27th Summer Universiade in Kazan, July 6-17 2013
Competition Information System
Schedule & Results
Medals
Athletes
Records
Official Com.
Reports
Result Book
Home
Pусский
English
Athletes
/
EST
Country Information
EST
- Estonia
Teams: 23
Athletes: 126
Athlete List
Name
Date of Birth
Gender
Height (cm)
Weight (kg)
Event List
AARNA Signy
04 Oct 1990
Women
168
64
Football Women's
ARRO Kaupo
16 May 1989
Men
174
76.0
Boxing Men's 75kg
AUS Priit
09 Jan 1989
Men
183
67
Athletics Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Athletics Men's 5000m
BANNIKOVA Kristina
15 Jun 1991
Women
172
65
Football Women's
BELJAJEVA Julia
21 Jul 1992
Women
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
BENCK Lilli
07 Sep 1989
Women
Football Women's
BEZHKO Julia
28 Jan 1987
Women
170
61
Judo Women's -63 kg
BOGDANOVA Olga
24 Dec 1994
Women
163
44
Gymnastics Rhythmic All-Around Final and Individual
BOGDANOVA Viktoria
24 Dec 1994
Women
165
47
Gymnastics Rhythmic All-Around Final and Individual
DEGTJARJOV Pjotr
10 Jul 1993
Men
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
EERME Triin
05 Aug 1990
Women
183
69
Athletics Women's 4 x 100m Relay
Athletics Women's Long Jump
EMAJOE Liis
21 Aug 1991
Women
163
55
Football Women's
EMAJOE Riin
29 Mar 1993
Women
168
63
Football Women's
ENNEMUIST Siim
05 Dec 1989
Men
197
86
Volleyball Men's
Estonia
Men
Volleyball Men's
Estonia
Women
Football Women's
Estonia
Men
Basketball Men's
ESTONIA
Men
Rowing Men's Double Sculls
ESTONIA
Women
Table Tennis Women's Team
ESTONIA
Men
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
ESTONIA
Mixed
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
ESTONIA
Men
Table Tennis Men's Team
ESTONIA
Women
Table Tennis Women's Doubles
ESTONIA
Mixed
Badminton Team
ESTONIA
Women
Fencing Women's Epee Team
ESTONIA
01 Jan 1900
Women
Athletics Women's 4 x 100m Relay
ESTONIA
Women
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's Team
ESTONIA
Mixed
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
ESTONIA
Women
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Team
ESTONIA
Women
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's Team
ESTONIA
Men
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
ESTONIA
Mixed
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
ESTONIA
Men
Rowing Men's Coxless Pair
ESTONIA
Men
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
ESTONIA
Women
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's Team
GROSSMANN Tess
02 Aug 1994
Women
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle
HAMARSALU Taavi
27 May 1989
Men
201
104
Basketball Men's
HOOP Imbi
15 Dec 1988
Women
175
69
Football Women's
ILJUSHTSHENKO Anna
12 Oct 1985
Women
168
48
Athletics Women's High Jump
JAADLA Hannaliis
12 Jul 1986
Women
175
69
Football Women's
JARVEKULG Edgar
12 Jun 1988
Men
184
77
Volleyball Men's
JARVEOJA Liis
15 Jan 1993
Women
164
58
Badminton Team
Badminton Women's Doubles
Badminton Women's Singles
JARVEOJA/MAZURTSAK
Women
Badminton Women's Doubles
JOHANSON Heili
18 Dec 1985
Women
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's Team
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's Team
JUHKAMI Martti
06 Jun 1988
Men
195
91
Volleyball Men's
JURISOO Kristjan
22 Jan 1993
Men
177
69
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly
KALEV Maarja
14 Oct 1990
Women
157
49
Athletics Women's 100m
Athletics Women's 4 x 100m Relay
KALJUMAE Rainer
19 May 1988
Men
178
73
Badminton Men's Singles
Badminton Mixed Doubles
Badminton Team
KALJUMAE/VANA
Mixed
Badminton Mixed Doubles
KALLAS Kulli
15 Apr 1991
Women
168
55
Athletics Women's 200m
Athletics Women's 4 x 100m Relay
KALLAS Miina
07 Jul 1989
Women
171
54
Football Women's
KALMET Tauri
25 Nov 1990
Men
181
70
Badminton Men's Singles
