Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Athletes
/
MEX
Country Information
MEX
- Mexico
Teams: 37
Athletes: 167
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
AGUILERA Tomas Alonso
15 Nov 1988
Men
202
96
Volleyball Men's
AGUINAGA Maria Kassandra
26 Nov 1993
Women
66
Weightlifting Women's 69kg
Weightlifting Women's 75kg
ALANIS Karina Guadalupe
09 Dec 1993
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
ALVARADO Jesus Alberto
04 Oct 1988
Men
Football Men's
ANA KAREN Ayala
06 Sep 1992
Women
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's Team
ARANZUBIA Rodolfo
02 Aug 1988
Men
175
75
Volleyball Men's
ARIZAGA VACA Raul Ricardo
13 Sep 1989
Men
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team
ARMENTA VEGA Alan Ever
14 Apr 1986
Men
Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
ARREDONDO CRUZ Jose Obed
15 May 1987
Men
Football Men's
AVENA Alexandra Danielle
01 Nov 1985
Women
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
AYALA Fabiola Elizabeth
31 Dec 1986
Women
175
56
Athletics Women's High Jump
AYALA NAVARRETE Julian
06 Mar 1992
Men
Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
BALBOA GONZALEZ Javier
04 Aug 1990
Men
169
67
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
BARAJAS Jorge Alejandro
07 May 1991
Men
188
83
Volleyball Men's
BARRIENTOS Miguel
28 Jul 1992
Men
Football Men's
BASANEZ Hayde Anaid
21 Mar 1993
Women
Football Women's
BENITEZ Fernando
06 Feb 1989
Men
204
118
Basketball Men's
BERMEJO Oscar Miguel
19 Aug 1992
Men
Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
BOCANEGRA Jesus Roberto
16 Feb 1995
Men
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
BUENO Gladis Guadalupe
12 Feb 1994
Women
119
Weightlifting Women's +75kg
Weightlifting Women's 75kg
CALATAYUD Ricardo
19 May 1992
Men
182
73
Basketball Men's
CALZADILLAS Adriana Iveth
18 Nov 1989
Women
Football Women's
CAMACHO Jonathan
27 Mar 1987
Men
Football Men's
CAMACHO IBANEZ Adriana
23 May 1992
Women
Fencing Women's Foil Individual
Fencing Women's Foil Team
CANTU MATA Marisela
25 Oct 1990
Women
155
51
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
CARLOS Alexis Desormaux
19 Nov 1992
Men
Tennis Men's Singles
Tennis Men's Singles Consolation
CARRILLO AVILEZ Ana Daniela
05 Nov 1993
Women
171
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke
CASTILLO HUERTA Yahel
06 Jun 1987
Men
Diving Men's 1m Springboard
Diving Men's 3m Springboard
Diving Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard
Diving Men's Team
CASTILLO ZARATE Miriam
01 Jun 1992
Women
Football Women's
CASTORENA Josue Gilberto
08 May 1992
Men
Football Men's
CERDA GASTELUM Kevin
28 Jul 1994
Men
169
58
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
CERVANTES QUEZADA Javier
29 Mar 1993
Men
171
69
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
CHAIRES Gerardo Emiliano
18 Nov 1994
Men
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
CHAVEZ Arantxa Elizabeth
30 Jan 1991
Women
Diving Women's 1m Springboard
Diving Women's 3m Springboard
Diving Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard
Diving Women's Team
CHEDA Mauricio
10 Jan 1990
Men
197
96
Basketball Men's
CORDOVA ARVIZU Samuel
13 Mar 1989
Men
199
89
Volleyball Men's
CORRAL ANG Veronica
11 Sep 1991
Women
Football Women's
CORRAL BARRON Daniel
25 Jan 1990
Men
173
64
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Pommel Horse
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
CRUZALEY Maria
10 Dec 1986
Women
Football Women's
DE LA PENA ROSAS Ana Paula
25 Jul 1988
Women
Tennis Mixed Doubles
Tennis Women's Doubles
DE LA PENA ROSAS/OLMOS DICK
Women
Tennis Women's Doubles
DEL PINO Juan Manuel
20 Sep 1992
Men
175
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley
DIAZ PRIETO Marisa Daniela
21 Feb 1995
Women
Diving Women's 1m Springboard
Diving Women's Platform
Diving Women's Synchronised 10m Platform
Diving Women's Team
