27th Summer Universiade in Kazan, July 6-17 2013
Competition Information System
Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Home
Pусский
English
Athletes
/
POR
Country Information
POR
- Portugal
Teams: 5
Athletes: 31
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
AFONSO Bruno
16 Apr 1994
Men
180
73
Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Canoe Single (C1) 500m Men's
ALMEIDA Simao
22 Nov 1986
Men
163
61
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
ALVES Andre
22 May 1988
Men
173
73
Judo Men's -73 kg
ALVES Sebastiao
22 May 1992
Men
190
70
Beach Volleyball Men's
Alves/Silva
Men
Beach Volleyball Men's
BERNARDO Pedro
12 May 1989
Men
180
78
Athletics Men's 100m
Athletics Men's 200m
BESSA Tiago
30 Apr 1989
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
CABRITA Fatima
08 Sep 1992
Women
156
55
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women's
CACHOLA Ana
01 Nov 1986
Women
164
63
Judo Women's -63 kg
CALDEIRA Marcos
27 Feb 1988
Men
181
68
Athletics Men's Long Jump
Athletics Men's Triple Jump
CHOON Alexandra
21 Jun 1994
Women
160
46
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
CHUVA Marcos
08 Aug 1989
Men
183
75
Athletics Men's Long Jump
CORDEIRO Joao
08 Mar 1987
Men
184
80
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
Fencing Men's Foil Team
COSTA Tomas
18 Jul 1991
Men
176
81
Judo Men's -81 kg
FERREIRA Jorge Viterbo
24 Jun 1994
Men
177
85
Chess Men's
FILIPE DE ARAUJO Luis
14 May 1986
Men
165
60
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
FRAGOSO Francisco
11 Feb 1992
Men
170
65
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
LIMA David
06 Sep 1990
Men
185
73
Athletics Men's 200m
NOITE Alvaro
22 Feb 1990
Men
172
68
Fencing Men's Epee Team
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team
OLIVEIRA Rita
25 Aug 1991
Women
150
47
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Women's Team Final & Individual Qualification
OLIVEIRA Tania
Women
Beach Volleyball Women's
Oliveira/Resende
Women
Beach Volleyball Women's
PALMA SIMOES Gustavo
11 Jun 1990
Men
170
65
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Individual All-Around
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team Final & Individual Qualification
PEREIRA Mario
18 Nov 1992
Men
178
74
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle
PIMENTA Fernando
13 Aug 1989
Men
180
83
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 1000m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men's
Canoe Sprint Kayak Single (K1) 500m Men's
PORTUGAL
Men
Fencing Men's Epee Team
PORTUGAL
Men
Fencing Men's Foil Team
PORTUGAL
Men
Gymnastics Artistic Men's Team
RESENDE Joana
Women
Beach Volleyball Women's
ROCHA Carla Salome
25 Apr 1990
Women
158
Athletics Women's 10000m
Athletics Women's 5000m
ROD Max
01 Jun 1993
Men
194
88
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
Fencing Men's Epee Team
Fencing Men's Foil Team
SANTOS Gael
13 Dec 1985
Men
179
72
Fencing Men's Epee Team
Fencing Men's Foil Individual
Fencing Men's Foil Team
SILVA Diogo
29 Jul 1990
Men
185
120
Judo Men's +100 kg
Judo Men's Open
SILVA Fernando
27 Jan 1992
Men
190
78
Beach Volleyball Men's
TAVARES Sonia
21 Mar 1986
Women
000
55
Athletics Women's 100m
Athletics Women's 200m
VIEIRA Nadia
14 May 1990
Women
174
60
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley