27th Summer Universiade in Kazan, July 6-17 2013
Competition Information System
Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Home
Pусский
English
Athletes
/
GBR
Country Information
GBR
- United Kingdom
Teams: 20
Athletes: 119
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
ALDRED James Philip
08 Apr 1989
Men
184
81
Football Men's
BAKER Ashley Lauren
15 Mar 1990
Women
69
Football Women's
BALDWIN James David
14 May 1989
Men
187
80
Football Men's
BALES Henry Edward Howard
08 Aug 1991
Men
185
83
Shooting Sport Skeet Men's
BAMSEY Michael Sean
06 Jun 1993
Men
180
85
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
BARRON Jonathan
23 May 1993
Men
185
77
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
BELSHAW James Michael
12 Oct 1990
Men
188
84
Football Men's
BENNET Ryan Michael
18 Sep 1990
Men
178
75
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
BOCHMANN Anne
22 Aug 1993
Women
180
75
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle
BONSELS Jamie
20 Oct 1989
Men
180
66
Badminton Men's Singles
Badminton Team
BORTHWICK Daneika Lindy
14 May 1993
Women
60
Tennis Women's Doubles
Tennis Women's Singles
BORTHWICK/ELLIOTT
Women
Tennis Women's Doubles
BRIGGS Peter
23 Feb 1992
Men
192
77
Badminton Men's Doubles
Badminton Mixed Doubles
Badminton Team
BROADY James Arron
02 Jan 1991
Men
189
86
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
BROWN Sophie
12 Feb 1993
Women
165
68
Badminton Mixed Doubles
Badminton Team
Badminton Women's Doubles
BROWN/BRIGGS
Mixed
Badminton Mixed Doubles
BURNS Andrew Michael
18 Aug 1985
Men
187
90
Judo Men's Team
CALLAGHAN Kristian
01 Jul 1993
Men
188
92
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Men's
Shooting Sport 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's
Shooting Sport 25m Standard Pistol Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Pistol Men's
CARTER-LOBLACK Danielle
18 May 1993
Women
161
60
Football Women's
CHAPPELL Samantha Louise
24 Mar 1992
Women
56
Football Women's
CHRISTIANSEN Isobel Mary
20 Sep 1991
Women
164
Football Women's
COCHRANE Daniel
16 Mar 1992
Men
193
88
Tennis Men's Doubles
Tennis Mixed Doubles
COCHRANE/FITZPATRICK
Mixed
Tennis Mixed Doubles
COCHRANE/WHITBREAD
Men
Tennis Men's Doubles
COLE Naomi Louise
30 Mar 1992
Women
164
Football Women's
CORDY-REDDEN James Fitzroy
24 May 1993
Men
186
100
Rugby Sevens Men's
CROSS Samuel Thomas
26 Aug 1992
Men
97
Rugby Sevens Men's
DAVIES Nia Elen
07 Dec 1992
Women
67
Rugby Sevens Women's
DAVIES William Rhodri
14 Oct 1991
Men
Rugby Sevens Men's
DAWSON Patrick Jack Rhodes
22 Sep 1988
Men
180
73
Judo Men's -73 kg
Judo Men's Team
DEMAINE Lucy Emma
09 Apr 1992
Women
174
74
Rugby Sevens Women's
DONOGHUE Bethany Ella
22 Jul 1994
Women
165
50
Football Women's
DYER Alex James
11 Jun 1990
Men
175
73
Football Men's
EARPS Mary Alexandra
07 Mar 1993
Women
171
72
Football Women's
ELLERY Megan
31 Aug 1992
Women
172
70
Rugby Sevens Women's
ELLIOTT Amanda Kate
01 Nov 1989
Women
174
71
Tennis Mixed Doubles
Tennis Women's Doubles
FAULKNER Eleanor Jane
05 Jan 1993
Women
155
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle
FERN Samuel
08 Mar 1991
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
FIELD Adam Eifion
06 Feb 1991
Men
Rugby Sevens Men's
FIRTH Matthew
12 Aug 1991
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
FITZPATRICK Anna
06 Apr 1989
Women
173
59
Tennis Mixed Doubles
Tennis Women's Singles
Tennis Women's Team
FLEMING Deborah Grace
10 Jun 1991
Women
171
69
Rugby Sevens Women's
FLETCHER Megan Teresa
02 Aug 1989
Women
172
70
