27th Summer Universiade in Kazan, July 6-17 2013
Competition Information System
Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Home
Pусский
English
Athletes
/
SVK
Country Information
SVK
- Slovakia
Teams: 16
Athletes: 72
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
ABRHAMOVA Michaela
31 Aug 1993
Women
180
75
Volleyball Women's
BABIAR Jakub
06 Apr 1995
Men
173
62
Sambo Men's -62 kg
BALAZOVA Barbora
18 Mar 1992
Women
169
67
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
Table Tennis Women's Doubles
Table Tennis Women's Singles
BARANIKOVA Dagmar
02 May 1989
Women
178
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
BENO Lubomir
30 Jan 1988
Men
185
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Men's
BERESOVA Katarina
10 Oct 1987
Women
163
Athletics Women's Half Marathon
BOOROVA Lucia
25 Dec 1988
Women
169
66
Shooting Sport Trap Women's
Shooting Sport Trap Women's Team
CARNA Katarina
28 Jan 1989
Women
172
59
Belt Wrestling Women's Freestyle -58kg
CELLEROVA Michala
23 Jan 1994
Women
162
Fencing Women's Foil Individual
CIPAR Stefan
12 Jul 1988
Men
181
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
CZAKOVA Maria
02 Oct 1988
Women
165
Athletics Women's 20km Walk
DANIEL Lukas
15 Oct 1987
Men
178
82
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Men's
Shooting Sport 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's
DROBNAKOVA Dominika
04 Jun 1992
Women
182
67
Volleyball Women's
DUDO Matus
07 Apr 1994
Men
188
87
Shooting Sport Trap Men's
Shooting Sport Trap Men's Team
DUDOVA Katarina
27 Apr 1985
Women
175
69
Volleyball Women's
FASUNGOVA Monika
09 Apr 1988
Women
164
Badminton Women's Singles
FIGEL Jakub
06 Apr 1992
Men
174
65
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
Table Tennis Men's Singles
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
GOGOROVA Eleonora
15 Jan 1990
Women
172
73
Weightlifting Women's 75kg
HOMOLOVA Maria
29 Sep 1987
Women
160
55
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
HORANSKY Filip
07 Jan 1993
Men
189
76
Tennis Men's Doubles
Tennis Men's Singles
HORANSKY/PAZICKY
Men
Tennis Men's Doubles
HUDECOVA Romana
21 Sep 1993
Women
179
62
Volleyball Women's
HUDECOVA Sona
21 Jun 1990
Women
167
60
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
Table Tennis Women's Doubles
Table Tennis Women's Singles
HYBLEROVA Jana
02 Oct 1991
Women
173
57
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
JURCIK Marian
27 Jan 1987
Men
180
Chess Men's
KLOBUCNIK Tomas
21 Jun 1990
Men
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
KOBES Kristian
04 Oct 1990
Men
178
68
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
Table Tennis Men's Singles
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
KOMLOSIOVA Ivana
31 Jul 1989
Women
169
Judo Women's -63 kg
KOSOVA Simona
27 Mar 1992
Women
187
67
Volleyball Women's
KOVAC Matej
01 Jun 1992
Men
187
103
Weightlifting Men's 105kg
Weightlifting Men's 94kg
KOZIENKA Lukas
30 Jun 1989
Men
186
Weightlifting Men's 105kg
KUBOVA Paula
28 May 1986
Women
182
68
Volleyball Women's
KUCERA Martin
10 May 1990
Men
193
Athletics Men's 400m Hurdles
KUCHAROVIC Filip
03 Jul 1992
Men
182
85
Shooting Sport Skeet Men's
Shooting Sport Skeet Men's Team
KUCIAKOVA Miroslava
31 Jan 1989
Women
179
65
Volleyball Women's
LENGYEL David
09 Mar 1990
Men
190
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
LISTOPADOVA Katarina
22 Mar 1993
Women
169
61
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly
LOMNICKA Nikola
16 Sep 1988
Women
166
Athletics Women's Hammer Throw
LOMNICKY Marcel