Badminton Team
KALVET Indrek
04 Apr 1989
Men
191
80
Athletics Men's High Jump
KARLSON Ainar
13 Oct 1988
Men
190
84.0
Boxing Men's 81kg
KARLSON Rain
19 Feb 1992
Men
193
89.0
Boxing Men's 91kg
KASE Mihkel
02 Oct 1993
Men
192
81
Athletics Men's Long Jump
KEEDUS Erik
27 Apr 1990
Men
202
92
Basketball Men's
KEEL Martti
30 Jan 1992
Men
189
86
Volleyball Men's
KERES Kristjan
14 Sep 1989
Men
197
93
Basketball Men's
KERIMHANOV Rustam
28 May 1993
Men
172
85
Sambo Men's -82 kg
KESVATERA Karina
02 Jan 1989
Women
165
60
Football Women's
KIISK Kristina
23 Jun 1985
Women
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's Team
KIISK Meelis
04 Jun 1991
Men
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Men's
KIRPU Erika
22 Jun 1992
Women
176
62
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
KIRT Magnus
10 Apr 1990
Men
191
87
Athletics Men's Javelin Throw
KIVISILD Meelis
28 Jul 1990
Men
199
90
Volleyball Men's
KLAUP Mari
27 Feb 1990
Women
180
59
Athletics Women's Heptathlon
KOLJUHHINA Valeria
20 Jun 1994
Women
Shooting Sport 10m Air Rifle Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's Team
KOPPEL Karl
13 Feb 1993
Men
185
84
Rowing Men's Coxless Pair
KORESAAR Kardo
24 Apr 1987
Men
200
99
Volleyball Men's
KUBASSOVA Vlada
23 Aug 1995
Women
168
65
Football Women's
KULL Erkki
31 Mar 1992
Men
Shooting Sport Trap Men's
KUNNAPUU Rauno
18 Aug 1990
Men
188
77
Athletics Men's 200m
Athletics Men's 400m
KUUSK Kristina
16 Nov 1985
Women
Fencing Women's Epee Individual
Fencing Women's Epee Team
LAAR Getter
21 Nov 1989
Women
180
76
Football Women's
LAIUS Martin
31 Jul 1991
Men
186
88
Rowing Men's Coxless Pair
LAMBIN Daniela Mona
14 Feb 1991
Women
174
68
Football Women's
LAMP Allar
28 Mar 1991
Men
170
62
Athletics Men's 1500m
LANNO Georg-Marten
18 Jan 1992
Men
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
LAOS Joosep
23 Oct 1992
Men
188
85
Rowing Men's Single Sculls
LEPIK Jaanus
28 Sep 1988
Men
181
72
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
LIIVAMAGI Kevin
19 Feb 1993
Men
200
101
Basketball Men's
LIIVAMAGI Martin
05 Jul 1988
Men
184
86
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
LILLEOJA Kaarel
10 Jul 1985
Men
185
72
Athletics Men's 800m
LOO Katrin
02 Jan 1991
Women
164
60
Football Women's
MAASIK Laura
05 Oct 1993
Women
169
55
Athletics Women's Long Jump
MAATEN Kaarel
11 May 1987
Men
188
117
Wrestling Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
MAKAROVA Anna
09 Mar 1986
Women
183
70
Athletics Women's Triple Jump
MATEITSHUK Jevgenia
12 Jul 1989
Women
164
50
Athletics Women's 800m
MAZURTSAK Melissa
03 Oct 1991
Women
176
63
Badminton Team
Badminton Women's Doubles
Badminton Women's Singles
MEIER Helin
20 Apr 1992
Women
171
55
Athletics Women's 400m
METTIS Juhan
19 Jun 1990
Men
195
126
Judo Men's +100 kg
Judo Men's Open
MINASHKIN Grigori
01 Feb 1991
Men
178
100
Judo Men's -100 kg
MINASHKIN Grigori
01 Feb 1991
Men
178
100
Sambo Men's -100 kg
NAROSHKIN Pavel
12 Jun 1992
Men
184
80
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley
NIIT Priidu
27 Jan 1990
Men
198
120
Athletics Men's Discus Throw
NOLVAK Kusti
06 Nov 1991
Men
189
83
Volleyball Men's
NURME Tiidrek
18 Nov 1985
Men
185
71
Athletics Men's 5000m
OLESK Peeter
22 Apr 1993
Men
179
69
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Men's
Shooting Sport 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's
Shooting Sport 25m Standard Pistol Men's
ORAV Oliver
31 Aug 1995
Men
189
77
Volleyball Men's
OUNPUU Kethy
04 Dec 1987
Women
159
51
Football Women's
PAJUSALU Kaisa
19 Feb 1989
Women
180
76
Rowing Women's Single Sculls
PAJUVIIDIK Rauno
13 Nov 1990
Men
177
77
Belt Wrestling Men's Freestyle -75kg
PARI Mihkel
18 Aug 1993
Men
188
72
Rowing Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