Judo Women's -70 kg
FRANCIS Danusia
13 May 1994
Women
162
54
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Floor Exercise
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
GIBBONS Danielle Michelle
31 Jul 1992
Women
177
69
Football Women's
GILCHRIST Megan
07 Sep 1990
Women
160
58
Swimming Women's 1500m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle
GRAHAM Luke William
27 Apr 1986
Men
188
86
Football Men's
Great Britain
Women
Football Women's
Great Britain
Men
Football Men's
HALL Rebecca
21 Nov 1990
Women
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
HAMILTON Craig Jack Royal
11 Dec 1991
Men
200
90
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle
Swimming Men's Open Water 10km
HANCOCK Kate Elizabeth
06 May 1989
Women
175
70
Rugby Sevens Women's
HARROP Kerys Julia
03 Dec 1990
Women
174
65
Football Women's
HENRY Jake William
18 Sep 1991
Men
185
95
Rugby Sevens Men's
HINNIGAN Michelle
12 Jun 1990
Women
163
60
Football Women's
HORN Timothy
08 Nov 1989
Men
186
84
Football Men's
JAMES Antony John
05 Nov 1989
Men
179
78
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
JARVIS Mitchell
28 Jan 1991
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
JONES Dorian Luc
27 Sep 1991
Men
175
84
Rugby Sevens Men's
KIRBY Francesca
29 Jun 1993
Women
156
Football Women's
LEFLEY Rachel Jayne
14 Feb 1990
Women
171
64
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke
LIDDON Jessica Kathryn
22 May 1993
Women
173
63
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
LIDDON Kirsty Anne
17 Jun 1990
Women
178
73
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
LINDSLEY Charlotte
15 Aug 1994
Women
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
LIPKA Katarzyna Mary
26 May 1993
Women
170
64
Football Women's
LOLLEY Joseph
25 Aug 1992
Men
176
69
Football Men's
LONGDON-HUGHES Siobhan
30 Nov 1993
Women
169
72
Rugby Sevens Women's
MACVICAR Sammy Andrew
05 Aug 1990
Men
195
84
Football Men's
MALIN Gavin
25 Aug 1988
Men
173
71
Football Men's
MAMA Edward Danteni Nason
22 Jan 1990
Men
184
98
Rugby Sevens Men's
MASON Katie Louise
21 Nov 1990
Women
164
62
Rugby Sevens Women's
MCCATTY Grace Elizabeth
28 Sep 1989
Women
172
65
Football Women's
MCCLATCHEY Caitlin
28 Nov 1985
Women
170
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle
MCCREADY Thomas Richard
07 Jun 1991
Men
182
77
Football Men's
McKENNA Sarah
23 Mar 1989
Women
65
Rugby Sevens Women's
MCNALLY Craig Bernard
22 Dec 1992
Men
82
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
MEPSTEAD Marcus
11 May 1990
Men
77
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team
MILNE Sarah Inger
17 Jan 1992
Women
155
62
Badminton Women's Singles
MONKSUMMERS Benjamin
22 Mar 1992
Men
182
94
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
MOSES Craig Peter
12 Apr 1988
Men
180
Football Men's
MUIR Ross Ian
29 Oct 1991
Men
174
65
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley
MURDOCH Ross
14 Jan 1994
Men
74
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
MURPHY Billie Ann
27 Jan 1993
Women
165
59
Football Women's
MURPHY Kieran Thomas
31 Dec 1987
Men
188
84
Football Men's
MYERS Aaron
30 May 1988
Men
183
95
Rugby Sevens Men's
NASH George
13 Jul 1992
Men
178
77
Football Men's
NEWSHAM Marc Anthony
24 Mar 1987
Men
178
74
Football Men's
NIEMAND Heike
06 Jul 1990
Women
164
66
Rugby Sevens Women's
ODEJOBI Mark
18 Jan 1988
Men
179
100
Rugby Sevens Men's
PARROTT Jake Samuel
08 Mar 1991
Men
64
Football Men's
PASCALL Lucy
Women
Rugby Sevens Women's
PLATT Nicholas Paul
05 Dec 1987
Men
176
72
Football Men's