06 Jul 1987
Men
177
Athletics Men's Hammer Throw
MARKOVICOVA Maria
06 Jun 1995
Women
174
68
Shooting Sport Trap Women's
Shooting Sport Trap Women's Team
MATEJOVA Lenka
26 Jan 1990
Women
48
Wrestling Women's Freestyle 48 kg
MAZUR Stefan
12 Oct 1992
Men
181
Chess Men's
Chess Mixed Team
MICHNAK Slavomir
15 Oct 1992
Men
170
64
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
MIMOVICOVA Zuzana
10 Mar 1989
Women
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke
MORGOSOVA Karin
11 Apr 1991
Women
180
62
Tennis Mixed Doubles
Tennis Women's Doubles
Tennis Women's Singles
Tennis Women's Team
MORGOSOVA/VAJDOVA
Women
Tennis Women's Doubles
MOTYCAKOVA Monika
02 Jul 1992
Women
164
Chess Mixed Team
Chess Women's
OBZERA Peter
19 Mar 1991
Men
173
66
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 66 kg
PAZICKY Michal
13 Dec 1987
Men
191
84
Tennis Men's Doubles
Tennis Men's Singles
Tennis Men's Team
Tennis Mixed Doubles
PAZICKY/MORGOSOVA
Mixed
Tennis Mixed Doubles
PENCOVA Jaroslava
24 Jun 1990
Women
190
80
Volleyball Women's
PENTKA Marek
11 Oct 1990
Men
60
Judo Men's -60kg
PETENYI Tamas
05 Jan 1993
Men
173
Chess Men's
Chess Mixed Team
REPCIK Jozef
03 Aug 1986
Men
190
Athletics Men's 800m
RUSNAK Matej
05 May 1988
Men
179
Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 500m Men's
SALANCIOVA Erika
14 Jun 1991
Women
186
69
Volleyball Women's
SISAK Ivan
11 Jul 1990
Men
186
72
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Pistol Men's
SLAMKA Michal
23 Apr 1995
Men
196
100
Shooting Sport Trap Men's
Shooting Sport Trap Men's Team
SLAMKOVA Nina
16 Nov 1993
Women
180
65
Shooting Sport Trap Women's
Shooting Sport Trap Women's Team
Slovakia
Chess Mixed Team
Slovakia
Women
Volleyball Women's
SLOVAKIA
Mixed
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
SLOVAKIA
Women
Shooting Sport Trap Women's Team
SLOVAKIA
Men
Shooting Sport Skeet Men's Team
SLOVAKIA
Mixed
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
SLOVAKIA
Men
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
SLOVAKIA
Women
Table Tennis Women's Doubles
SLOVAKIA
Women
Tennis Women's Team
SLOVAKIA
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
SLOVAKIA
Men
Shooting Sport Trap Men's Team
SLOVAKIA
Men
Tennis Men's Team
SLOVAKIA
Men
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
SMATANIKOVA Jaroslava
05 Jan 1992
Women
176
67
Volleyball Women's
STANKO Boris
07 Jan 1989
Men
175
70
Shooting Sport Trap Men's
Shooting Sport Trap Men's Team
STANKOVIANSKA Monika
26 Nov 1986
Women
190
70
Volleyball Women's
TATARCIK Radoslav
08 Mar 1992
Men
188
108
Weightlifting Men's +105kg
TEKULA Filip
07 Apr 1993
Men
181
76
Shooting Sport Skeet Men's
Shooting Sport Skeet Men's Team
TOMECKOVA Karin
09 May 1993
Women
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke
TURCANI Roman
28 Mar 1990
Men
193
81
Athletics Men's 200m
VAJDOVA Nikola
14 Jan 1989
Women
172
68
Tennis Women's Doubles
Tennis Women's Singles
VALACHOVA Dominika
04 Jun 1986
Women
165
56
Volleyball Women's
VANCO Richard
25 May 1994
Men
Rowing Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
VICEN Jarolim
01 Oct 1989
Men
183
75
Badminton Men's Singles
VIDRA Eduard
01 Jul 1993
Men
178
79
Belt Wrestling Men's Classic Style (Koresh) -80kg
ZAGOROV Martin
10 Aug 1989
Men
73
Judo Men's -73 kg
ZATKO Miroslav
29 Dec 1991
Men
179
82
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men's
ZEMKO Peter
05 Jun 1994
Men
178
69
Shooting Sport Skeet Men's
Shooting Sport Skeet Men's Team
ZEMKOVA Monika
23 Sep 1988
Women
174
70
Shooting Sport Skeet Women's