DUARTE Jose Luis
19 May 1989
Men
000
Athletics Men's 10000m
Athletics Men's Half Marathon
ESCUDERO ALVAREZ Alejandro
01 Nov 1990
Men
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
ESPARZA Jose Juan
26 Aug 1990
Men
176
54
Athletics Men's 1500m
ESPARZA PEREZ Jesus Arturo
26 Aug 1990
Men
000
Athletics Men's 1500m
Athletics Men's 5000m
Athletics Men's 800m
ESPINOSA Paola Milagros
31 Jul 1987
Women
Diving Women's 1m Springboard
Diving Women's 3m Springboard
Diving Women's Platform
Diving Women's Synchronised 10m Platform
Diving Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard
Diving Women's Team
ESPINOSA Talia
03 Jan 1992
Women
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
FELIX Jesus
20 Jul 1990
Men
194
95
Basketball Men's
FERRAL MONTALVAN Cristina
16 Feb 1993
Women
Football Women's
GALLEGOS DAVILA Rosaura
02 Jul 1990
Women
Football Women's
GARAY Alejandro
16 Jul 1992
Men
196
87
Basketball Men's
GARCIA Guadalupe T
05 Jul 1990
Women
Rowing Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
GARCIA Ivan
25 Oct 1993
Men
Diving Men's Platform
Diving Men's Synchronised 10m Platform
Diving Men's Team
GARCIA Karen Andrea
03 Nov 1992
Women
Football Women's
GARCIA Morales Ivette Ale
13 Nov 1994
Women
Chess Women's
GARCIA RODRIGUEZ BLANCAS Elsa
08 Feb 1990
Women
165
50
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Floor Exercise
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Uneven Bars
GARDUNO PENA Manuel
14 Apr 1991
Men
Football Men's
GARIBAY CASTANON Roman
30 Oct 1988
Men
000
Athletics Men's Decathlon
GARZA GARZA Alejandra
01 Aug 1991
Women
75
Weightlifting Women's +75kg
Weightlifting Women's 75kg
GIRON Daniel
29 Dec 1989
Men
191
90
Basketball Men's
GOMEZ Daniel
06 May 1990
Men
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team
GOMEZ TANAMACHI David
05 Jun 1992
Men
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team
GRACIA Ivan
28 May 1989
Men
179
82
Basketball Men's
GUERRERO Ismael
15 Mar 1988
Men
204
84
Volleyball Men's
GUEVARA Cristina
12 Dec 1987
Women
000
Athletics Women's 1500m
GULUARTE LOPEZ Alicia
09 Nov 1993
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women's
GUTIERREZ Jose
15 Jan 1993
Men
206
113
Basketball Men's
GUTIERREZ Raul Fernando
03 May 1988
Men
Football Men's
GUZMAN RIVAS Adriana
30 Jun 1992
Women
Tennis Women's Singles
HERNANDEZ Denisse Alely
04 Mar 1991
Women
Fencing Women's Foil Individual
Fencing Women's Foil Team
HERNANDEZ Miguel
18 Aug 1993
Men
Swimming Men's Open Water 10km
HERNANDEZ Victor Antonio
31 Jan 1986
Men
Football Men's
IBARRA Luis
15 May 1989
Men
Chess Men's
ISLAS Alejandro Daniel
24 May 1992
Men
Diving Men's 1m Springboard
Diving Men's 3m Springboard
Diving Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard
Diving Men's Team
JAIMES Fabian
22 Sep 1992
Men
198
105
Basketball Men's
LADRON Anjuli Mariana
07 Oct 1986
Women
Football Women's
LEAL Nancy Alejandra
09 Mar 1992
Men
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's Team
LEDEZMA Hugo Enrique
07 Oct 1989
Men
Football Men's
LIZARRAGA Efrain Guadalupe
12 Dec 1990
Men
177
75
Volleyball Men's
LOLIGER Patrick Alexandre Ernst
20 Jun 1985
Men
Rowing Men's Single Sculls
LOPEZ MENDOZA Diana Anai
22 Nov 1991
Women
Football Women's
LOYA Martin Rene
20 Feb 1989
Men
Football Men's
LOZAS Citlali Pamela
17 May 1993
Women
Weightlifting Women's 48kg
LUNA Claudia
30 Jan 1991
Women
Football Women's
MADRIGAL Luis Eduardo
13 Oct 1988
Men
Football Men's
MANRIQUE Anaid
10 Oct 1994
Women
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's Team
MARROQUIN URIBE Santos
02 Mar 1990
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men's
MARTINEZ Alexis Gabriela
16 Sep 1990
Women
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's Team
MARTINEZ Arturo
03 Feb 1989
Men
Football Men's
MASCORRO OSUNA Tania
24 Nov 1988
Women
107
Weightlifting Women's +75kg
MAYOR Sandra Stephany
23 Sep 1991
Women