PUGSLEY Hannah Adeleine
26 Sep 1991
Women
168
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
RAE Michael Edmund
23 Oct 1987
Men
178
84
Football Men's
REED Thomas David
29 Jan 1986
Men
179
81
Judo Men's -81 kg
Judo Men's Team
RICHMAN Simon Andrew
02 Jun 1990
Men
182
82
Football Men's
ROSE Jemma Helen
19 Jan 1992
Women
166
66
Football Women's
ROSOWSKY Husayn Hassan
10 Apr 1991
Men
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team
SCOTT Jak William
23 May 1991
Men
190
81
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle
SIMPSON Christopher Martin
22 May 1992
Men
79
Tennis Men's Singles
SKINNER Thomas
03 Jun 1992
Men
181
70
Shooting Sport Skeet Men's
SMETHURST Emma
25 Apr 1991
Women
180
66
Badminton Mixed Doubles
Badminton Team
Badminton Women's Doubles
Badminton Women's Singles
SMETHURST/BROWN
Women
Badminton Women's Doubles
SMETHURST/TOWLER
Mixed
Badminton Mixed Doubles
SMITH Lewis James Selkirk
05 Mar 1988
Men
183
80
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 800m Freestyle
STANLEY Katie
20 Jun 1989
Women
167
58
Football Women's
STEEPLES Christopher John
09 Jun 1992
Men
183
75
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
STOKES Demi Lee Courtney
12 Dec 1991
Women
158
54
Football Women's
SWEETMAN-KIRK Courtney
16 Nov 1990
Women
164
59
Football Women's
THIELMANN Jessica Jayne
25 Nov 1993
Women
166
70
Swimming Women's 1500m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley
THOMAS William David Stuart
04 Jul 1993
Men
178
86
Rugby Sevens Men's
TOFALIDES Alexander Andreas
13 Mar 1993
Men
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team
TOWLER Harley
11 Dec 1992
Men
177
80
Badminton Men's Doubles
Badminton Mixed Doubles
Badminton Team
TOWLER/BRIGGS
Men
Badminton Men's Doubles
TREHARNE Tomos Luke
18 Jan 1993
Men
173
75
Rugby Sevens Men's
TURNER Rebecca Claire
01 Aug 1992
Women
170
69
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle
UNITED KINGDOM
Men
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
UNITED KINGDOM
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
UNITED KINGDOM
Mixed
Tennis Mixed Doubles
UNITED KINGDOM
Women
Tennis Women's Team
UNITED KINGDOM
Men
Judo Men's Team
UNITED KINGDOM
Men
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's Team
UNITED KINGDOM
Women
Rugby Sevens Women's
UNITED KINGDOM
Men
Fencing Men's Foil Team
UNITED KINGDOM
Men
Rugby Sevens Men's
UNITED KINGDOM
Mixed
Badminton Team
UNITED KINGDOM
Women
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team
WATSON Ashley
04 Aug 1992
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
WHELAN Aileen
11 Aug 1991
Women
170
Football Women's
WHELAN Hannah
01 Jul 1992
Women
150
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Balance Beam
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Floor Exercise
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
WHITBREAD Scott Robert
21 Feb 1992
Men
186
78
Tennis Men's Doubles
Tennis Men's Singles
WILKINS Emma Louise
01 Feb 1991
Women
172
65
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle
WILLIAMS George Benjamin
14 Apr 1993
Men
Football Men's
WILLIAMS Victoria
05 Apr 1990
Women
179
69
Football Women's
WILLIAMSON Kathryn
18 Jul 1993
Women
180
75
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
WILLIS Andrew Stephen
03 Dec 1990
Men
188
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
WILSON Callum Andrew
28 Oct 1990
Men
183
108
Rugby Sevens Men's
WILSON-HARDY Amy Alexandra
13 Sep 1991
Women
168
70
Rugby Sevens Women's
WINTER Jack Oliver
29 Apr 1991
Men
180
82
Football Men's