doubles
Badminton Team
Badminton Women's Doubles
LEE/SINGH
Mixed
Badminton Mixed Doubles
LEUNG Chii Lin
11 Feb 1991
Women
160
50
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle
LIEW Tack Fai
19 Sep 1992
Men
170
65
Shooting Sport 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's
Shooting Sport 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Team
Shooting Sport 25m Standard Pistol Men's
Shooting Sport 25m Standard Pistol Men's Team
LIM Yin Fun
13 Nov 1994
Women
150
50
Badminton Team
Badminton Women's Singles
LINDBICHLER Adam Nicholas
05 Feb 1991
Men
178
71
Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
LOH Wei Sheng
27 Jul 1992
Men
170
57
Badminton Men's Doubles
Badminton Men's Singles
Badminton Team
LOH/SINGH
Men
Badminton Men's Doubles
MAHAMAD SHUBLI Mohamad
11 Aug 1993
Men
178
74
Rugby Sevens Men's
MAKBUL SINGH Harvinder Singh
23 Jul 1989
Men
170
69
Hockey Men's
Malaysia
Chess Mixed Team
Malaysia
Men
Football Men's
Malaysia
Men
Hockey Men's
MALAYSIA
Women
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's Team
MALAYSIA
Women
Diving Women's Synchronised 10m Platform
Diving Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard
MALAYSIA
Men
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's Team
MALAYSIA
Women
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Team
MALAYSIA
Men
Diving Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard
MALAYSIA
Men
Shooting Sport 25m Standard Pistol Men's Team
MALAYSIA
Women
Diving Women's Synchronised 10m Platform
MALAYSIA
Mixed
Tennis Mixed Doubles
MALAYSIA
Women
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's Team
MALAYSIA
Women
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's Team
MALAYSIA
Men
Rowing Men's Coxless Pair
MALAYSIA
Women
Diving Women's Team
MALAYSIA
Men
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team
MALAYSIA
Men
Diving Men's Team
MALAYSIA
Men
Rugby Sevens Men's
MALAYSIA
Mixed
Badminton Team
MALAYSIA
Men
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
MALAYSIA
Men
Shooting Sport 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Team
MALAYSIA
Women
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's Team
MALAYSIA
Men
Fencing Men's Epee Team
MALAYSIA
Men
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
MALAYSIA
Men
Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
MAT JUSOH Mohammad Zulkawai
19 Jan 1990
Men
180
80
Rugby Sevens Men's
MAT NASIR Danial
21 Aug 1992
Men
162
62
Football Men's
MATHEW Dangerouslee
22 Jun 1992
Men
178
74
Hockey Men's
MOHAMED Mohamad
09 Mar 1991
Men
184
102
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
MOHAMED Mohd Ridhuan Bin
04 Nov 1988
Men
175
70
Shooting Sport 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's
Shooting Sport 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Team
Shooting Sport 25m Standard Pistol Men's
Shooting Sport 25m Standard Pistol Men's Team
MOHAMED NOOR Mohamed
05 Jun 1989
Men
181
80
Judo Men's -81 kg
MOHAMED SALLEH Izzwan Bin
18 Jan 1989
Men
175
65
Hockey Men's
MOHAMED YUSOFF Azroul
30 Jan 1989
Men
187
88
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
MOHAMED ZAHIB Muhammad
10 Jan 1993
Men
167
74
Rugby Sevens Men's
MOHD SAAD Shahrul Bin
08 Jul 1993
Men
177
71
Football Men's
MOHD SHAS Mohamad Fadhli
21 Jan 1991
Men
179
70
Football Men's
MOHD TAUFEKH Nurfarah Afiqah
01 Aug 1990
Women
160
66
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's Team
MOHD ZAIKI Muhammad Syafiq
03 Feb 1992
Men
174
74
Rugby Sevens Men's
MOHD ZAIN Nik Mohd Shahiddan
13 Mar 1993
Men
183
70
Rugby Sevens Men's
NAFIAH Noor Amira Binti
16 Jul 1989
Women
165
57
Athletics Women's Triple Jump
NASRUDDIN Ahmad Kazamirul
06 Jul 1988
Men
170
77
Hockey Men's
NASRUDIN Mohammad Nazreen
04 Apr 1992
Men
173
