27th Summer Universiade in Kazan, July 6-17 2013
Competition Information System
Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Home
Pусский
English
Athletes
/
AUS
Country Information
AUS
- Australia
Teams: 35
Athletes: 152
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
ABOOD Andrew
27 Apr 1990
Men
197
89
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
ANDRONICOS Matthew
24 Dec 1991
Men
Basketball Men's
ARMIT Elle
20 Aug 1991
Women
183
80
Water Polo Women's
ARNAMNART Daniel
14 Sep 1989
Men
177
80
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
ASBURY Shane
11 Oct 1989
Men
190
85
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley
Australia
Women
Basketball Women's
Australia
Men
Volleyball Men's
Australia
Men
Basketball Men's
Australia
Men
Water Polo Men's
Australia
Women
Water Polo Women's
AUSTRALIA
Men
Diving Men's Team
AUSTRALIA
Women
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
AUSTRALIA
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
AUSTRALIA
Women
Tennis Women's Team
AUSTRALIA
Women
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
AUSTRALIA
Women
Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
AUSTRALIA
Women
Diving Women's Team
AUSTRALIA
Men
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
AUSTRALIA
Men
Fencing Men's Foil Team
AUSTRALIA
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
AUSTRALIA
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
AUSTRALIA
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
AUSTRALIA
Men
Table Tennis Men's Team
AUSTRALIA
Women
Diving Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard
AUSTRALIA
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
AUSTRALIA
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
AUSTRALIA
Men
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
AUSTRALIA
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
AUSTRALIA
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
AUSTRALIA
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
AUSTRALIA
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
AUSTRALIA
Men
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
AUSTRALIA
Mixed
Badminton Team
AUSTRALIA
01 Jan 1900
Men
Athletics Men's 4 x 400m Relay
AUSTRALIA
Men
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
BAI Aliso
18 Jan 1990
Women
168
66
Tennis Mixed Doubles
Tennis Women's Singles
Tennis Women's Team
BAIRSTOW Cameron
07 Dec 1990
Men
Basketball Men's
BARRATT Holly
01 Jan 1988
Women
180
58
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle
BEAHAN Brianna
01 Nov 1991
Women
000
Athletics Women's 100m Hurdles
BELL Benjamin
24 Feb 1990
Men
207
100
Volleyball Men's
BENSON Emily
01 Feb 1993
Women
183
69
Water Polo Women's
BLANCHFIELD Todd
07 Nov 1991
Men
Basketball Men's
BLICAVS Sara
15 Feb 1993
Women
189
Basketball Women's
BOJIC Nikola
18 Jan 1992
Men
000
Athletics Men's High Jump
BRETTLE Holly
08 Dec 1993
Women
179
80
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley
BROEKHOFF Ryan
23 Aug 1990
Men
Basketball Men's
BROWNE Eliesha
14 Sep 1992
Women
168
70
Water Polo Women's
BUENDIA Honesto
18 Jun 1992
Men
68
Badminton Men's Doubles
Badminton Men's Singles
Badminton Team
BUENDIA/CHONG
Men
Badminton Men's Doubles
BURNETT Jocelyn
17 Jan 1994
Women
Diving Women's Platform
Diving Women's Team
BURTON Natalie
23 Mar 1989
Women
192
Basketball Women's
CADEE Jason