Football Women's
MEDINA David Raul
04 Dec 1986
Men
179
75
Volleyball Men's
MEDINA Lissete Alice
07 Feb 1987
Women
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's Team
MEDINA GOMEZ Hector de Jesus
13 Oct 1991
Men
Football Men's
MEDINILLA RIOS Agustin
07 Jun 1989
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Men's
MENDEZ Juan Jose
27 Apr 1988
Men
176
83
Athletics Men's Javelin Throw
MENDEZ ORTIZ Miguel Angel
20 Nov 1993
Men
Football Men's
MENDEZ ROJAS Yassir
24 Nov 1993
Men
Boxing Men's 69kg
MERCADO Liliana
22 Oct 1988
Women
Football Women's
Mexico
Men
Volleyball Men's
Mexico
Women
Football Women's
Mexico
Men
Basketball Men's
Mexico
Men
Football Men's
MEXICO
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
MEXICO
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
MEXICO
Women
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's Team
MEXICO
Women
Rowing Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
MEXICO
Women
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's Team
MEXICO
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men's
MEXICO
Men
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
MEXICO
Men
Diving Men's Synchronised 10m Platform
MEXICO
Men
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team
MEXICO
Women
Fencing Women's Foil Team
MEXICO
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
MEXICO
Men
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
MEXICO
Women
Fencing Women's Epee Team
MEXICO
Women
Diving Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard
MEXICO
Women
Diving Women's Team
MEXICO
Women
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Team
MEXICO
Men
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
MEXICO
Men
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's Team
MEXICO
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
MEXICO
Men
Fencing Men's Foil Team
MEXICO
Men
Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
MEXICO
Women
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team
MEXICO
Men
Diving Men's Team
MEXICO
Men
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
MEXICO
Men
Diving Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard
MEXICO
Women
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's Team
MEXICO
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
MEXICO
Women
Diving Women's Synchronised 10m Platform
MEZA BARRGAN Olivia
14 Mar 1991
Women
Beach Volleyball Women's
Meza Barrgan/Orellana
Women
Beach Volleyball Women's
MICHEL Nataly de la Luz
09 Jul 1990
Women
Fencing Women's Foil Individual
Fencing Women's Foil Team
MONSIVAIS Monica
19 Jan 1988
Women
Football Women's
MONTEMAYOR Maricela
07 Dec 1991
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women's
MORALES Luis Emilio
27 Apr 1994
Men
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's Team
MORENO FIGUEROA Alfredo
22 Sep 1991
Men
Tennis Men's Doubles
Tennis Men's Singles
MORENO FIGUEROA/RODRIGUEZ
Men
Tennis Men's Doubles
MORENO MEDINA Alexa Citlali
08 Aug 1994
Women
150
48
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
MOYA TRUJILLO Jetzael
23 Jul 1992
Men
Football Men's
MURRA Juan Pablo
09 Mar 1993
Men
Tennis Mixed Doubles
MURRA/DE LA PENA ROSAS
Mixed
Tennis Mixed Doubles
NAVARRO Veronica
08 Sep 1990
Women
Gymnastics Rhythmic All-Around Final and Individual
NOLASCO Israel
20 Sep 1989
Men
207
124
Basketball Men's
OBREGON Karla Xomara
08 Sep 1988
Women
Sambo Women's -72 kg
OLIVER MERCADO David
19 Jan 1987
Men
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
OLMOS DICK Marion Guliana
04 Mar 1993
Women
Tennis Women's Doubles
Tennis Women's Singles
ONTIVEROS GOMEZ Ulises
16 Dec 1985
Men
Beach Volleyball Men's
Ontiveros Gomez/Virgen Pulido
Men
Beach Volleyball Men's
ORELLANA Nestor
07 Jan 1992
Men
195
78
Volleyball Men's
ORELLANA Zaira Alejandra
03 May 1989
Women
67
Beach Volleyball Women's
PACHECO MARRUFO Rommel
12 Jul 1986
Men
