27th Summer Universiade in Kazan, July 6-17 2013
Competition Information System
Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Home
Pусский
English
Athletes
/
SRB
Country Information
SRB
- Serbia
Teams: 9
Athletes: 52
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
ASANOVIC Mateja
30 Oct 1995
Men
192
81
Water Polo Men's
BALABAN Darko
22 Sep 1989
Men
212
101
Basketball Men's
COTRA Igor
07 Apr 1992
Men
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
DEDOVIC Nikola
25 Jan 1992
Men
189
89
Water Polo Men's
DIMIC Milos
17 Oct 1989
Men
195
100
Basketball Men's
DJOKIC Dejan
11 Aug 1989
Men
188
85
Basketball Men's
DJUKIC Sandra
03 Jun 1988
Women
Chess Women's
DRAKSIMOVIC Marko
19 Feb 1987
Men
187
85
Water Polo Men's
DRENOVAC Dorde
09 Aug 1992
Men
194
89
Basketball Men's
GAGIC Dorde
18 Dec 1990
Men
208
106
Basketball Men's
IVEZIC Miroljub
20 Aug 1986
Men
Judo Men's -81 kg
JOVIC Stefan
03 Nov 1990
Men
195
94
Basketball Men's
KALINIC Nikola
08 Nov 1991
Men
202
101
Basketball Men's
KOVACEVIC Ljubisa
05 Sep 1990
Men
Judo Men's -73 kg
KUKOLJ Aleksandar
09 Sep 1991
Men
Judo Men's -90 kg
LAPCEVIC Milos
09 Jan 1989
Men
Chess Men's
Chess Mixed Team
MAJSTOROVIC Dorde
13 Mar 1990
Men
211
94
Basketball Men's
MALESEVIC Nikola
25 Aug 1989
Men
202
91
Basketball Men's
MARKOVIC Dusan
03 May 1990
Men
192
98
Water Polo Men's
MARKOVIC Nikola
07 Jul 1989
Men
204
96
Basketball Men's
MAZINJANIN Borislav
15 Mar 1992
Men
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
MILICEVIC Mihajlo
12 Jun 1993
Men
188
91
Water Polo Men's
MILICIC Milos
10 May 1991
Men
191
98
Water Polo Men's
MILOSEVIC Nikola
31 Dec 1987
Men
Sambo Men's -90 kg
MOLDOVAN Nikolina
01 May 1990
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women's
MOLDOVAN Olivera
01 Mar 1989
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
NESTOROVIC Nikola
13 Oct 1989
Men
Chess Men's
Chess Mixed Team
NINKOVIC Stefan
10 Jan 1993
Men
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
PAVLOVIC Ilija
08 Jul 1992
Men
Badminton Men's Singles
Badminton Mixed Doubles
PAVLOVIC/SIMIC
Mixed
Badminton Mixed Doubles
PETROVIC Milos
01 Sep 1989
Men
Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 500m Men's
POPOVIC Boris
13 Apr 1990
Men
197
110
Water Polo Men's
RACKOV Ivan
12 May 1989
Men
187
82
Water Polo Men's
RASETA Danica
15 Jul 1992
Women
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's
RASOVIC Strahinja
09 Mar 1992
Men
189
80
Water Polo Men's
SARENAC Ivan
28 Jan 1990
Men
Chess Men's
Serbia
Men
Water Polo Men's
Serbia
Chess Mixed Team
Serbia
Men
Basketball Men's
SERBIA
Men
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
SERBIA
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 200m Women's
SERBIA
Men
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's Team
SERBIA
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Double (K2) 500m Women's
SERBIA
Men
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team
SILJEVSKI Radovan
17 Jul 1986
Men
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
SIMIC Milica
14 Jul 1993
Women
Badminton Mixed Doubles
Badminton Women's Singles
SMILJANIC Ivan
04 Apr 1989
Men
199
93
Basketball Men's
STAROVIC Milica
19 May 1988
Women
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women's
STEFANOVIC Milutin
23 Jan 1985
Men
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
STOJANOVIC Andjelija
12 Nov 1987
Women
Chess Mixed Team
Chess Women's
STOJANOVIC Boris
05 Dec 1989
Men
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
STOJCIC Nenad
19 Jan 1993
Men
187
102
Water Polo Men's
TODOSIJEVIC Milos
08 Mar 1986
Men
000
Athletics Men's High Jump
VAPENSKI Boris
09 Jan 1990
Men
191
110
Water Polo Men's
VUKANOVIC Tijana
20 Apr 1992
Women
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly
VUKAS Silvana
31 Mar 1985
Women
62
Weightlifting Women's 63kg
VUKSANOVIC Srdan
05 Jul 1992
Men
201
84
Water Polo Men's
ZABIC Jelena
18 Apr 1992
Women
Sambo Women's -72 kg
ZAUR Efendiev
Men
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 74 kg
ZIVANOVIC Stefan
19 Feb 1989
Men
196
88
Basketball Men's
ZIVOJINOVIC Stefan
08 Jul 1989
Men
198
88
Water Polo Men's