15 Apr 1991
Men
Basketball Men's
CAREW Alexander
19 Dec 1989
Men
000
Athletics Men's 4 x 400m Relay
Athletics Men's 400m
CARLTON Virginia
12 Jan 1994
Women
171
73
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women's
CASEY Pascalle
13 Feb 1995
Women
171
70
Water Polo Women's
CHAN Cheryl
14 Oct 1989
Women
165
53
Fencing Women's Sabre Individual
CHONG Luke
03 Apr 1987
Men
186
80
Badminton Men's Doubles
Badminton Men's Singles
Badminton Team
COBURN Madeline
19 Feb 1992
Women
177
65
Water Polo Women's
COLENSO Bronte
27 Jan 1993
Women
183
78
Water Polo Women's
COPELAND Charles
26 Jan 1994
Men
180
70
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
CUMMING Stephanie
26 Jul 1990
Women
178
Basketball Women's
CUTTING Leah
14 Mar 1992
Women
183
64
Swimming Women's 1500m Freestyle
Swimming Women's Open Water 10km
DAWE Nicholas
14 Jan 1989
Men
195
93
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men's
DEWHURST Ian
13 Nov 1990
Men
185
73
Athletics Men's 4 x 400m Relay
Athletics Men's 400m Hurdles
DONALD Matthew
30 Oct 1994
Men
174
60
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team
DOUGLAS-POWELL Thomas
16 Sep 1992
Men
192
85
Volleyball Men's
DOWNES John
15 Nov 1991
Men
183
72
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
DUMOVIC Andrija
18 Apr 1993
Men
Basketball Men's
DYSON Christopher
19 Jul 1990
Men
186
95
Water Polo Men's
DZODZOS Michael
14 Oct 1993
Men
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team
EBZERY Katie
08 Jan 1990
Women
178
Basketball Women's
EDWARDS Blake
14 Feb 1992
Men
186
92
Water Polo Men's
ELLIS Cody
24 Apr 1990
Men
Basketball Men's
FANNON James
28 Mar 1991
Men
188
93
Water Polo Men's
FORD Andrew
21 Apr 1995
Men
184
80
Water Polo Men's
FORD George
23 Feb 1993
Men
195
100
Water Polo Men's
GAMBLE Tom
25 Nov 1991
Men
000
Athletics Men's 100m
Athletics Men's 4 x 400m Relay
GODFREY Nicholas
22 Oct 1992
Men
193
92
Water Polo Men's
GOLDMAN Katie
05 Jul 1992
Women
171
62
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle
GRAHAM Beau
17 Apr 1994
Men
201
93
Volleyball Men's
GRECH Harry
Men
Judo Men's -100 kg
GREEN Jacqueline
27 Apr 1994
Women
168
70
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women's
GUYMER Jacob
21 Jun 1993
Men
202
87
Volleyball Men's
HADLER Jayden
23 Sep 1993
Men
183
85
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
HADZIOMEROVIC Igor
01 Jan 1992
Men
Basketball Men's
HANNAN Matthew
01 Jul 1993
Men
187
84
Water Polo Men's
HIGGINS Luke
09 Nov 1989
Men
180
78
Shooting Sport Trap Men's
HOLT Amanda
15 Aug 1986
Women
172
85
Shooting Sport Trap Women's
HOUGH Nicholas
20 Oct 1993
Men
000
Athletics Men's 100m
Athletics Men's 200m
Athletics Men's 4 x 400m Relay
HOUGHTON Jessica
15 Jul 1993
Women
171
61
Beach Volleyball Women's
Houghton/Oconnor-Williams
Women
Beach Volleyball Women's
HUGHES Nicholas
23 Jul 1994
Men
180
74
Water Polo Men's
IRELAND Maxwel
09 Sep 1988
Men
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
JAMES Justi
03 Nov 1992
Men
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
JENKINS William
24 May 1990
Men
Judo Men's -66 kg
JONES Alwyn
28 Feb 1985
Men
188
78
Athletics Men's Triple Jump
KENNEDY Alix
22 Jan 1992
Women
181
80
Athletics Women's Discus Throw
KING Olivia
08 Jul 1992
Women
181
73
Water Polo Women's
KUNEK Alice
06 Jan 1991
Women
187
Basketball Women's
KWOK Elena
08 Nov 1990
Women
155
55
Badminton Team