Diving Men's 1m Springboard
Diving Men's 3m Springboard
Diving Men's Team
PALMA OLIVARES Ever
18 Mar 1992
Men
000
Athletics Men's 20km Walk
PALMA OLIVARES Isaac
26 Oct 1990
Men
000
Athletics Men's 20km Walk
PELLETIER Jose Alberto
16 Apr 1993
Men
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team
PENA Rosa del Carmen
19 Sep 1994
Women
160
52
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's Team
PEREZ PERALTA Angel
14 Jun 1990
Men
Football Men's
PETRIS Martin Gilberto
23 Jul 1990
Men
194
86
Volleyball Men's
POLANCO OJEDA Juan Karlo
20 Aug 1992
Men
Sambo Men's -74 kg
PONTIGO Ana Guadalupe
04 Jun 1990
Women
Football Women's
PRIETO ANGEL Adrian Efrain
24 Apr 1991
Men
167
64
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
PRIETO CASTAEDA Sara Mercedes
29 Mar 1989
Women
000
Athletics Women's Half Marathon
RAMIREZ Analicia
13 Jan 1986
Women
Rowing Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
RAMIREZ Juan
18 Apr 1991
Men
195
89
Basketball Men's
RAMIREZ JUAREZ Ramiro
26 Aug 1990
Men
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle
Swimming Men's Open Water 10km
RAMOS Salma Maricruz
14 Feb 1995
Women
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's Team
RANGEL Ivonne Alitzel
24 Aug 1993
Women
000
Athletics Women's Triple Jump
REYES Cristian Miguel
12 Apr 1988
Men
Football Men's
RIVAS Kevin Alejandro
13 Aug 1992
Men
Boxing Men's 64kg
RIVERA Edgar Alejandro
13 Feb 1991
Men
198
83
Athletics Men's High Jump
RIVERA Luis Alberto
21 Jun 1987
Men
000
Athletics Men's Long Jump
RIZO BELLESO Jose Antonio
08 Jan 1989
Men
77
Football Men's
ROBLES Miguel Eduardo
07 Dec 1987
Men
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley
RODRIGUEZ Bruno
28 Oct 1986
Men
Tennis Men's Doubles
RODRIGUEZ Byanca Melissa
13 Sep 1994
Women
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke
RODRIGUEZ Jessica
04 Apr 1991
Women
Football Women's
RODRIGUEZ Melissa
24 Jun 1994
Women
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke
RUEDA CAMPOS Lizeth
07 Mar 1994
Women
Swimming Women's Open Water 10km
SALAS PINA Sergio Daniel
31 Mar 1987
Men
Football Men's
SALAZAR GUTIERREZ Karla Yocelyn Aimee
21 Apr 1995
Women
160
45
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Floor Exercise
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
SANCHEZ German Saul
24 Jun 1992
Men
Diving Men's Platform
Diving Men's Synchronised 10m Platform
Diving Men's Team
SANCHEZ Jose Luis
28 May 1987
Women
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
SANTANA Pablo
22 Mar 1991
Men
183
76
Basketball Men's
SILVA MIRANDA Lizbet
30 Sep 1989
Women
000
Athletics Women's 20km Walk
SOLIS Daniela Lizbeth
19 Apr 1993
Women
Football Women's
SOLIS CABRALES Manuela
29 Jun 1986
Women
Football Women's
SOSA Melissa
21 Jan 1993
Women
Football Women's
TERAN ELIGIO Alejandra
20 Jan 1991
Women
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
TOVAR Eduardo
02 Aug 1988
Men
186
92
Volleyball Men's
VALDES Jesus
05 Oct 1990
Men
188
90
Volleyball Men's
VALDEZ GONZALEZ Jesus
05 Oct 1988
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Men's
VALDEZ PEREZ Cynthia Yasmin
11 Dec 1987
Women
172
58
Gymnastics Rhythmic All-Around Final and Individual
VALENZUELA Edgar
01 Jul 1987
Men
Rowing Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
VARGAS Michelle
Women
Football Women's
VARGAS OSORIO Daniel
01 Sep 1986
Men
197
95
Volleyball Men's
VAZQUEZ SANCHEZ Erick Mauricio
19 Jul 1989
Men
Football Men's
VEGA Aldo Saul
26 Nov 1987
Men
170
57
Athletics Men's 10000m
VEGA DE LA TORRE Juan
16 Nov 1992
Men
Fencing Men's Sabre Individual
Fencing Men's Sabre Team
VILLASENOR REYES Melissa
24 Jun 1994
Women
Swimming Women's Open Water 10km
VIRGEN PULIDO Juan Ramon
09 Apr 1987
Men
90
Beach Volleyball Men's
ZUNIGA Rosa Maria Hilda
21 Apr 1992
Women
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's Team
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's