PRIINITS Sten
10 Nov 1987
Men
Fencing Men's Epee Individual
PUIDET Jaan
04 Jan 1992
Men
193
85
Basketball Men's
RAADIK Andrus
19 Oct 1986
Men
196
97
Volleyball Men's
RAADIK Pille
12 Feb 1987
Women
162
60
Football Women's
RAADIK Toomas
15 Aug 1990
Men
203
101
Basketball Men's
RAIS Kert
19 Jun 1992
Men
181
70
Table Tennis Men's Singles
Table Tennis Men's Team
RAUDLA Siim
01 Jan 1990
Men
190
90
Basketball Men's
ROSENBLATT Martti
29 Dec 1987
Men
198
90
Volleyball Men's
RUMJANTSEVA Veera
30 Aug 1987
Women
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's Team
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 25m Pistol Women's Team
SAAR Kadi Liis
09 May 1992
Women
171
55
Tennis Women's Singles
SAARMETS Madis
01 Feb 1990
Men
204
97
Basketball Men's
SAKKARIAS Annika
21 Aug 1991
Women
175
62
Athletics Women's 200m
Athletics Women's 4 x 100m Relay
Athletics Women's 400m Hurdles
SEITON Kristiina
04 May 1993
Women
166
73
Table Tennis Women's Doubles
Table Tennis Women's Singles
Table Tennis Women's Team
SEPP Katlin
08 Aug 1992
Women
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke
SEPPA Andre
06 Sep 1993
Men
174
81
Judo Men's -73 kg
Judo Men's -81 kg
SHEVTSOVA Kristina
19 May 1989
Women
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
Table Tennis Women's Doubles
Table Tennis Women's Singles
Table Tennis Women's Team
SHKABARA Valeria
25 Feb 1993
Women
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's Team
SIISPOOL Karli
07 Aug 1989
Men
178
72
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
Table Tennis Men's Singles
Table Tennis Men's Team
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
SIREL Marina
07 Jan 1986
Women
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
Table Tennis Women's Singles
Table Tennis Women's Team
SMIRNOV Aleksandr
06 May 1985
Men
Table Tennis Men's Doubles
Table Tennis Men's Singles
Table Tennis Men's Team
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
SOBOLEVA Julia
21 Jan 1993
Women
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Team
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's
Shooting Sport 50m Rifle Prone Women's Team
SOOTAK Maria
29 Oct 1990
Women
170
61
Football Women's
SORMUS Liivi
17 Feb 1992
Women
177
65
Football Women's
SUURSILD Geir
13 Oct 1994
Men
188
88
Rowing Men's Double Sculls
SYUNIN Igor
04 Dec 1990
Men
185
75
Athletics Men's Triple Jump
TAMMEMAA Timo
18 Nov 1991
Men
200
92
Volleyball Men's
TIISAAR Mart
05 Nov 1991
Men
204
91
Volleyball Men's
TIISLER Mariliis
19 Nov 1992
Women
179
78
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's
Shooting Sport 10m Air Pistol Women's Team
TIKK Tiina
29 Nov 1990
Women
165
56
Athletics Women's Pole Vault
TONNE Grete
06 Jan 1990
Women
167
53
Athletics Women's 10000m
TOOM Alo
18 Mar 1986
Men
182
92
Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
TRIBUNTSOV Ralf
22 Sep 1994
Men
198
81
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle
TRUTSI Tiina
19 Feb 1994
Women
168
57
Football Women's
UDAM Juri-mikk
14 May 1994
Men
193
90
Rowing Men's Double Sculls
ULP Priidik
01 Apr 1992
Men
191
90
Basketball Men's
UPRUS Ronald
20 Aug 1992
Men
188
85
Badminton Men's Singles
Badminton Team
VAHER Lembi
11 Feb 1987
Women
173
58
Athletics Women's Pole Vault
VALLER Raimond
09 Dec 1989
Men
190
75
Athletics Men's 800m
VALS Eneli
27 May 1991
Women
165
65
Football Women's
VANA Laura
09 Oct 1990
Women
178
69
Badminton Mixed Doubles
Badminton Team
Badminton Women's Singles
VEELAK Sten
04 Feb 1988
Men
177
76
Athletics Men's Triple Jump
VOOLAID Kristjan
29 Feb 1992
Men
200
97
Basketball Men's
ZLIDIS Inna
18 Apr 1990
Women
166
65
Football Women's
ZUBKOV Aleksei
15 Aug 1992
Men
184
82
Sambo Men's -90 kg
ZUIKOVA Julia
06 Aug 1989
Women
Fencing Women's Epee Individual