Badminton Women's Doubles
Badminton Women's Singles
LABINE-ROMAIN Mackenzie
26 Jan 1995
Women
176
68
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
LANGFORD Emma
29 Jan 1989
Women
187
Basketball Women's
LAVEY Tessa
29 Mar 1993
Women
173
Basketball Women's
LEONHARD Zak
21 Jul 1992
Men
178
79
Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
LESTER Daniel
27 Dec 1990
Men
185
72
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
LEWIS James
04 Nov 1989
Men
188
73
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
LIAO Sam
09 Sep 1993
Men
171
70
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team
LOCKE-SODHI Keller
20 Jul 1991
Men
183
85
Judo Men's +100 kg
Judo Men's -81 kg
Judo Men's -90 kg
LYNCH Mathew
24 Jan 1986
Men
000
Athletics Men's 4 x 400m Relay
Athletics Men's 400m
MADGEN Tess
12 Aug 1990
Women
180
Basketball Women's
MADURAWE Chameka
03 Jul 1992
Women
153
45
Badminton Team
Badminton Women's Singles
MANSFIELD Lauren
18 Dec 1989
Women
170
Basketball Women's
MARTIN Jessica
04 May 1990
Women
177
Water Polo Women's
MASEK Ainsley
30 Jan 1994
Women
178
68
Water Polo Women's
MATTHEWS Redmond
31 Jan 1992
Men
Rowing Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
MCCANN Shannon
20 Dec 1988
Women
000
Athletics Women's 100m Hurdles
MCGOWAN Brittany
24 Apr 1991
Women
000
Athletics Women's 1500m
MCMULLIN Alexander
01 Aug 1995
Men
200
76
Volleyball Men's
MEE Nicole
12 Jul 1992
Women
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle
MILLERS Brad
24 May 1994
Men
200
99
Volleyball Men's
MILLS Samantha
23 Mar 1992
Women
Diving Women's 1m Springboard
Diving Women's 3m Springboard
Diving Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard
Diving Women's Team
MITCHELL Melissa
08 Aug 1987
Women
173
65
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle
MIZRACHI Barak
22 Mar 1988
Men
Table Tennis Men's Singles
Table Tennis Men's Team
MOLEN GRIGULL Natalie
01 Sep 1993
Women
172
65
Fencing Women's Sabre Individual
MOORE Hamish
09 Apr 1992
Men
195
83
Beach Volleyball Men's
MOORE Russell
23 Jan 1992
Men
194
82
Beach Volleyball Men's
Moore H./Moore R.
Men
Beach Volleyball Men's
MORROW Christopher
04 Oct 1993
Men
180
69
Volleyball Men's
MULHALL Kimberley
09 Jan 1991
Women
000
Athletics Women's Discus Throw
MURPHY Aaron
25 Oct 1990
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Men's
NAPOLEON Ryan
26 May 1990
Men
187
85
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 800m Freestyle
NEALE Leah
01 Aug 1995
Women
173
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle
NGUYEN Tim
14 Mar 1992
Men
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
Table Tennis Men's Singles
Table Tennis Men's Team
NIPPERESS James
21 May 1990
Men
000
Athletics Men's 3000m Steeplechase
NORTON Mitch
01 Apr 1993
Men
Basketball Men's
OBRIEN George
13 Dec 1991
Men
187
85
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 800m Freestyle
OCONNOR-WILLIAMS Saran
14 Sep 1993
Women
170
72
Beach Volleyball Women's
ODIGIE Owen
18 Jan 1993
Men
Basketball Men's
PENNEY Jessica
21 Dec 1987
Women
000
Athletics Women's Long Jump
PERRY Luke
20 Nov 1995
Men
202
83
Volleyball Men's
PETTITT Ellen
13 May 1986
Women
183
Athletics Women's Triple Jump
PRINCE Danielle
12 Jun 1992
Women
166
52
Gymnastics Rhythmic All-Around Final and Individual
QAIUM Keiran
12 Dec 1992
Men
178
68
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
