27th Summer Universiade in Kazan, July 6-17 2013
Competition Information System
Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Home
Pусский
English
Athletes
/
SUI
Country Information
SUI
- Switzerland
Teams: 16
Athletes: 70
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
AMARON Emilie
14 May 1990
Women
163
57
Judo Women's -57 kg
ASCHWANDEN Rahel
21 Oct 1993
Women
58
165
Table Tennis Women's Doubles
Table Tennis Women's Singles
Table Tennis Women's Team
BALDY-MOULINIER Nicolas Christoph
14 Mar 1989
Men
194
89
Volleyball Men's
BERNI Marcel
05 Jun 1988
Men
188
64
Athletics Men's Half Marathon
BORSKY Peer
05 Nov 1990
Men
190
78
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
BRANDER Fabian
16 Apr 1987
Men
196
82
Volleyball Men's
BRUEHWILER Roman
14 Aug 1987
Men
188
80
Volleyball Men's
CAMERON Donald
15 Oct 1989
Men
187
83
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
CARREL Julien
19 Jul 1988
Men
188
72
Volleyball Men's
CHANDON Yohan
24 Aug 1988
Men
190
81
Volleyball Men's
CORTI Danilo
31 Jul 1990
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
CURTI Joelle Inglina
22 Apr 1989
Women
169
57
Athletics Women's 4 x 100m Relay
de SEROUX Camille
Women
Chess Mixed Team
Chess Women's
DEMO Giovanna
29 Jun 1987
Women
184
64
Athletics Women's High Jump
DESPLANCHES Jeremy
07 Aug 1994
Men
187
73
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley
EBNOETHER Juerg
01 Mar 1988
Men
185
80
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
EGGIMANN Lara
27 Jul 1989
Women
178
80
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's Team
EHRAT Samuel
20 Apr 1992
Men
200
81
Volleyball Men's
EICHENBERGER Patrick Olivier
02 Jun 1988
Men
183
75
Tennis Men's Singles
Tennis Mixed Doubles
EICHENBERGER/SABINO
Mixed
Tennis Mixed Doubles
FEBO Jean-baptiste
29 Dec 1992
Men
188
70
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
FREY Nora
14 Feb 1993
Women
171
60
Athletics Women's 4 x 100m Relay
FRIEDLI Philipp
19 Dec 1991
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
FURER Tobias
13 Aug 1987
Men
184
79
Athletics Men's 110m Hurdles
GAEHLER Marco
19 Jan 1989
Men
178
70
Chess Men's
Chess Mixed Team
GANTNER Matthias
01 Oct 1988
Men
189
70
Chess Men's
GIGER Reto
05 Aug 1991
Men
194
82
Volleyball Men's
GOLAY Joelle Sarah
15 Oct 1987
Women
172
59
Athletics Women's 200m
Athletics Women's 4 x 100m Relay
GUGLER Samantha
29 Aug 1991
Women
163
56
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's Team
HAENGGI Christoph
18 Jul 1993
Men
194
80
Volleyball Men's
HEINATZ Maria
06 Jan 1991
Women
165
55
Chess Women's
HEINZER Max
07 Aug 1987
Men
178
72
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
HOCHSTRASSER Jan
23 Oct 1988
Men
179
66
Athletics Men's 800m
HUSSEIN Kariem
01 Apr 1989
Men
191
77
Athletics Men's 400m Hurdles
ITEN Michael
26 Nov 1986
Men
172
60
Judo Men's -60kg
KAESER Yannick
03 Jul 1992
Men
187
74
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
KARASEK David
06 Oct 1987
Men
192
88
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
KAUTER Fabian
22 Sep 1985
Men
181
77
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
KERN Marco
30 Jul 1987
Men
181
64
Athletics Men's 3000m Steeplechase
KURMANN Lisa Maria
17 May 1989
Women
171
52
Athletics Women's 1500m
LANDIS Martina
12 Nov 1987
Women
178
75
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's Team
LIESS Alexandre
20 Jun 1991
Men
181
75
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle
MEIER Michael
12 Mar 1992
Men
162
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Floor Exercise
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
MORET Rachel
23 Nov 1989
Women
58
163
Table Tennis Women's Doubles
Table Tennis Women's Singles
Table Tennis Women's Team
NUETZI Simon
27 Dec 1990
Men
168
63
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
ROSSI Kevin
06 Mar 1990
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Floor Exercise
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
SABINO Lisa
26 Jul 1986
Women
176
70
Tennis Mixed Doubles
Tennis Women's Singles
SCHAERER Julian
19 May 1993
Men
184
76
Chess Men's
Chess Mixed Team
SCHARRER Laura
19 Dec 1990
Women
165
52
Table Tennis Women's Singles
Table Tennis Women's Team
SCHERRER Michael
16 Jan 1992
Men
186
69
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
SCHMID Michael
02 Jan 1988
Men
179
74
Rowing Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
SCHWEIZER Martin
05 Jul 1988
Men
184
74
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
SOMMER Dominik
10 Oct 1990
Men
180
75
Judo Men's -73 kg
SPRUNGER Ellen
05 Aug 1986
Women
173
59
Athletics Women's 100m Hurdles
Athletics Women's 4 x 100m Relay
SPRUNGER Lea
05 Mar 1990
Women
183
67
Athletics Women's 200m
Athletics Women's 4 x 100m Relay
STAEHLI Laura
31 Dec 1991
Women
161
55
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
STAUB Florian
01 Oct 1990
Men
189
83
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
STEIGMEIER Sebastien
05 Jul 1989
Men
200
100
Volleyball Men's
Switzerland
Men
Volleyball Men's
Switzerland
Chess Mixed Team
SWITZERLAND
01 Jan 1900
Women
Athletics Women's 4 x 100m Relay
SWITZERLAND
Women
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's Team
SWITZERLAND
Men
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's Team
SWITZERLAND
Women
Table Tennis Women's Team
SWITZERLAND
Women
Table Tennis Women's Doubles
SWITZERLAND
Men
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
SWITZERLAND
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
SWITZERLAND
Men
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
SWITZERLAND
Men
Fencing Men's Epee Team
SWITZERLAND
Men
SWITZERLAND
Women
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's Team
SWITZERLAND
Men
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
SWITZERLAND
Men
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team
VAN BERKEL Martina
23 Jan 1989
Women
166
54
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley
VAN DOOREN Erik
16 Jul 1991
Men
186
83
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
VAN DUIJN Nico
06 Oct 1990
Men
187
73
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
VAUTIER Joris
12 Jun 1990
Men
181
67
Volleyball Men's
VERDON Aurore
23 Oct 1987
Women
170
57
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's Team
VILLARS Danielle
06 Mar 1993
Women
179
64
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly
VON BUEREN Benno Nikolaus
10 Dec 1990
Men
182
77
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team
WALZER Marc
02 Mar 1990
Men
199
85
Volleyball Men's
WETZEL Elias
12 May 1993
Men
195
88
Volleyball Men's
WYSS Jonas Andreas
17 Jul 1987
Men
173
50
Chess Men's
WYSS Olivia
17 Sep 1987
Women
172
59
Rowing Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
ZEHNDER Silvan
01 Jun 1987
Men
189
72
Rowing Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
ZIHLMANN Patrick
09 Apr 1987
Men
180
75
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team