69
Rugby Sevens Men's
NAYAN Ahmad Fadzil
21 Mar 1987
Men
165
80
Chess Men's
Chess Mixed Team
NAZLI Shazril Irwan Bin
27 Aug 1993
Men
162
60
Hockey Men's
NAZLI Shazrul Imran Bin
27 Aug 1993
Men
163
60
Hockey Men's
NIK AZMAN Nik Norbaizura
21 Mar 1988
Women
166
63
Judo Women's -63 kg
NOORDIN Jawairiah
08 Oct 1990
Women
157
60
Tennis Mixed Doubles
Tennis Women's Doubles
Tennis Women's Singles
NOORDIN/SHIO LING
Women
Tennis Women's Doubles
ONG Choon Yong
11 Dec 1992
Women
163
43
Chess Women's
OOI Tze Liang
19 Nov 1993
Men
166
63
Diving Men's 3m Springboard
Diving Men's Platform
Diving Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard
Diving Men's Team
OTHMAN Mohamad Lutfi Bin
06 Nov 1994
Men
163
52
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
RAJA AZHAR Raja Nursheena
07 Jul 1991
Women
160
50
Athletics Women's 100m Hurdles
RANDHAWA Nauraj Singh
27 Jan 1992
Men
193
68
Athletics Men's High Jump
ROSLAN Mohd Izham Tarmizi Bin
24 Apr 1991
Men
175
72
Football Men's
ROZALI Mohd Zulfadli Bin
16 Sep 1989
Men
183
71
Rowing Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Rowing Men's Single Sculls
ROZAN Mohd Rozaini Bin
22 Jun 1989
Men
179
87
Rugby Sevens Men's
SAABAH Muhammad Shahril
28 Mar 1994
Men
173
72
Hockey Men's
SAID Mohd Faeez
19 May 1994
Men
170
65
Tennis Men's Doubles
Tennis Men's Singles
Tennis Men's Singles Consolation
SAID Mohd Shaharudin Bin
21 Apr 1990
Men
180
83
Rugby Sevens Men's
SAID/SYED
Men
Tennis Men's Doubles
SELAMAT Saiful Ridzuwan Bin
16 Mar 1992
Men
171
65
Football Men's
SHIO LING Shirley Ling
31 Jul 1992
Women
169
60
Tennis Women's Doubles
Tennis Women's Singles
Tennis Women's Singles Consolation
SINGH Jagdish
29 Apr 1993
Men
178
75
Badminton Men's Doubles
Badminton Mixed Doubles
Badminton Team
SOHAINI Hasmie Bin
31 Jul 1989
Men
171
80
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
SUBRAMANIAM Kannan
25 May 1987
Men
170
67
Athletics Men's 100m
SUBRAMANIAM Kannathasan
10 Apr 1991
Men
183
68
Athletics Men's 400m
SYED Syed Mohamad Agil
10 Feb 1994
Men
173
65
Tennis Men's Doubles
Tennis Men's Singles
Tennis Mixed Doubles
SYED/NOORDIN
Mixed
Tennis Mixed Doubles
TITUS Frenceay
12 Jan 1991
Women
152
58
Weightlifting Women's 58kg
TUKIET Traisy Vivien Anak
17 Feb 1994
Women
153
49
Diving Women's Platform
Diving Women's Team
WAN NADRIS Amirzafran
20 Dec 1994
Men
184
62
Football Men's
WONG Tzer Chyuan
05 Jan 1994
Men
178
68
Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
YAHYA Mohd Fared Bin
21 Oct 1991
Men
175
78
Rugby Sevens Men's
YANG Li Lian
26 Jan 1993
Women
160
50
Badminton Team
Badminton Women's Doubles
Badminton Women's Singles
YANG/LAI
Women
Badminton Women's Doubles
YAP See Tuan
18 Jan 1989
Men
180
77
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
YU Peng Kean
08 May 1991
Men
179
76
Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
ZAHIRAN Aina Binti
24 Apr 1994
Women
165
53
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's Team
ZAINOL Muhamad Hafiz Bin
13 Mar 1993
Men
161
58
Hockey Men's
ZAINON Noor Maizura
12 May 1988
Women
163
52
Judo Women's -52 kg
ZAKARIA Nur Zunaira Binti
13 Nov 1995
Women
158
58
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's Team
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's Team
ZAKARIA Wan
08 May 1991
Men
163
62
Football Men's
ZULKARNAIN Iskandar
24 May 1991
Men
170
58
Badminton Men's Doubles
Badminton Men's Singles
Badminton Team
ZULKEFFLI Muhammad Ameer
24 Mar 1993
Men
170
73
Rugby Sevens Men's
ZULKIFLI Muhd Syazwan
01 Dec 1991
Men
169
46
Chess Men's
Chess Mixed Team
ZULKIFLI Muslifah Binti
28 Dec 1985
Women
156
51
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's Team
ZULKIFLI Zaidatul Husna Binti
20 Aug 1993
Women
156
41
Athletics Women's 100m
Athletics Women's 200m