QIN Fan Esther
18 Nov 1991
Women
167
58
Diving Women's 1m Springboard
Diving Women's 3m Springboard
Diving Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard
Diving Women's Team
REDBOND Nicholas
08 Jul 1992
Men
197
105
Water Polo Men's
REID Serena
16 Feb 1992
Women
175
68
Water Polo Women's
RICHARDSON Joshua
24 Jul 1993
Men
175
78
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle
Swimming Men's Open Water 10km
RISBY Victoria
28 Jun 1989
Women
179
75
Water Polo Women's
SARGENT Caitlin
14 Jun 1992
Women
000
Athletics Women's 400m
SCHMID Maddiso
11 Jan 1994
Women
172
60
Water Polo Women's
SCHUBERT Jonathon
16 Jul 1989
Men
188
74
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
Table Tennis Men's Singles
Table Tennis Men's Team
SCOTT Aisling
02 Dec 1992
Women
160
58
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke
SCUDDS Sutherlan James
18 Aug 1990
Men
Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
SHEPPARD Samuel
19 Jan 1991
Men
183
74
Swimming Men's Open Water 10km
SHER Diana
28 Apr 1993
Women
168
57
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
SINDONE Pau
29 Jun 1993
Men
194
84
Water Polo Men's
SKINNER Catherine
11 Feb 1990
Women
Shooting Sport Trap Women's
SLADE Edward
28 Mar 1991
Men
195
92
Water Polo Men's
SLEE Ann-louise
14 Aug 1988
Women
163
56
Badminton Team
Badminton Women's Doubles
Badminton Women's Singles
SLEE/KWOK
Women
Badminton Women's Doubles
SMITH Amy
13 Feb 1990
Women
169
66
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
SMITH Fraser
20 Apr 1995
Men
193
95
Water Polo Men's
SMITH Luke Dwi Putra
30 Aug 1990
Men
201
93
Volleyball Men's
STANWELL Sophie
08 Jun 1991
Women
000
Athletics Women's Heptathlon
STAPLES Max
27 Jul 1994
Men
203
100
Volleyball Men's
STEINDL Clint
15 Mar 1989
Men
Basketball Men's
STIGWOOD Stephanie
21 Oct 1990
Women
000
Athletics Women's 20km Walk
SUKOCHEV Grigory
18 Feb 1988
Men
196
85
Volleyball Men's
SUNG Enid
26 Aug 1994
Women
171
Gymnastics Rhythmic All-Around Final and Individual
SYMONS Belinda
06 Jul 1994
Women
181
77
Water Polo Women's
TALLENT Rachel
20 Feb 1993
Women
167
53
Athletics Women's 20km Walk
TAURINS Talissa
20 Mar 1995
Women
161
63
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women's
TAYLOR Darcy
03 Jun 1994
Men
175
71
Diving Men's 1m Springboard
Diving Men's 3m Springboard
Diving Men's Team
THEK Hannah
10 Aug 1993
Women
158
54
Diving Women's 1m Springboard
Diving Women's Team
THOMPSON Olivia
20 Jan 1993
Women
187
Basketball Women's
THOMPSON Samuel
08 Jan 1993
Men
183
80
Tennis Men's Singles
Tennis Men's Singles Consolation
Tennis Mixed Doubles
THOMPSON/BAI
Mixed
Tennis Mixed Doubles
TOLO Marianna
02 Jul 1989
Women
195
Basketball Women's
TRABINGER Justin
12 Oct 1994
Men
194
95
Water Polo Men's
TREFFERS Benjami
15 Aug 1991
Men
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
TSAGARIS Jacob
31 May 1995
Men
199
83
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men's
VOLKER Samuel
28 Aug 1992
Men
195
95
Rowing Men's Single Sculls
WALKER Jessica
09 Dec 1989
Women
163
58
Swimming Women's 1500m Freestyle
Swimming Women's Open Water 10km
WALKER Samuel
19 Feb 1995
Men
194
83
Volleyball Men's
WHITE Hayle
13 Sep 1989
Women
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke
WILSON Madison
31 May 1994
Women
180
63
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke
YOUNG Mitch
06 Aug 1990
Men
Basketball Men's